Sold2022Mississippian Pottery Bowl Wounded Hawk, TL'dNative American, Southeast or Midwest, Mississippian, Mound Builders, ca. 900 to 1543 CE. An exemplary, hand-built pottery bowl boasting a flat, circular base, a bulbous body, and a gently flared, annSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mississippian Pottery Bowl w/ Bear, TL TestedNative American, Southern United States, New Madrid County Missouri, Campbell Site, Mississippian, "Bells Plain" type, ca. 1220 to 1500 CE. A stunning hand-built pottery bowl exhibiting a rounded baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Mississippian Pottery Vessel w/ TLNative American, Southern United States, Mississippi County Arkansas, ca. 650 to 1150 CE. An impressive handmade pottery bowl in the form of a smooth cockle shell with a flat base and thick walls thatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mississippian Pottery BowlMississippian Pottery Bowl, Size: Approximately 5 1/2" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mississippian Pottery BowlMississippian Pottery Bowl, Size: about 6 1/4" Tall, Ex Glenn Leesman Collection # L-771,See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Mississippian Pottery BowlMississippian Pottery Bowl, good condition, Size: Approximately approximately 6 1/2" Tall 9" wide Ex Glenn Leesman Collection # L-264,See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Mississippian Pottery Bowl, Bird EffigyNative American Mississippian Culture Bird Effigy Pottery Bowl with Bird / Duck Head on rim | Pre-columbian (11th–14th century AD) | Approx. Size: 4.75" H x 8.75" W (bowl only diameter 6.5" D) | PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mississippian Pottery BowlMississippian Pottery Bowl, Size: Approximately 4 1/4" Tall Ex Glenn Leesman Collection # L-870,See Sold Price
Sold2018Mississippian Pottery BowlMississippian Pottery Bowl - Size: 3.22" tall 4.75" wide. Ex Byron Anderson collection, Byron can be found in Who's who's in Indian Relics vol. 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Native American MISSISSIPPIAN POTTERY BOWLNative American MISSISSIPPIAN POTTERY BOWL. Size 4 1/2 inches high. SUPERB AUTHENTIC SOLID MISSISSIPPIAN POTTERY BOWL Decorated with etched snake like design. Condition: Perfect. Provenance: Ex The TiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mississippian Pottery Bowl, 800 to 1200 ADNative American, pre-history measuring, 4.5 x 2.75 inches Mississippian Pottery Bowl, Provenance: The Collection of a Regional Archaeology Professor.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mississippian Pottery Bowl w/ Incised Motifs**Originally Listed At $400** Native American, Southeastern or Midwestern United States, Mississippian, ca. 900 to 1543 CE. A hand-built pottery bowl of minimalist form with a slightly rounded but staSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mississippian Pottery BowlMississippian Pottery Bowl, Size: Approximately 8 1/4” across 6” tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mississippian Pottery BowlMississippian Pottery Bowl, Size: about 6 1/4" Tall, Ex Glenn Leesman Collection # L-771,; Mississippian Pottery Bowl, Size: about 6 1/4" Tall, Ex Glenn Leesman Collection # L-771, Please note that thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mississippian Pottery BowlMississippian Pottery Bowl Size: About 4.50" tall 5.74" across, Parkin Ark.See Sold Price
2022Faceless Fish Effigy Mississippian Pottery Bowl found in Poinsett Co, AR in 1955Faceless Fish Effigy Mississippian Pottery Bowl found in Poinsett Co, AR in 1955. This pot is in excellent condition and has outstanding patination on it. It has no restoration. There is one minor chiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mississippian Pottery Bowl Turkey Effigy8 ½” x 6 ¼” Mississippian Pottery Bowl Turkey Effigy, some damage to tail area, Northeast Arkansas, Shell TemperedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mississippian Pottery BowlMississippian Pottery Bowl, Size: about 4 3/4" Tall and 7 1/2" wide, Mississippi County Ark. Ex Glenn Leesman Collection # L-262,See Sold Price
Sold2021Prehistoric Native American Mississippian Pottery BowlPrehistoric Native American Mississippian Pottery Bowl, Scott County, Missouri | Approx. Size: 14" D x 4" H | Provenance: Estate of Dr. Ora & Eleanor Eads, Nashville, TN. | Repairs / Restoration.See Sold Price
2022Oustanding Mississippian Pottery Bowl found in Cross County Arkansas. Ex Kevin Jerome CollectionOustanding Mississippian Pottery Bowl found in Cross County Arkansas. This piece has no damage and no restoration. From the collection of one of the foremost experts on Mississippian Pottery Kevin JerSee Sold Price
Sold20245 1/4" Patterned Mississippian Pottery Bowl found in Mississippi County, Missouri near Sikeston5 1/4" Patterned Mississippian Pottery Bowl found in Mississippi County, Missouri near Sikeston. Has interesting engravings in the base of the bowl. Glued together in several places. Interesting conveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mississippian Pottery BowlMississippian Pottery Bowl, Size: 6 1/2" across, Ex Glenn Leesman Collection # L-533, All Artifacts are unconditionally guaranteed for 30 days after buyer receives artifact.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mississippian Pottery BowlMississippian Pottery Bowl 8" x 3 1/4" Mississippian Pottery Bowl, 6 1/2" x 4" Cord marked Bowl, damaged, cracked, gluedSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan - The Hero Twins, Hunahpu and Xbalanque Polychrome Pottery BowlUS$70(5 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Fine Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Bowl, Meiji PeriodUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsIncised Pre-Columbian Mayan Pottery Bowl with Water Lip or Pour SpoutUS$14(3 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929-2014), studio pottery bowl, 1992, glazed stoneware, 2 1/2"H x 12US$50(1 bid)