Sold2022AFRICAN BENIN BRONZE MALE FETISH FIGUREAfrican Benin Bronze Male Fetish Figure. Height 7.50"See Sold Price
Sold2020AFRICAN BENIN BRONZE MALE FETISH FIGUREAfrican Benin Bronze Male Fetish Figure. Height 7.50"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mid-early 20th c. Benin bronze cerimonial fetishMid-early 20th c. Benin bronze ceremonial fetish figure. Pin holes. 8 inches high x 3 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold20242 African Bronze Fetish Ambete Bust Figures Mounted on Wooden Bases 8.75 in. height2 African Bronze Fetish Ambete Bust Figures Mounted on Wooden Bases 8.75 in. height. size: 8.75x2.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique African DRC Carved Wood Fetish Teke FigureAntique African DRC Carved Wood Fetish Teke Figure. Early 20th C Wood and Bronze Fetish Figure from the Democratic Republic of Congo. From a Montreal private collection inherited by familial descent tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Figural Statues20th century, to include a Benin bronze fertility figure (13.5 in.); a Benin bronze statue of two figures in a dugout canoe (9.25 x 17 in.); and an African fetish figure composed of wirework armatureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Old African Fetish FigureA very fine, old carved African figure. Measures 11.75" x 4.5" (30 cm x 11.5 cm). Comes with custom made solid bronze display stand it is secured to. It is mounted on the bronze base with rods or screSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grp: 3 African Objects Benin Bronze Staff HeadGroup of three African objects, including one staff head from Benin, a wrapped fetish, and a terra cotta head, likely Bura. Keywords: BAMBARA or mali bura Dimensions: Tallest figure; height: 24 in. SKSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Benin Bronze Figure of an Executioner Height ofA Benin Bronze Figure of an Executioner Nigeria, Late 19th Century Height of bronze 13 inches. Provenance: Sotheby's London, April 17, 1950 Segy Gallery, New York, 1951See Sold Price
Sold2023Important African Benin Bronze Figure 1710-90 H 28" W 8" D 7" DignitaryImportant African Benin Bronze Figure 1710-90 H 28" W 8" D 7" Dignitary | A Standing Dignitary With Tools In Hand. With Coptic Cross To Chest. There Is A Copy Of A Provenance Report From Orenda, InvesSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Pende Fetish Figure, DRCAfrican Pende Fetish Figure, DRC. Carved wood. On stand. Provenance: Ex. Estate Collection Isadore and Nancy Marder, Philadelphia. Size: 9.5'' x 2.75'' x 2'' (24 x 7 x 5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020African Yaka Fetish Figure, DRCAfrican Yaka Fetish Figure, DRC. Carved wood with fiber, cloth and metal. Provenance: The Miles and Shirley Fiterman Collection, Minneapolis, MN. Size: 14.75'' x 7.5'' x 4'' (37 x 19 x 10 cm); HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Massive Benin Bronze Figure of a Warrior on HorsebackMassive Benin Bronze Figure of a Warrior on Horseback, 20th Century {Dimensions 62 x 29 x 13 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of African Benin Bronze Figures, Oba Chief and20th century, African, female figure wearing beads and cowrie shells. This lot to be sold on day 1, Wednesday, October 3 (Lots 1-948) 52 in. From the Complete and Important Collection of NOA Living,See Sold Price
Sold201620th C. African Teke / Yaka Fetish Figure, ex-ArnovickAfrica, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Teke / Yaka, ca. early to mid 20th century CE. A carved wooden figure surrounded by fetish materials encased in painted cloth with a serene visage comprised oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large African bronze figure, life size kneeling figureLarge African bronze figure, life size kneeling figure with neck bands, height is 48"See Sold Price
Sold2022African Fetish Figure.An African Fetish Figure. Wood, horn, animal hide and monkey skull. 18” x 6 1/2”. Condition: Abraions, cracks, and light surface dirt. Provenance: From a Los Angeles, California Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY AFRICAN BRONZE FIGURE19th Century African Bronze Figure. Height 13". Old Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2023WEST AFRICA BENIN BRONZE FIGURE OF ROYAL LEOPARDA rare antique West Africa, Republic of Benin, gold patinated bronze figure of a Royal leopard for ceremonial use. The figure is adorned with detailed engraved ornaments, and a raised swirl design. CiSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFRICAN BRONZE FIGUREBENIN MOUNTED RULER BRONZE FIGURE ON HORSEBACK, UNSIGNED. 23" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023WEST AFRICA BENIN BRONZE FIGURE OF ROYAL LEOPARDA rare West Africa, Republic of Benin, gold patinated bronze figure of a Royal leopard for ceremonial use. The figure is adorned with detailed engraved ornaments, and a raised swirl design. Circa: latSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Hagenauer African Bronze FigureTribal African figure with spear and shield in bronze, signed underneath. [5 1/2" inches tall].See Sold Price
Sold2024African Benin Bronze FigureAn African Benin culture Bronze female figure. Depicted standing with one hand at head on a cast base with traces of Gilded finish. Some wear. 18 3/4" high. ESTIMATE $200-300 NOTE: From the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Benin Bronze FigureAn African Benin culture Bronze totem figure. Depicts a male musician with pipe. Some wear. 25" high. ESTIMATE $200-400 NOTE: From the collection of Fred Brown, Brighton, Michigan.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryAfrican Rhinoceros Rhino Colorful Bronze Metal Sculpture Statue Figure on Marble BaseUS$190
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Dogon Bronze Chameleon Pirogue / Boat with Figures - Mali. 10" In. LengthUS$98
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Vintage Benin Bronze Plaque with Warriors 13.25" In. HighUS$290
5 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78192: An Indian Bronze Figure of Dancing Krishna, 17thUS$2,200(2 bids)