Sold2024Antique Foster Bailey Sterling Brush Comb File 9pcAmerican late 19th Century Victorian / Art Nouveau sterling silver 925 vanity dresser bathroom accessories, total of nine (9) pieces. Includes three (3) brushes. One (1) hand mirror. One (1) comb. OneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Ornate Metal Handle Crumb/Clothing BrushVictorian Antique Ornate Metal Handle Crumb or Clothing Brush. A luxury feature to any vanity, dresser, or counter. Brush is in good condition; it is unmarked but could possible be Sterling Silver. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Victorian 5 Piece Ladies Dresser Vanity SetAntique Victorian 5 Piece Ladies Dresser Vanity Set Mirror ,hair brush and the large cut glass are silver plated and the small bottle with the nail polisher are made of sterling with monogram initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Sterling Silver Vanity BrushAntique sterling silver vanity, clothing valet, brush. Stamped STERLING on the side. Natural bristles. * some small dents along the edges from age. 7" L X 2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Vanity Brush & MirrorDescription: An antique vanity brush and mirror ca. 1900 by R. Blackinton Co.Type: Vanity mirror, brush Materials: Sterling silver Markings & Inscriptions: MarkedDate: Early 20th century Maker: r. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Victorian Sterling Silver BrushOrnate edges and monogram in the center. Comes with pouch from Silverware & Jewelry Matsumoto Nikkatsu Tokyo . Marked Sterling. Dimensions: 3"L x 1.75"W x 1.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER BRUSH MARKEDAn antique Victorian manner Sterling Silver ladies brush. The brush is adorned with an engraved scrollwork pattern. Marked with a SB mark, and a standard Sterling Silver hallmark. Circa: early 20th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Vanity Dresser Brushes ESTATE LOTAntique sterling silver vanity brush lot, with five items. Includes (1) 8 3/4" x 3" Sterling sterling silver brush with handle and beaded trim. (1) 8 5/8 " x 2 3/4" sterling silver handled brush withSee Sold Price
2022Tiffany Co. Sterling Silver Antique Vanity BrushesAntique Tiffany & Co. sterling silver vanity brush lot, with two items. Includes: (1) 5.75" x 3.5" sterling silver brush with ornate floral and scroll motifs surrounding center monogram; and (1) 5.75See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Sterling Silver Clad Vanity ItemsAntique Sterling Silver Clad Vanity Items. Mirrors, brush, comb w plastic insert. One mirror measures 11 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold20238pc LEVI & SALAMAN ENGLISH STERLING DRESSER SETAntique Victorian eight piece English sterling silver boudoir vanity dresser set by Phineas Harris Levi & Joseph Wolfe Salaman, Birmingham. Has an intricate repousse scrolled leaf and lattice design.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Piece Antique Gorham & Stieff Sterling Silver Vanity Set (2 Clothes Brushes & Eyeglass Case)3 Piece Antique Sterling Silver Vanity Set includes 2 Gorham sterling clothes brushes, and a Stieff sterling and leather eyeglasses case.See Sold Price
Sold2019GORHAM STERLING 3 PIECE VANITY SET3 Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Victorian Chased Vanity Set (Brush, Comb and Mirror). Mirror 5"x9 1/2". Weight on all 1 pd.PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. STERLING HAIR BRUSH AND MIRROR.American, early 20th century. Tiffany & Co. Makers antique sterling silver hand-held vanity mirror with matching hair brush, both pieces with engraving (slightly worn).Hallmark: Tiffany & Co. Makers SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Sterling Silver Vanity GroupVery nice large of Fancy Victorian and Repousse Vanity items including Mirrors and Brushes. Intricate and beautiful designs from Foster & Bailey, Gorham, Wallace and more. One Brush is likely SilverplSee Sold Price
Sold2017A trio of Victorian sterling silver vanity sets1) Birks sterling 3-pc vanity set, monogrammed, 2) Saart Bros. brush and mirror, and 3) Webster brush and mirror; 40.25 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Victorian sterling silver vanity setseach set comprises a hand mirror, brush and combSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Guilloche Vanity Mirror Brush LOTAntique sterling silver vanity set marriage. Includes: (1) 8.25" x 2.5" brush with green enamel over sterling silver guilloche. Marked 667 at base of brush; and (1) 10.25" x 4.25" hand mirror decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Sterling Silver Vanity ItemsVictorian sterling silver vanity objects. Ornate floral and cupid decorations. Vanity tools and scissor. All hallmarked. Condition: good original estate condition. Provenance: Greenwich, Connecticut eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antq STERLING Silver 3 PC Vanity Brush Set EnglandArt nouveau antique Sterling Silver Brush set.,17 ounces total weight. all pieces are marked Sterling 1706 . Natural bristles. Repousse sterling with floral decor. Hair brush with handles brush featurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Steak Knife & Vanity Brush 8pc LOTEstate collection of antique sterling silver items. Lot includes (6) 8.75" x 1" x .5" sterling handle table knives, by E. Parker & Sons, Sheffield England, and (2) 5" x 3" x 2" sterling silver vanitySee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Sterling Silver Vanity ItemsSterling silver vanity items such as mirrors, file, and hook. One hand mirror and folding mirror have are monogrammed on back. Other hand mirror has an engraved wreath. In good antique condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver Vanity Mirror & Brush SetFabulous 3 piece antique sterling silver vanity set by Gorham. Stamped sterling on each piece.See Sold Price
Sold2020FANCY VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER VANITY ITEMSFancy Victorian Sterling Silver Vanity Items Including: Fancy Floral repousse hand held Mirror, Pair of Floral Engraved Sterling Brushes.See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Edwardian R. Blackington Sterling Silver Hairbrush Hand Mirror Vanity SetUS$390
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3pc Adie Brothers Sterling Silver w/ Guilloche Enamel Vanity Set, c1935US$350
2 days LeftJasper5219th Century Antique Victorian Sterling Silver Sugar Caster London 1898 John Bodman CarringtonUS$340
2 days LeftJasper52Mid 19th Century Antique Victorian Sterling Silver Condiment Set London 1865 George FoxUS$500
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGorham Sterling Silver Vanity Clothes Brush c1900 Repousse hand chased floralUS$50
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGorham Sterling Silver Vanity Clothes Brush c1900 Repousse hand chased floralUS$50
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company2pc Webster Company Sterling Silver Vanity Hair Brush and Mirror Hand ChasedUS$100
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLa Pierre Mfg Co. Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Vanity Clothes Brush c1900US$40
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyTheodore Foster & Bros F&B Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Vanity Clothes BrushUS$60
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyBirmingham 1897 Henry Matthews Sterling Sterling Silver Vanity Clothes BrushUS$80
2 days LeftJasper52SAVORY & SONS - ANTIQUE 9pc. VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER TEA / COFFEE SET WITH TRAY, 1800 - 1849US$15,000