Sold2022Coastal Naples Landscape Gouache Painting, Original Framing, VintageCoastal Naples Landscape Gouache Painting, Original Framing, Vintage. size: 9.25 x 13.25 matte, 16 x 20 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerry Storm, Gouache Painting Coastal with SailboatsGerry Storm, Gouache Painting Coastal with Sailboats. Vintage painting, Signed, Original framing. size: 4.5 x 6.5 matte, 8.5 x 10.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso, attrib., Gouache Painting HarlequinPablo Picasso, attributed, Gouache Painting Harlequin figure. Signed, Original Vintage framing. Signed. Provenance: came from an estate liquidation sale outside of Philadelphia, Pa. Selling at absolutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed J R MIDDLETON, Watercolor Painting Landscape "LOCH OF STRATHBEG" ScotlandSigned J R MIDDLETON, Watercolor Painting Landscape "LOCH OF STRATHBEG" Scotland. Original Framing. Vintage. size: 10.25 x 14, 13.25 x 17 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021S Wolfran, Fine Oil/c Mountains Valley Lake LandscapeS Wolfran, Fine Oil/c Mountains Valley Lake Landscape. Oil on canvas painting. Signed. Original Framing. Artist's biography on verso. Vintage. Size: 24x36 in image, 31.5x43.5 in outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gus Muller, Watercolor Painting Golfer in LandscapeGus Muller, Watercolor Painting Golfer in Landscape. Signed. Vintage. Original framing. Size: 14x19.5 image, 22.25x28.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mc Lean, Vintage Impressionist Landscape Oil PaintingMc Lean, Vintage Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting on board, Signed, Original framing. size: 16x20 image, 18x22 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020J CARA, Vintage Winter Landscape Oil on Board PaintingJ CARA, Vintage Winter Landscape Oil on Board Painting. Signed, original framing. Size: 16 x 29 inches outside frame, 20.75 x 24.75 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Delmar, Italian Coastal Villa Vintage Oil/c PaintingDelmar, Italian Villa Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting on coastal waterfront. Painting on canvas, Signed. Original framing. Size: 24 x 36 canvas, 32 x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2021Talma, Vintage Watercolor Painting Coastal VillageTalma, Vintage Watercolor Painting Coastal Village. Pencil signed. Original framing. size: 12 x 18 matte, 18 x 24 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Boats at Gloucester, Signed Illegible Dated 1941, W/cMid-Century Modern Coastal boat ship Yard / bay Painting . Landscape sea / ocean scene. Signed Illegibly; Boats at Gloucester, Signed Illegible Dated 1941, Watercolor painting, original framing. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage American Modernist Coastal Landscape PaintingVintage American modernist coastal landscape. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Framed. Signed. Image size, 13.5"L x 10.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022R H OUTERBRIDGE, California Artist, Vintage Watercolor Coastal Seascape with BoatR H OUTERBRIDGE, California Artist, Vintage Watercolor Painting Coastal Seascape with Boat. Signed and Original Framing. size: 10.5 x 14.5 matte, 17.5 x 21.5 outside frame. ASKart: R. H. Outerbridge iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowis, Vintage Oil Painting Landscape with CottagesLowis, Vintage Oil Painting Landscape with Cottages. Oil on canvas painting. Signed. Original framing. Size: 24x36 image, 30x42 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schuurmans, Oil/c Winter Stream Landscape PaintingSchuurmans, Oil/c Winter Stream Landscape Painting. Oil on canvas painting, Vintage, Signed front and back, Original gold framing. Size: 36x24 image, 42x30 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Watercolor Painting, Rural Farm in LandscapeVintage Watercolor Painting, Rural Farm in Landscape. Original framing. Size: 9.5x14 image, 17.25x21.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gasser Tropical Bermuda Landscape Vintage Original Watercolor PaintingUp for sale here is a really nice tropical landscape attributed to Henry Gasser. Watercolor and gouache on board. Unsigned. Framed. Image size, 12H x 16L.See Sold Price
Sold2022C ROFINI, Large Vintage Oil Painting Mediterranean Tropical Coastal LandscapeC ROFINI, Large Vintage Oil Painting Mediterranean Tropical Coastal Landscape. Signed, Oil on Canvas, Original Frame. size: 24 x 48, 30 x 54 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Falla Steele Doolittle, Pastel, Wire Hair Fox TerrierFalla Steele Doolittle, Pastel, Wire Hair Fox Terrier. Signed. Pastel painting. Original framing. Vintage. Size: 12.5x9.5 image, 20x16 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilo Odiema, Italy, Oil/c Seascape Painting SignedEmilo Odiema, Italy, Oil/c Seascape Painting Signed. Oil on canvas painting. Original framing. Vintage. Size: 12x16 image, 17x21 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Winters, Mid-Century Oil/b Abstract in MotionEugene Winters, Mid-Century Oil/b Abstract in Motion. Signed, Oil on board painting, original framing. Vintage. size: 18x23 image, 22.5x27.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Modernism W/c Expressionist Painting Suit and TieModernism W/c Expressionist Painting Suit and Tie . Watercolor painting. Original framing, vintage. Size: 41 x 23 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Woman in White Gown Watercolor PaintingWoman in White Gown Watercolor Painting, Original framing. Vintage. size: 20 x 12.5 matte, 27.5 x 19.5 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Halfant, American, Oil/b, Men in ConversationJules Halfant, American, Oil/b, Men in Conversation. Oil on board painting,Signed, Original framing. Vintage. Well listed New York Artist. Size: 10x22 image, 13.75x25.5 outside frame. ASKart: Jules HaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryGeorge Goosey (CA,NY,UK,1877-1947) oil painting antiqueUS$20(2 bids)
Jun 07OAB AuctionsAracely Morales Original Oil Painting On Board Coastal Landscape Framed ArtworkUS$750(1 bid)
Jun 07OAB AuctionsDale Nichols Original Gouache Painting Signed Guatemala Landscape Framed ArtworkUS$375
Jun 07OAB AuctionsLouis Ribak Original Gouache Painting Signed Rural Landscape Framed IllustrationUS$500