Sold2022Acrylic Kabbalistic Painting Signed & Dated 1981 MCMOriginal Contemporary Judaica Art Abstract Painting of " Yud " Symbolic to G-d in Judaism and Abstract Symmetry with Pop of Colors Made in Jerusalem Signed by Artist illegable lower right Mid CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2016Mikulas Lubomirsky (b. 1941) Czech Republic & RonMikulas Lubomirsky UNTITLED, 1973, acrylic painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 23 x 27 ”, minor surface soiling, natural contraction craquelure; Ron Minnix UNTITLED, 1981, color pastelSee Sold Price
Sold2024ILYA BOLOTOWSKY ABSTRACT RUSSIAN ACRYLIC PAINTINGIlya Bolotowsky, Russian, American, 1907 to 1981, acrylic painting on a round wood panel depicting an abstract composition, Small Pale Tondo, 1981. Signed and dated lower right. Additionally titled, dSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN ACRYLIC PAINTING BY STAN ROBINSON 1981Stan Robinson, American, 1927 to 1999, a Post Impressionist acrylic on textured canvas painting depicting a man making a duck decoy, 1981. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Note: Stan Robinson stuSee Sold Price
2019Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New MexicoLONE INDIAN, 1981, acrylic painting on paper or board, signed and dated lower right, 29 ½ x 18”, frame 33 x 22”.See Sold Price
Sold2023BRADLEY PETERSEN (TX, B.1947) 'THREE BOATS DOCKED'Framed acrylic painting on paper, "Three Boats Docked," signed on backing board Bradley R. Petersen (American, b.1947), titled and dated 1981, labels verso for Independent Curators Incorporated and CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT RUSSIAN ACRYLIC PAINTING BY ILYA BOLOTOWSKYIlya Bolotowsky, Russian, American, 1907 to 1981, acrylic painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition, Blue Diamond, 1977. Signed and dated, lower right. Provenance: Grace Borgenicht GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT ACRYLIC PAINTING BY ILYA BOLOTOWSKYIlya Bolotowsky, Russian, American, 1907 to 1981, acrylic painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition, Blue Tondo, 1968. Signed and dated lower right. Additionally inscribed, on the backside.See Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT RUSSIAN ACRYLIC PAINTING BY ILYA BOLOTOWSKYIlya Bolotowsky, Russian, American, 1907 to 1981, acrylic painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition, Yellow Rhomb, 1977. Signed and dated, lower right. Provenance: Grace Borgenicht GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Carter (American, B.1946) Acrylic PaintingRichard Carter, an American born artist in 1946, acrylic on canvas painting. Depicts layered abstract windowed scene. Signed on verso upper center of painting. Dated April 12, 1981 and titled "Limbo GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Pally (b. 1946) CaliforniaTHE REAL THINK, 1981, oil, acrylic, gesso and rubber painting on wood construction with sheet metal, signed and dated on verso, 62 x 42”. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. Exhibited: WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedman, Martin. Large Color Field Abstract Acrylic on Canvas Framed PaintingSigned and dated 69 on reverse. Attrib. Martin Friedman (1896-1981). Very good condition with no rips, holes or repairsClick here for additional high reSee Sold Price
2015Jean Legros, Acrylic on CanvasJean Legros (French, 1917-1981), acrylic on canvas, ‘Les Oiseaux’ 1977. Abstract painting of birds in primary colors. Signed and dated lower right, unframed. (Approx. 26 " x 64").See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRIS BURKHOLDER (American/Texas b. 1952) A PAINTING,CHRIS BURKHOLDER (American/Texas b. 1952) A PAINTING, "Early Morning Silence," JUNE 1981, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated L/L, "Chris Burkholder 6-1981," 53 3/4" x 88 1/2", framed, 58 1/2" x 93".See Sold Price
Sold2019William Schenck, painting, 1981William Schenck, painting, 1981, William Schenck (b. 1943, American), "Red Rodeo Rider", acrylic on canvas, signed, dated and titled verso, metal collection tag on frame, aluminum slat frame, 27.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Byrd, "Abstraction"-1981, Acrylic on CanvasJames Byrd (American, 20th century), "Untitled (Abstraction)"-1981, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated to lower right. Gesturally rendered abstract painting in pastel palette. Unframed approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2024"AVA" 1981 Artist Signed Original Mixed Media PaintingLarge mixed media painting depicting a garment composed of fabric, acrylic paint, and pattern master. Artist signed and dated lower right front, pencil signed and titled on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nicola Naimo, paintingNicola Naimo, painting, Nicola Naimo (Italian, b. 1951), Abstract, 1981, acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, signed and dated verso, 30"h x 22"w, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Eugenio BeniniEugenio Benini (Italian, b. 1941), "The Turning," 1981, acrylic on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas: 46"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 49"h x 33"w. Provenance: Estate of Sheila Martin-See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, James UlmerJames Ulmer (American, b. 1981), "Horse Man," 2018, acrylic on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 12"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kevin Red Star painting, 'Snowy Camp,' 1981Kevin Red Star Crow, (b. 1943), 'Snowy Camp,' 1981, acrylic on canvas, signed lightly lower right, signed again, titled and dated verso. height 42in, width 32in Footnotes: Provenance Newman (Louis) GaSee Sold Price
Sold2018X Large Framed Abstract Acrylic Painting by Y. OhashiFor your consideration is a beautiful, framed, acrylic painting, signed and dated on back by Y. Ohashi, 1955. In fair condition, but canvas may not have been primed properly and painting has cracks thSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftThe Bidder AuctionsGiuseppe Armani (Guiseppe Armani) for Capodimonte Italy, a couple of loversUS$60
21 hrs LeftPandora AuctionsLarge Original 1991 LAZARO AMARAL "Batgirl & Catwoman" Acrylic PaintingUS$325(2 bids)
4 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersPaul Bodin ( America 1910-1994) Abstract Acrylic Oil Signed Dated 1969US$50
Jun 07OAB AuctionsMichael Riddet Original Acrylic Painting On Board Bald Eagle Wildlife Signed ArtUS$375