Sold2022Christopher Willett (American, B. 1959) Winter on 57th StreetChristopher Willett (American, B. 1959) Winter on 57th Street Signed 'Christopher Willett' bottom right; also signed and located '57th Street/ New York/ City/ Christopher Willett' verso, oil on board9See Sold Price
Sold2021Christopher Willett (American, B. 1959) New York CityChristopher Willett (American, B. 1959) New York City Blizzard Signed 'Christoph [sic] Willett' bottom right, signed again and located verso, oil on Masonite (9 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. (24.1 x 19.1cm)) ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christopher Willett (American, B. 1959) Trinity ChurchChristopher Willett (American, B. 1959) Trinity Church Signed bottom right; also signed, titled, and located 'New York City' verso, oil on board (16 x 16 in. (40.6 x 40.6cm)) Provenance Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christopher Willett (American, B. 1959) WashingtonChristopher Willett (American, B. 1959) Washington Square Signed bottom right; also signed, titled, and located 'New York' verso, oil on board (8 x 9 7/8 in. (20.3 x 25.1cm)) Provenance Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christopher Willett (American, 1959) - 5th Ave, New YorkChristopher Willett (American, 1959) - 5th Ave, New York Signed and located ‘Christopher Willet/NYC' bottom right; also signed and titled verso, oil on canvas 30 ¼ x 25 in. (76.8 x 63.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Christopher Willett (American, B 1959), , GloucesterChristopher Willett (American, B 1959)Gloucester BaySigned 'Christopher Willett' bottom right, oil on canvas30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 61cm)PROVENANCE:Private Collection, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2024Christopher Willett "Farbotnik Farm, Solebury, PA'"Christopher Willett (American, b 1959) Bucks County, PA "Farbotnik, Solebury, PA" depicting a nocturnal winter landscape, oil on canvas panel, signed "Christopher Willett", 16" x 20", framed 22-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christopher Willett (PA,b 1959) oil paintingARTIST: Christopher G Willett (Pennsylvania, born 1959) NAME: Winter Landscape - New York Night Plumbstead Bucks County (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher G. Willett (Born 1959)Oil on board, "Flat Iron at Sunset, New York City", SLR. Winter scene of the famed NYC landmark. 8"h x 10"w and 12"h x 14"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christopher Willett (American, B. 1959) Wall StreetChristopher Willett (American, B. 1959) Wall Street Facing Trinity Church, N.Y. City Signed 'Christoph [sic] Willett' bottom right; also titled verso, oil on canvasboard (19 1/2 x 15 1/2 in. (49.5 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher Willett (American, B. 1959) In the Shadow of Trinity ChurchChristopher Willett (American, B. 1959) In the Shadow of Trinity Church Signed 'Christopher Willett' bottom right; also signed and titled verso, oil on board16 x 12 in. (40.6 x 30.5cm) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Renee Berger NYC Street Scene Oil on CanvasRenee Berger (American, b. 1959) New York City street scene with frankfurter vendor, oil on canvas, signed lower right, artist's card on reverse. Image: 22" H x 28" W: frame: 25" H x 31" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Christopher Willett oil on paper Venetian Woman IChristopher Willett (American b. 1959), oil on paper titled Venetian Woman I, signed lower left, 21'' x 14 1/2''. Provenance: Village Artworks, Lahaska, PA, June 2012.See Sold Price
Sold2023Christopher G. Willett (Born 1959) New York SceneOil on Masonite, "Church of Ascension, New York City", signed at the lower right. Dimensions:7" x 5", the frame 9" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2023Christopher G. Willett (Born 1959) New York City"Dinner Hour, 5th Ave, New York City", signed at the lower right. Dimensions:7" x 5", the frame 9 1/2" x 7 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Christopher G. Willett (Born 1959) O/B, New York"Rush Hour, Wall Street, New York City", signed at the lower right. Dimensions:8" x 10", the frame 10 1/2" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024CHRISTOPHER WILLETT OIL ON MASONITEChristopher Willett (b. 1959, American) oil on Masonite titled "Sisters Cape Ann, Gloucester, Mass." 4.5" x 6.5" ss / 6.5" x 8.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christopher G. Willett (Born 1959) Oil on Board, New York"New York Museum Steps", signed at the bottom right. Dimensions: 5" x 3 1/2" See Sold Price
Sold2017Kelly Torche (American, b. 1959), Teapot with LunaKelly Torche (American, b. 1959), Teapot with Luna Moths, Accord, New York, 1995, polychrome glazed raku ceramic, signed and dated, 8.5"w x 4.5"d x 12.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willie Torbert Collage, Man and WomanWillie Torbert (American/New York, b.1959) mixed media collage depicting an African male and female couple attired in traditional robes with their heads leaning upon one another and holding hands agaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHRISTOPHER ROSS HORSE HEAD BELT BUCKLEChristopher Ross (American/New York, b. 1931) belt buckle sculpted in the form of a horse head. Marked to backside and dated 1976. Measures 6 1/4" (15.8cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael O'Brien - Christopher Studio New York (4)Lot 61 Michael O'Brien American (b.1950) Christopher Studio New York (4) (1986) gelatin silver print signed lower right image: 13 1/2 x 9 3/8,sheet: 14 x 10 15/16 inches inches unframed Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael O'Brien - Christopher Studio New YorkLot 62 Michael O'Brien American (b.1950) Christopher Studio New York (1985) gelatin silver print signed lower right image: 13 1/2 x 9 3/8 inches sheet: 14 x 10 15/16 inches Provenance: From a PrivatSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristopher Wool (American, b. 1955) Black Book (complete set of 17 offset lithographs, with titleUS$6,000
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1963 Photography Niagara River frozen during winter in Buffalo, New YorkUS$100
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934) Shadow, New York City, 1966; printed laterUS$1,200
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Winter New York Cityscape Oil Painting Newcomb Macklin Whistler FrameUS$225(3 bids)
4 days LeftBK Auctions512) 1934C $5 Federal Reserve Note New York Fr.1959-B PCGS Superb Gem Uncirculated 67PPQUS$1