Sold2021BEZALEL SCHATZ (Palestinian 1912-1978) AND HENRY MILLERBEZALEL SCHATZ (Palestinian 1912-1978) AND HENRY MILLER (American 1891-1980) A GROUP OF TWO PRINTS, FROM "Into the Night Life," FIRST EDITION, UNBOUND, BERKELEY, CALIFORNIA, 1947, color serigraph, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY MILLER (American 1891-1980) AND BEZALEL SCHATZHENRY MILLER (American 1891-1980) AND BEZALEL SCHATZ (Palestinian 1912-1978) A GROUP OF SIX BLACK, BLUE, AND WHITE PAPER PRINTS, SIGNED, FROM "Into the Night Life," FIRST EDITION, UNBOUND, BERKELEY, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY MILLER (American 1891-1980) AND BEZALEL SCHATZHENRY MILLER (American 1891-1980) AND BEZALEL SCHATZ (Palestinian 1912-1978) A GROUP OF PRINTS AND BOOK COVER, FROM "Into the Night Life," FIRST EDITION, UNBOUND, BERKELEY, CALIFORNIA, 1947, serigraphSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENRY MILLER (American 1891-1980) AND BEZALEL SCHATZ (Palestinian 1912-1978) A GROUP OF PRINTS ANDHENRY MILLER (American 1891-1980) AND BEZALEL SCHATZ (Palestinian 1912-1978) A GROUP OF PRINTS AND BOOK COVER FROM, "Into the Night Life," FIRST EDITION, UNBOUND, BERKELEY, CALIFORNIA, 1947, serigraphSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY MILLER (American 1891-1980) AND BEZALEL SCHATZHENRY MILLER (American 1891-1980) AND BEZALEL SCHATZ (Palestinian 1912-1978) A GROUP OF THREE PRINTS, FROM "Into the Night Life," FIRST EDITION, UNBOUND, BERKELEY, CALIFORNIA, 1947, color serigraph onSee Sold Price
Sold2020BEZALEL SCHATZ (Israeli, 1912-1978)In the Beginning There Was, oil on canvas signed lr Following his father"s death in 1932, Bezalel left Israel for a period of about two decades. He spent the first four years studying at the Grand ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aharon Bezalel 1926-2012 Abstract Bronze SculptureAharon Bezalel (Israeli, 1926-2012). Abstract bronze sculpture with enclosed geometric star shaped element. Initial A.B. 1978 on side. Limited edition 5/9. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Boris Schatz (Israeli, 1867-1932) A SpaniAttributed to Boris Schatz (Israeli, 1867-1932) A Spanish Jew. Oil on plywood, signed 'B. Schatz' lower right; with partial label en verso, '----schatz/Jerusalem' 20.5" x 16.5" Frame: 25.5" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019To Henry Miller Illustrations by Bezalel SchatzTo Henry Miller Illustrations by Bezalel Schatz 37 x 27 cm (14 x 11 in.) Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Abstract Bronze(20th century) Untitled, bird, edition 5/6, signed "AB", possibly Aharon Bezalel (Israeli/Afghanistan, 1926-2012), patinated bronze, 7-1/4 x 9-1/2 x 10 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morris Shulman, Green Abstract (Monhegan) 1962, O/CMorris Shulman (Am. 1912-1978) Green Abstract (Monhegan), 1962 Oil on canvas, framed Signed and dated u.r. 44" x 54" actual, 45 1/8" x 55" framed Provenance: Private Collection MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Ace (Asa Lynn) PowellAce (Asa Lynn) Powell (American, 1912-1978), "Signaling," oil on canvas, signed lower left, title placard affixed lower center, canvas: 30"h x 40"w, overall (with frame): 41.75"h x 51"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morris Shulman (Am. 1912-1978), "Treasures of the Tide" 1952, Casein gouache on panel, framedMorris Shulman (Am. 1912-1978) "Treasures of the Tide" 1952 Casein gouache on panel, framed Signed and dated l.r., titled verso 25 9/16" x 39 5/8" sight, 27 3/4" x 41 7/8" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uncle Jack Dey. Zombies.Uncle Jack Dey. (1912 - 1978, Virginia) Zombies. Signed and titled. Oil on board. Excellent condition. 27"w x 21"h. Est. $4,000-7,000. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2022Ace Powell "Enemy" Western PaintingAce Powell (American, 1912-1978). Oil on canvas painting titled "Enemy," depicting a Native American man leading a horse, watching another rider across a river. Signed along the lower left.USee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles & Ray Eames Dining Conference Marble TableHerman Miller, Charles & Ray Eames (American, 1907/1912-1978/1988) Mid Century Modern Dining Conference Marble Top Aluminum Group Table. Circa 1970. White Italian marble top over an aluminum base. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morris Shulman, Am. 1912-1978, Blue View, Mixed mediaMorris Shulman (Am. 1912-1978) Blue View Mixed media on paper, framed under glass 15 1/2" x 22 3/4" actual, 26 3/8" x 32 3/4" framed Provenance: Private Collection MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Los Alamos Nuclear Age & WWII Archive, U.S. Army Lieut. Col. Ralph M. Kopansky, 100 plus itemsArchive related to World War II veteran United States Army Lieutenant Colonel Ralph Morris Kopansky (1912-1978), primarily concerning his post-war work with the Atomic Energy Commission (AEC) at the LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aharon Bezalel 1926-2012 Abstract Bronze SculptureAharon Bezalel (Israeli, 1926-2012). Mid century modern abstract bronze sculpture. Comprised of 13 interlocking pieces. Housed in a fitted wooden box. Pieces approximately 1" x 1.5" x 1". No apparentSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryReginald Weston (Israel,France,1912-1967) oil paintingUS$30(2 bids)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMorris M. Shulman, New York (1912-1978), Untitled, 1955, casein on paper on boardUS$250
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A COLLECTION OF SMALL PLAQUES BY BORIS SCHATZ. Israel, 20th century. Jerusalem, 20th century EachUS$200
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryEAMES HERMAN MILLER 'SOFT PAD' LEATHER EXECUTIVE OFFICE CHAIRUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 4 Original Graded EX+ 1978 KISS Trading CardsUS$40(4 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausRussian Wonder Tales 1st/1st UK Ed. 1912, Bilibin Art Nouveau illustrationsUS$790