Sold2016Yves Tanguy (Ink on paper)Ink on paper 14 x 11 1/4" Private collection. Raymond Georges Yves Tanguy (January 5, 1900 – January 15, 1955), known as Yves Tanguy, was a French surrealist painterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yves Tanguy (Gouache on paper)Yves Tanguy. Size: 13.5 x 13 in. Technique: Gouache on Paper. Signed lower right. Provenance: Mr. Samuel M Kootz Collection, New York. COA by Alice Bermond.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Yves Tanguy watercolor on paperYves Tanguy watercolor on paper signed painting, 14 1/2 x 9 7/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Yves Tanguy (Gouache on Paper)Yves Tanguy Gouache on Paper 15 1/8 x 13 ¼” Provenance: Marcel Diderot, Paris. R. Dembeck London. Certificate of authenticity by the art historian and appraisal James Scott. The painting is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yves Tanguy watercolor on paper(Att.)Yves Tanguy watercolor on paper, 14 1/2 x 9 7/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yves Tanguy (Gouache on Paper) in the style ofYves Tanguy appears in lower Right. Rendered in the surrealist style of Yves Tanguy. Technique: (Gouache on Paper). Measures: 17 X 13 Inches. Private collection. A certificate Accompanies this Piece.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yves Tanguy (Gouache on Paper) In The Style OfYves Tanguy appears in lower Right. Rendered in the surrealist style of Yves Tanguy. Technique: (Gouache on Paper). Measures: 17 X 13 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (January 5,See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Yves TANGUY gouache on paperGouache on paper, 12 3/8 x 9 7/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Yves Tanguy (Gouache on paper)Yves Tanguy appears in upper irght.Rendered in the surrealist style of Yves Tanguy. Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 16 1/2 x 12 3/4 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (JanuarSee Sold Price
Sold2020signed Yves Tanguy watercolor on paper(Att.)Yves Tanguy watercolor on paper, 14 1/2 x 9 7/8 in. The piece is not framed. Authentication has not been established, nor is it implied.The work can be attributed to the artist depending on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021YVES TANGUY OIL ON PAPER SURREALIST PAINTING V$18,000MEASUREMENTS:30"WX36"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Raymond Georges Yves Tanguy. Tanguy, the son of a retired navy captain, was born January 5, 1900, at the Ministry of Naval Affairs on PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yves Tanguy - drawing on paperYves Tanguy (French-American, 1900-1955). "Untitled". Colored pencil on paper. Signed lower right. Cream wove paper. Very good to fine condition. Provenance: Private collection, Montevideo, Uruguay. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021YVES TANGUY OIL ON PAPER SURREALIST PAINTING V$15,000MEASUREMENTS:30"WX36"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Raymond Georges Yves Tanguy, known as just Yves Tanguy, was a French surrealist painter.Tanguy, the son of a retired navy captain, was boSee Sold Price
Sold2022IVES TANGUY INK SURREALIST SKETCH ON PAPER V$14,000MEASUREMENTS:19"WX23"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Throughout the 1930s, Tanguy adopted the bohemian lifestyle of the struggling artist with gusto, leading eventually to the failure of hisSee Sold Price
Sold2020YVES TANGUY (FRENCH/AMERICAN, 1900-1955)Signed lr "YVES TANGUY 29" graphite on paper In its original frame, matt and backing. Provenance: A private New York Collection Dimensions: Height: 10 1/2 in.Width: 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Yves Tanguy Mixed Media On Hard Paper (1900 - 1955)Mixed Media on Board. 14"x 11". Private collection. Attrib to: Raymond Georges Yves Tanguy(January 5, 1900- January 15, 1955) known as Yves Tanguy, was a French surrealist painter. Tanguy, the son ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yves Tanguy French Surrealist Tempera on PaperTempera on paper. Featuring a portrait composition of four figures. Signed yves tanguy on the lower right corner. Evidence of water damage on verso. Attributed to Yves Tanguy (1900-1955, French). 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Yves Tanguy - Dame a L'Absence - 1999 Offset LithographDame a L'Absence by Yves Tanguy, 1999 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 35.5 x 27.5 inches, with an image size of 26.75 x 20.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an edition size of 300 andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yves Tanguy, Vintage HeliogravureYVES TANGUY (1900-1955) Heliogravure print on paper 11 1/2" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryYves Tanguy French 1900-1955 Oil on canvas painting in the style of. Dali Max Ernst SurrealismUS$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYStreet scene, Albany, New York, attributed to James Eights, watercolor, pencil & ink on paper, sceneUS$250(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor and Ink on Paper Bookplate Dated 1808.US$50
4 days LeftEldred'sEUGENE DELACROIX (France, 1798-1863), "The Squire"., Pencil and ink on paper, 6" x 6". Framed 11.25"US$350(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sJOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (Mexico, 1883-1949), Centaur and bull., Brush and ink on paper, 14" x 15".US$350(1 bid)