Sold2022David Yarrow, 80 Degrees North, Svalbard, Norway, 2019Photographer: David Yarrow is a British fine-art photographer, conservationist, and author. The subjects of his photography include sport stars, world-renowned models, wildlife, indigenous communitiesSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Yarrow, One Foot On The Ground 2014 Signed & Numbered ApDavid Yarrow "One Foot on the Ground" from The Gary Player African Wildlife Collection 2014 Archival pigment print signed and dated in black felt-tip pen in the margin lower right, editioned lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Yarrow (born 1966); Catch;David Yarrow (born 1966) Catch, 2012 Archival pigment print, printed 2013; signed, dated, and numbered '5/20' in ink in the margin, framed, the photographer's studio label on the reverse. 37 x 42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Yarrow, No Nearer 2014, Signed & numbered APDavid Yarrow "No Nearer" from the The Gary Player African Wildlife Collection 2014 Archival pigment print signed and dated in black felt-tip pen in the margin lower right, editioned lower left Comes iSee Sold Price
SoldDavid Anderson Norway Sterling Silver & Enamel BroochInspired by ancient Norwegian rock carving. Designer Ora G for David Anderson. Refer to photos for additional condition information as they are a part of the description. Please note lots may show sigSee Sold Price
Sold2019KozakSecond half 19th century, 96 x 80 cm, North West Anatolia, Bergama region Known as "ceyrek" in Anatolia, this small format is typical of carpets woven in the village of Kozak north of Bergama which caSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney, Celia–AmusedDavid Hockney Celia?Amused 1979lithograph on Toyoshi #80 40.25 h × 30 w in (102 × 76 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '80/100 David Hockney 79' with blindstamps. This work is numSee Sold Price
Sold2021MONUMENTAL CARVED AND INLAID DINING TABLEEmpire style dining room table, handcrafted in Italy. Contracted through Stickley (NY) and David Michael Furniture in North Carolina. Burl walnut veneers with inlays in various woods, featuring the 12See Sold Price
Sold2023David Charles Wade (1952-2019) Heading UpstreamDavid Charles Wade (1952-2019) Heading Upstream oil on board 36 x 48 inches 46 1/2 x 58 x 3 inches (frame) signed lower right: WADE Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Granite Figure of Nandi Bull, South IndiaIndian Granite Figure of Nandi Bull, South India 24 x 27 x 15 in. Sold Stair, Estate of David Swope, May 17, 2019, Lot 75.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dave Wade (WY,1952-2019) oil paintingARTIST: Dave (David) Wade (Wyoming, 1952 - 2019) NAME: Leaping Mule Deer Buck MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 36 inches / 60 x 91 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2022Cube Sundial with Compass by David Beringer, c. 1800Cube Sundial with Compass by David Beringer, c. 1800 Paper-covered oak cube with hand-colored copper engravings and brass gnomons on five of the faces, signed on the north face "D. BERINGER" (David BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Shrigley (British, b. 1968) Set of 9 Exhibition postersDavid Shrigley (British, b. 1968) Set of 9 Exhibition posters. Unframed. Each: 31.5'' x 23.5'' (80 x 60 cm). David Shrigley OBE, is an artist and illustrator best known for his mordantly humorous cartSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Harouni (American, b. 1962) Untitled, circa 2019David Harouni (American, b. 1962) Untitled, circa 2019 oil on canvas signed Harouni bottom right 30 x 30 in. (76.2 x 76.2cm) Provenance: Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
2022David Plowden: Grain Elevators, Golden Valley, North DakotaDavid Plowden: Grain Elevators, Golden Valley, North Dakota, 1971, vintage silver print, signed, titled, and dated verso, Image size: 10.375" x 10.25"; Sheet Size: 14" x 11". Cover of Plowden's book ISee Sold Price
Sold20242 David Anderson Sterling Silver Salt Cellar, NorwayUnderside reads Underside Reads D-A 925S Scales Hallmark Norway - Sterling 4226/64. Blue Enamel Salt Cellar and Spoon Set. Made in Norway Hallmarked Dish measures 2.5 in diameter. Total weight .87 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20222009 David Bowie Starman Print Mafia Signed LE PosterThis limited-edition poster is numbered 12/80 and signed! The great David Bowie appears on this limited-edition poster created by Print Mafia. Only 80 copies were ever printed, making this an uncommonSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Webb Diamond BroochDavid Webb Diamond Brooch Mounted with 5.80 Ct. of Diamonds D-E Color VVS-VS Clarity Paperwork Included 18K Yellow Gold & Platinum Metal Weight: 24.10 gm. For additional information and/or WhatsApp viSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three-Row Princess-Cut Diamond RingView a video of this lot: Click HereCrafted in 18K gold; set with princess-cut diamonds, weighing a total of approximately 2.80 carats, most with F-G color and VS clarity; measures 3/See Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseSTUART DAVID KLIPPER Signed NORTH POLE ICE PACK Limited Edition DYE COUPLER PRINTUS$50
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBirds.- Lear (Edward) Illustrations of Birds drawn for John Gould, one of 780 copies signed by David£700
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExceptionally Rare Price-Strother Survey of North Carolina Map, c. 1808US$60,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$600(6 bids)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsJohn Mitchell - A Map of the British and French Dominions in North America, 1755-1757US$24,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$160(4 bids)
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSouthern Interest: North Carolina Silver Water Pitcher T.W. Brown, Wilmington, 1840sUS$750
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$140(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$70(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$120(3 bids)