Sold2017Yaakov Greenvurcel, Modernist Sedar PlateYaakov Greenvurcel (Polish / Israeli b.1952). Sterling silver and aluminum modern sedar plate. Signed by the silversmith: Yaakov Greenvurcel, Jerusalem, Israel. Sterling silver Kiddish cup and brushedSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Zak Linocut, Landscape with Olive Trees, JerusalemDavid Zak (Polish-Israeli, b. 1904) Landscape with Olive Trees, Jerusalem, 1968, linocut on paper, signed in pencil and dated, lower left, numbered 5/50, titled, matted and framed. Dimensions: 17 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Bracha Brym Lavee ( Polish Israeli ) Judaica ArtBracha Brym Lavee ( Polish Israeli B. 1948 ) Two Judaica Art Serigraphs Titled & Pencil Signed "Israel & Zion" 14" H 11" L "Ashira" Mount Sinai 11" H 14" L Artwork is in Overall Good Condition PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bracha BRYM-LAVEE: Prints of Eilat & JerusalemBracha Brym-Lavee (Polish/Israeli, b. 1948) framed prints of Eilat and Jerusalem; signed, inscribed, and numbered 41/400. Provenance: From the Estate of Nina Moinester. [Frame: 15 3/4" H x 19 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Bak (b. 1933) Polish IsraeliUNTITLED, portfolio of eight color and black & white lithographs, each signed in pencil and numbered 74/120, each with blind stamps lower left, images average 9 ¾ x 9 ½”, sheets 16 ¾ x 12 ¾”,See Sold Price
Sold2024Zvi Livni (Polish - Jewish - Israeli B. 1927)'Jerusalem.' Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. 18 x 24" ; 25 3/4 x 31 1/2" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Composition #3"Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Composition #3" 1957. Color lithograph on paper. Signed (lower right) numbered edition 13/60. Rivière 4 26 1/8 x 19 7/8 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) No. 24Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) No. 24 1969. Lithograph. Pencil signed 'Soulages' (lower right). Artist proof 'Epreuve d'artiste' (lower left). Unframed. 31 x 22 in. A Southern collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Brown and BlackPierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Brown and Black Composition" Lithograph. Signed (lower right). Artist Proof 18/vxl. Sight 27 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919)Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Eau-Forte Xb", 1957 etching pencil signed lower right, numbered "23/65" lower left. Double-matted, fitted with plexiglass and framed. sight 25-3/4" x 20", framed 34-See Sold Price
Sold2020Michal Rovner (Israeli, b. 1957) Merging 6.5, 1997Michal Rovner (Israeli, b. 1957) Merging 6.5, 1997 digitally generated acrylic on canvas edition 5/5 52 x 60 1/4 inches. Property from a Private Colorado CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yigal Ozeri (Israeli, b. 1958)Yigal Ozeri (Israeli, b. 1958), "Priscilla with Branch and Vines", 2008/2009, oil on canvas, from the Priscilla series, signed lower right, signed and dated en verso canvas, 54" x 36". Unframed. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Soulages (French, B. 1919) Eau-forte No. 10a.Pierre Soulages (French, B. 1919) Eau-forte No. 10a. Color etching and aquatint, 1957, pencil signed lower right and numbered 73/100, unframed. Printed by Lacouriere and published by Berggruen. Ref: RSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tolla Inbar (Israeli, b. 1958)Ladder of Success, 1996; Bronze mounted to steel base; Signed, dated and numbered A.P. 2/2; 142 1/2" high; Provenance: Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Dwurnick (Polish, b. 1943) BeautifulEdward Dwurnick (Polish, b. 1943) Beautiful Heads, 1984 oil on canvas signed E. Dwurnik, titled and dated (lower edge); signed, titled and dated (verso) 55 x 62 1/2 inches. Provenance: Provenance: IngSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yaacov Agam (Israeli, B. 1928) Title Unknown.Yaacov Agam (Israeli, B. 1928) Title Unknown. Color screenprint with lucite prism overlay. Edition 109/144. Signed lower right Frame: 25" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Yaacov Agam (Israeli, B. 1928) Untitled Agamograph.Yaacov Agam (Israeli, B. 1928) Untitled Agamograph. Color silkscreen polymorph on aluminum. Signed in ink lower right; also signed in ink en verso 24.5" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919)Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) Composition Brown and Yellow, Lithograph, Signed lower right and numbered 111/150. Framed dimensions: H: 36 1/2 x W: 23 1/2 in. H: 29 1/4 W: 18 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Stanislas Kostka, (Polish, b. 1954), Floral Still LifeStanislas Kostka (Polish, b. 1954) Floral Still Life (Harmony) oil on canvas signed Kostka (lower left and verso); dated 1603 (lower left) 29 x 22 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Dwurnick (Polish, b. 1943) StanislawEdward Dwurnick (Polish, b. 1943) Stanislaw Raczek, 1991 oil on canvas signed E. Dwurnick, titled and dated (verso) 57 1/2 x 45 1/4 inches. Provenance: Provenance: Ingrid Fassbender Gallery, Chicago PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jan Pawlowski (Polish, B. 1949) Oil on Canvas "The Beach", H 30" W 40"Jan Pawlowski (Polish, B. 1949) Oil on Canvas "The Beach", H 30" W 40" | Signed lower right and dated "88". Framed H. 39" X W. 48" Provenance: Property from a Grosse Pointe Farms, MI private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ilana Goor (Israeli, b. 1936) Giacometti style Modern sculptural cast bronze armchair, with birdIlana Goor (Israeli, b. 1936) Giacometti style Modern sculptural cast bronze armchair, with bird sculptures on backrest and arm, seat and back in saddle leather, raised on casters, signed "Goor." 39.5See Sold Price
Sold2021YAACOV AGAM (ISRAELI B. 1928)YAACOV AGAM (ISRAELI B. 1928) Spinning Abstract, colored screen print kinetic sculpture height including base: 30 cm (11 3/4 in.), dimensions of sculpture: 23.5 x 32 cm (9 1/4 x 12 5/8 in.), dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yaacov Agam (Israeli b. 1928- ) BEYOND THE VISIBLE,Yaacov Agam (Israeli b. 1928- ) BEYOND THE VISIBLE, Multi-Dimensional Tower Sculpture on Brass Rotating Base. 1980. Polymorph silkscreen on folded PVC. Height 34 ¼, signed Agam. Good conditionSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEwa Juszkiewicz (Polish, b. 1984) Untitled (after François Gérard), 2024US$1,500
Featured7 days LeftLion and UnicornShlomi Haziza (Israeli, b. 1969) Acrylic Sculpture, InfinityUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyIrene Frolic (Polish, b.1941) Mixed MediaUS$150
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE PAINTING BY PINCHAS SHAAR. Polish Israeli (1926 - 1996). Bearded man and stag. Oil onUS$250
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseIRIS MURDOCH Signed ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATION Mikhail Ivenitsky FRANKLIN LIBRARYUS$50
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersISRAEL QUMRAN GOLD COIN 1982 OLIVE WOOD BOX COA ISRAELI DETAILS: Condition Mint Condition,US$500(6 bids)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBarry Kieselstein-Cord Pair of Gold, Cabochon Rubellite and Diamond Bangle BraceletsUS$3,500(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait de Rose Clerc au chapeau cloche - Pencil drawing on paperUS$7,000
6 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Antique Ralph Albert Blakelock Pencil PaperUS$400(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait d'une jeune femme nue - Pencil drawing on paperUS$6,000