Sold2022AN UNUSUAL TRIBAL IRON BELL. 32 cm x 24 cm.AN UNUSUAL TRIBAL IRON BELL. 32 cm x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN UNUSUAL TRIBAL CARVED WOOD ZOOMORPHIC TYPE ANIMAL HEADREST modelled upon all fours. 32 cm x 15 cmAN UNUSUAL TRIBAL CARVED WOOD ZOOMORPHIC TYPE ANIMAL HEADREST modelled upon all fours. 32 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020TanzaniaTanzania Jahn, Jens München: Fred Jahn Verlag (1994). ISBN : 3-88645-118-6 German und Suaheli text 528 pages Numerous b/w illustrations Hardcover with folder 32 x 24 cm 3320 g CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43See Sold Price
Sold2022MasquesMasques Falgayrettes-Leveau, Christiane / Le Fur, Yves Paris: Editions Dapper (1995). ISBN: 978-2-906067-33-2 French text 420 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 32 x 24 cm. 2210 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Ergebnisse der Südsee-Expedition 1908-1910Ergebnisse der Südsee-Expedition 1908-1910 Reche, Otto Hamburg: Kommissionsverlag Ludwig Appel (1954). ISBN: none German Text/Edition 192 pages 97 illustrations Softcover 32,5 x 24,5 cm. 792 g CHF 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Afrikanische KunstAfrikanische Kunst Nicolaisen, Johannes / Yde, Jens Ramerding: Berghaus Verlag (1974) ISBN: none German Text/Edition Numerous colored illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 32,5 x 24,5 cm. 993 gr. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Cameroonian Set of Iron BellsGlocken Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. H 24 cm. L 35 cm. Provenienz: - Antonio Fiacco, Zürich - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2022Vampire Slayer Iron CrucifixVampire Slayer Iron Crucifix. With a Fleur-de-lis at each end of the cross. Size: 12.5'' x 9.5'' x 1.75'' (32 x 24 x 4 cm). Provenance: Ex. VAMPA Vampire & Paranormal Museum Collection, NJ; Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Woodstock typewriter, United States, pps.S.XX.Cast iron and enameled in black.. 24 x 34 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Thomas Morgan Amphora Table Lampsceramic and iron Overall: 32 3/8 in. (82.2 cm.) high, Shade: 13 1/4 x 24 1/4 in. (33.7 x 61.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Senufo Iron BellGlocke Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. L 32 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2020Or et argent précolombiensOr et argent précolombiens Galerie Krugier et cie / Suites 24 Genf: Dumaret & Golay (1969). ISBN: none Französisch Text/Edition 42 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 32,5 x 25 cm. 340 gr. CHF 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Wood and Iron School Desks and Two benchesone desk marked "New Peabody", the two benches marked "Chicago" the desks: 32 x 24 x 33 in. (81.3 x 61 x 83.8 cm.), the benches: 29 1/2 x 24 x 20 in. (74.9 x 61 x 50.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO 18TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE EXPORT DISHES Qianlong. Largest 32 cm x 24 cm. (2)TWO 18TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE EXPORT DISHES Qianlong. Largest 32 cm x 24 cm. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF VINTAGE FRENCH WHITE GLAZED POTTERY WALL BRACKETS. 32 cm x 24 cm.A PAIR OF VINTAGE FRENCH WHITE GLAZED POTTERY WALL BRACKETS. 32 cm x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A RETRO MODEL OF A STYLISED BEAR. 32 cm x 24 cm.A RETRO MODEL OF A STYLISED BEAR. 32 cm x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN GRAND TOUR BRONZE FIGURE OF A MARLEY HORSE modelled with an attendant. 32 cmA 19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN GRAND TOUR BRONZE FIGURE OF A MARLEY HORSE modelled with an attendant. 32 cm x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE EUROPEAN PORCELAIN PLAQUE painted with aAN ANTIQUE EUROPEAN PORCELAIN PLAQUE painted with a female. 32 cm x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch School (19th Century) Watercolour, Cows, togetherDutch School (19th Century) Watercolour, Cows, together with an oil on canvas. Largest image 32 cm x 24 cm. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT BLUE AND WHITE DISH Qianlong, together with two others. LargestA LARGE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT BLUE AND WHITE DISH Qianlong, together with two others. Largest 32 cm x 24 cm. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE 19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN TURQUOISE GLAZEDA LARGE 19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN TURQUOISE GLAZED BUDDHISTIC LION modelled in the Chinese taste. 32 cm x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Oriental BoxAn Oriental Box12 1/2” x 9 1/2” x 8 1/2”(32 cm x 24 cm x 22 cm)See Sold Price
3 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA POLYNESIAN PAPUA NEW GUINEA TRIBAL CARVED AND PAINTED WOOD MASK possibly Sepik River. 32 cm x 24 c£5(1 bid)
3 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdAN UNUSUAL LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED POTTERY FIGURE OF A RECUMBENT BULL Late Qing. 32 cm x 24£5
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPicasso, nach Pablo Paloma (von "Paloma et Claude"). 1950. Lithographie auf Velin. 32 x 24 cm.€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPicasso, nach Pablo Claude (von "Paloma et Claude"). 1950. Lithographie auf Velin. 32 x 24 cm.€300
Jun 27Toomey & Co. AuctioneersEarl Horter, Study for a Still Life; Study for an Alley Scene (two works)US$50
6 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJozef CANTRÉ (1890-1957), woodcut ‘Musician’, signed, titled handprint Musician and dated 1934€200
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Albumen ALEXIS VINMER - St Quentin, Lady Portrait with Fur Coat 1858US$130
3 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdAN EARLY AFRICAN CLAY POTTERY MASK OF AN TRIBAL ETHNIC MALE. 24 cm x 16cm.£40
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetIrena DEDICOVA (1932-1987). Voiliers. Deux dessins au feutre noir sur papier. 24 x 32 cm. Traces€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetIrena DEDICOVA (1932-1987). Voilier. Dessin au feutre noir sur papier. 24 x 32 cm. Traces anciennes€50