Sold2016Chinese Bamboo Wrist RestChinese bamboo wrist rest, the segment carved with Liu Hai playing with his three-legged toad in relief within a contoured edge, 10"lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bamboo Wrist RestChina, bamboo wrist rest, carved scene of a wise man under a tree. Length 11 in., Width 3 1/2 in. Provenance: Dr. Robert I-San Lin’s Collection of Important Chinese Arts, brought to California in 19See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bamboo Wrist RestChina, bamboo wrist rest, carved scene of a wise man under a tree. Length 11 in., Width 3 1/2 in. Provenance: Dr. Robert I-San Lin’s Collection of Important Chinese Arts, brought to California in 19See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE BAMBOO WRIST RESTLength: 9.3 inches. Width: 2.9 inches. Height: 0.7 inches. Length: 23.7cm Width: 7.4cm Height: 1.9cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bamboo Wrist RestChina, ROC, bamboo carved wrist rest, oblong body with curbed middle in light wood with etched decoration depicting a tree landscape with plain underside. Length 7 1/8 in., Width 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bamboo Wrist RestChinese bamboo wrist rest, etched with a beauty and trees to the concaved surface, 11.75"l Provenance: Estate of Lim Kee Chin, former Singapore Trade CommissionerSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Bamboo Wrist RestA Chinese Bamboo Wrist Rest. Carved with bamboo and Chinese Calligraphy.Length 10-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bamboo Wrist RestChina, ROC, bamboo carved wrist rest, oblong body with curbed middle in light wood with etched decoration depicting a tree landscape with plain underside. Length 7 1/8 in., Width 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bamboo Wrist RestChina, ROC, bamboo carved wrist rest, oblong body with curbed middle in light wood with etched decoration depicting a tree landscape with plain underside. Length 7 1/8 in., Width 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bamboo Wrist RestChina, ROC, bamboo carved wrist rest, oblong body with bordered edges and central arch, intricate carved scene of birds sitting in a fruit tree Length 9 7/8 in., Width 3 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015CARVED BAMBOO WRISTRESTCARVED BAMBOO WRISTRESTChinese bamboo wristrest; carved with a traveling bearded sage, wearing large hat, and layered robes, holding a long walking stick, beneath an inscription and seal mark in relieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bamboo Carved Wrist Rest, 18/19th C.A Chinese bamboo carved wrist rest, dating from the 18/19th C, Extremely well carved in low relief and undercut in a naturalistic manner with bamboo, plum and a rock formation L. 5 1/8" (13 cm), W. 1See Sold Price
Sold2017wd Chinese Bamboo Carved Wrist RestChinese Bamboo Carved Wrist Rest Condition: very good Dimension: 30cm by 8.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese carved bamboo wrist restElegantly carved in low relief with lotus and leaves, the upper left inscribed "Chi lian hong bai kai" (Pool lotus blossom red and white), the surface with a warm reddish-brown patina. (L: 5 5/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Bamboo Wrist RestChinese carved bamboo wrist rest; with finely detailed figural landscape scene; seal mark and inscription to upper left; L: 11 3/4"; wood standSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE BAMBOO SCHOLAR'S WRIST RESTCarved with a character inscription and a mountainous landscape. Length 11.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bamboo Carved Wrist Rest24.5cm by 8cm Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Carved Bamboo Wrist RestChinese carved bamboo wrist rest; with finely detailed figural landscape scene; seal mark and inscription to upper left; L: 11 3/4"; wood standSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Chinese Lacquer Bamboo Wrist RestsFine Pair Chinese Lacquer over Bamboo Wrist Rests well carved and lacquered with Bees and Stems of Bursting Pomegranates in high relief; the reverse showing the plain bamboo; each with Chinese storageSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED BAMBOO WRIST RESTS Late Qing/Republic. 21 cm long. (3)THREE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED BAMBOO WRIST RESTS Late Qing/Republic. 21 cm long. (3)See Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathCHINESE BLUE AND WHITE FIGURINE SQUARE VASE 青花人物四方瓶£500
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Bamboo Ruyi Scepter 竹雕詩文如意US$750
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BAMBOO AND JADE HARDSTONE PIPE, 20TH CENTURY. Cylindrical bamboo section with mottled grey£35
5 days LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.Chinese bamboo painting vertical axis, Wen Zhengming's mark, Ming Dynasty, ChinaUS$100
4 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterChinese Bamboo Brush Container and Chinese Lacquer Ring - Shape Box.US$5