Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DORA MAAR 1907-1997 FRENCH ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING ON PAPERDORA MAAR 1907-1997 FRENCH ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING ON PAPER. Dora Maar (French) Abstract Landscape. France circa 1960. Oil on paper. Image Size 49.5cm by 55.5cm. Signed lower right. Estate stamp on loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dora MAAR (1907-1997)Dora MAAR (1907-1997)2 études pour un appartement Technique mixe sur papier,signé et porte le cachet de la vente Dora Maar 1998 en bas àdroite 28,5 x 40,5 cm et 25 x 29 cm- 18.89 x 24.80 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dora Maar O/C, Expressionist LandscapeDora Maar (France, 1907-1997) expressionist oil on canvas landscape painting depicting a willow tree on a hill beneath an overcast sky. Signed "Dora Maar" lower left. Old gallery label en verso for ErSee Sold Price
Sold2021DORA MAAR (France, 1907-1997), Untitled abstract inDORA MAARFrance, 1907-1997Untitled abstract in white, black and gray. Signed verso "DM".Mixed media on paper, 10.25" x 8". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021DORA MAAR, France, 1907-1997, Untitled abstract., MixedDORA MAAR France, 1907-1997 Untitled abstract. Signed and estate stamped lower right. Provenance:M.B. Fine Art, New York. Mixed media on paper, 19.25" x 25" sight. Framed 24" x 30.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Dora Maar "Still Life" oil on canvasDORA MAAR (French 1907-1997) 'Still Life' oil on canvas, 18.25 x 21.625 inches; overall with frame: 23 x 26.5 inches, signed initials verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dora Maar "Untitled Outdoor Scene" oil on canvasDORA MAAR (French 1907-1997) 'Untitled Exterior', oil on canvas, overall (unframed): 10.75 x 16.125 inches, signed with artist initials verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021DORA MAAR (France, 1907-1997), Figural study., Ink onDORA MAARFrance, 1907-1997Figural study. Signed verso "DM".Ink on paper, 8.25" x 11.5". Unframed.See Sold Price
2018Painting, Attributed to Dora MaarAttributed to Dora Maar (French, 1907-1997), L'Arbre, oil on canvas, stamped lower right, bears initials verso, overall (with frame): 29"h x 34.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022DORA MAAR (France, 1907-1997), Abstract in browns., Watercolor on paper, 10" x 8" sight. FramedDORA MAARFrance, 1907-1997Abstract in browns. Estate stamped verso.Watercolor on paper, 10" x 8" sight. Framed 21.25" x 19.25". Dimensions: Watercolor on paper, 10" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022DORA MAAR (France, 1907-1997), Untitled., Watercolor on paper, 8" x 10" sight. Framed 19.25" xDORA MAARFrance, 1907-1997Untitled. Estate stamped lower left.Watercolor on paper, 8" x 10" sight. Framed 19.25" x 21.25". Dimensions: Watercolor on paper, 8" x 10" sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022DORA MAAR (France, 1907-1997), Abstract., Watercolor on cream wove paper, 9.25” x 12.5”DORA MAARFrance, 1907-1997Abstract. Initialed “DM” verso. Estate stamp lower right.Watercolor on cream wove paper, 9.25” x 12.5” sight. Framed 16.75” x 20”.See Sold Price
Sold2022DORA MAAR (France, 1907-1997), Study of a village., Pencil on paper, 8.75” x 11.75”DORA MAARFrance, 1907-1997Study of a village. Initialed “D.M.” lower right.Pencil on paper, 8.75” x 11.75” sight. Framed 16.25” x 19.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2020DORA MAAR & PIERRE KEFERArtist: DORA MAAR & PIERRE KEFER Print Title: Portrait Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in France Image size approx. 10.75 x 8.75 inches Henriette Theodora Markovitch(1907-1997)See Sold Price
2022Dora Maar, UntitledDora Maar Untitled oil on paper sight: 23.875 h × 18.5 w in (61 × 47 cm) Signed to lower right 'Dora Maar' with estate stamp. This work will ship from Rago inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Sugar-lift aquatint, scraper, burin and drypoint on ivory Montval laid paper with Vollard watermarkUnsigned33.8 × 44.6 cm (S)See Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash "Picasso's Dora Maar Portrait BejeweledMR. BRAINWASH (French b. 1966) "Picasso's Dora Maar Portrait bejeweled", 2015 Oil on canvas with lithographic embellishments, 36 x 24 inches / 91.44 x 60.96 cm; Frame: 44 1/2 x 32 1/8 inches, signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dora Maar, UntitledDora Maar Untitled 1993ink on paper sight: 24 h × 18.5 w in (61 × 47 cm) Estate stamp to lower right. Signed to verso 'DM'. This work will ship from Rago in LamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dora Maar, Untitle (Abstract Landscape, Luberon)Dora Maar Untitle (Abstract Landscape, Luberon) c. 1955gouache on paper sight: 25 h × 19 w in (63 × 48 cm) Signed to lower right 'Dora Maar' with estate stamp. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dora Maar, three sketchbooksDora Maar three sketchbooks ink on paper7.25 h × 4.25 w in (18 × 11 cm) Estate stamped to each.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dora Maar, three sketchbooksDora Maar three sketchbooks 1998ink on paper5.25 h × 8.25 w in (13 × 21 cm) Stamped signature and date to each.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dora Maar, UntitledDora Maar Untitled ink on paper sight: 12.125 h × 9 w in (31 × 23 cm) Estate stamp to lower right. Signed to verso 'DM'. This work will ship from Rago in LambSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dora Maar, Landscape in Blue and OrangeDora Maar Landscape in Blue and Orange watercolor on paper sight: 8 h × 11.25 w in (20 × 29 cm) Estate stamp to lower right. Signed to verso 'DM'. This work will shipSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausPablo Picasso Dora Maar Seated Print Custom Framed 14x18 Multi-Color ExpressionismUS$10
Sep 27Eldred'sKIYOSHI SAITO (Japan, 1907-1997), Two Winter in Aizu views., Woodblock prints, 10" x 15" sight.US$150(1 bid)
Sep 27Eldred'sKIYOSHI SAITO (Japan, 1907-1997), Nara (B)., Woodblock print, dai oban yoko-e, 15.75" x 21" sight.US$100(1 bid)
Sep 27Eldred'sKIYOSHI SAITO (Japan, 1907-1997), Camellia., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 17.25" x 12". Unframed.US$125