Sold2022Luigi Faccioli - Il CavalloLot 128 Luigi Faccioli Italian (1929-1991) Il Cavallo (1990) oil on canvas signed lower right and verso 51 1/4 x 39 1/2 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERROCAL CASSINARI (-) Il cavalloBERROCAL CASSINARI (-) Il cavallo 1973 fusione in cera persa con sistema "play cast" cm 38x38x18 Kg 9 esemplare 1506/2000 firmato e numerato sulla base edizione limitata Il cavallo 1973 lost wax bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2020Il cavallo Bucefalo 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl cavallo Bucefalo 1969 Hand-colored by artist lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: un-numbered Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N78 Stamped by PrinterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Il cavallo Bucefalo 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl cavallo Bucefalo 1969 Hand-colored by artist lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: un-numbered Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N¡78 Stamped bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Plaster Il Cavallo Della Sforza AppliqueA plaster reproduction of da Vinci's Il Cavallo Horse. Size: 35.5" H x 38" W x 12" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il cavallo di Ettore 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl cavallo di Ettore 1971 /// Giorgio De Chirico /// Lithograph on wove paper Edition: II/XXV /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Brandani N°119 /// Stamped Alberto Carpini in Roma /See Sold Price
Sold2022OTTONE ROSAIFirenze, 1895 ; Ivrea, 1957 Trionfo della strada, 1952 Olio su tela, cm 80 x 60 Firmato in basso a destra; datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia del prof. Luigi Cavallo Provenienza: Christie's, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felice Carena (Cumiana, 1879 - Venezia, 1966) - Natura morta, 1968Olio su tela, cm. 29,5x40. Firma in basso a sinistra; data in basso al centro. Autentica su foto di Luigi CavalloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pirandello, Il fu Mattia PascalPirandello Luigi, Il fu Mattia Pascal. Romanzo. Roma: Nuova Antologia, 1904. In-8° (mm 180x120). Pagine 339, [1]. Ottimo esemplare. Legatura d'amatore in mezza pelle con punte e piatti marmorizzatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian School(20th century) [Il Cavallo Matino], illegible signature verso, oil on canvas board; 11-3/4 x 15-3/4; modern gilt wood frame, 18-1/4 x 22-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Codice Rossiano 94, 1500 circa conservato nellaCodice Rossiano 94, 1500 circa conservato nella Biblioteca Apostolica Vaticana. Con il commentario: MICHELINI TOCCI, Luigi. Il libro delle ore. Milano: Editoriale Jaca Book Spa, 1983-84. Bella edizionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Corteggi Luigi - "Satanik - Il valore di niente", 1967Corteggi Luigi - "Satanik - Il valore di niente", 1967 ITA tempera su cartone, 20 x 27,5 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Corteggi per "Il valore di niente", edito su Satanik nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Castore ed il suo cavallo 1970Castore ed il suo cavallo 1970 10 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of A-Z Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°107 Stamped by Printer Alberto CSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Anecdotes, Ancient Stories] Contarini, 1589AN ENCYCLOPEDIA OF STRANGE FACTS, MYTHS, STORIES, ANECDOTES AND "GOSSIP" OF THE PAST Luigi Contarini. Il vago, e diletteuole giardino, oue si leggono: gli infelici fini di molti huomini illustri. I vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il muro misterioso'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Il muro misterioso'1995Oil on canvas signed and dated on back90 x 150 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il Muro'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Il Muro'1975Oil on canvas signed and dated on back50 x 70 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renaissance Theater. TANSILLO-ARETINO. Il Finto.TANSILLO, Luigi - ARETINO, Pietro. Il Finto, Comedia leggiadra. Vicenza, G.P. Gioannini, 161016mo, 128x70 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titolo manoscritto al dorso. Fregio xilografico al frontespizSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enzo Cucchi, (Italian, b. 1949), Il Respiro delEnzo Cucchi, (Italian, b. 1949), Il Respiro del Cavallo, 1982, etching and aquatint, signed and numbered in pencil, edition of 50, 7.75" x 19.5" Provenance: Property from a Private Canadian CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vamba (Luigi Bertelli) Illustrazioni per Il GiornalinoVamba (Luigi Bertelli) Illustrazioni per Il Giornalino di Gian Burrasca ENG Two original illustrations for Gian Burrasca, pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Good conditions, each with its protective thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Servolini, Luigi Abraham Bosse e il suo trattato dellaServolini, Luigi Abraham Bosse e il suo trattato della calcografia. Mit 24 Tafeln. Cesare Ratta, Bologna, 1937. 10 Bll., 203 S. Gr. 8° OPpbd. (Blockbuchbindung) in mod. Pp.-Schuber (Einband leicht beSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Il cane Liebe, 1940 acquaforte acquarellata, es. non numerato, cm 14 x 12,2Firma a matita in basso a destraIscritto nella lastra: Liebe amico di L. Bartolini IL CANE LIEBEdi Luigi Bartolini (1892-1963See Sold Price
Sold20211757 Girone Il Cortese 2 Vol Set1757 Girone Il Cortese DI Luigi Alamanni (In Italian)GON DILIGENZA CORRETTO, E ALLAMODERNA ORTOGRAFIA RIDOTTO.EDIZIONE TERZA.TOMO 1.BERGAMO*(MDCCLVII.)*APPRELLO PIETRO LANCELLOTTI.CON LICENZA DE’ SUSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTQ Historical Novel, The Kingdom of Lous XIBook written in Italian, publication page reads, ‘Quintino Durward Ovvero Il Regno Di Luigi XI Romanzo Storico Di Sir Walter Scott, Milano Casa Editrice cesare Cioffi 12 - Via Cbiaravalle -12 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early 19th C. Italian Etching Roman Forum by Rossini**Originally Listed At $125** Europe, Italy, Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857), "Il Foro Romano dal Volgo Campo Vaccino, Roma", ca. 1815 to 1830 CE. An etching depicting a view of the Roman Forum froSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi LUIGI SPAZZAPAN 1889-1958 Cavallo - LUIGI SPAZZAPAN 1889-1958 Horse€600(1 bid)
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lotto di due piatti 1951 - FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lot of two plates€700
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMid Century Original Luigi Onesto Murano VaseUS$120(4 bids)
5 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle Harley-Davidson License Plate Frames (7), TN, IN & IL shops, most w/logo, VG toUS$70(2 bids)