Sold2022PIETRO MELCHIORRE FERRARI (attr. a)(Sissa, 1735 - Parma, 1787) Ritratto di Giuseppe Abbati Olio su tela, cm 83X64 Melchiorre Ferrari fu allievo di Giuseppe Baldrighi (Stradella, 1722 - Parma, 1803), ma lo sappiamo altresì a Bologna neSee Sold Price
Sold2022Desk in wood and brass (attr.) Melchiorre Bega 1950sHeight 81cm, Width 239cm, Depth 81cm. Elegant and geometric desk attributed to Melchiorre Bega from the 1950s. The desk has eight pull-out drawers with brass lock.Its geometric shapes are of great eleSee Sold Price
Sold2022MELCHIORRE BEGA (Attr.). Desk in wood and brass. 1950sMELCHIORRE BEGA (Attr.) (Crevalcore, 1898 - Milano, 1976). Scrivania in legno e ottone con otto cassetti. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 239 Alt. cm. 81 Prof. cm. 81 ca. Val.6000/8000See Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO CHIESA (Attr). Brass and metal chandelierPIETRO CHIESA (Attr.) (Sagno, 1876 - Sorengo, 1959). Lampadario otto luci in ottone, metallo verniciato e foglie in vetro verde. Anni '40. Mis. Lung. cm. 230 Alt. cm. 85 Prof. cm. 73 ca. Val. 3600/480See Sold Price
Sold2016Melchiorre Bega (attr. a)Four dining chairs and two host and hostess chairs Blonde walnut wood, skai upholstery. Bologna, 1950s 90x64x53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIETRO DANDINI (attr. a)(Firenze, 1646 - 1712) Bozzetto con architetture, Fetonte, Elio e dei Olio su tela applicata su tavola, cm 40,6X38,7 Provenienza: Sotheby's- New York, 26 gennaio 2007, lotto 308 (come attribuito a PieSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO PALTRONIERI (attr. a)(Mirandola, 1673 - Bologna, 1741) Capriccio architettonico Tempera su tela, cm 90X130 A Bologna durante il XVIII secolo si diffonde il gusto per il paesismo prospettico con rovine. I continuatori dellSee Sold Price
Sold2019MELCHIORRE BEGA (Attr.). Pair of armchairsMELCHIORRE BEGA (Attr.) - Nato a Crevalcore (Bologna) nel 1898. Morto a Milano nel 1976. Due poltrone in legno e velluto azzurro. Mis. Lung. cm. 63 Alt. cm. 104 Prof. cm. 82 ca. Val. 2000/2500See Sold Price
Sold2019MELCHIORRE BEGA (Attr.). Walnut consoleMELCHIORRE BEGA (Attr.) - Nato a Crevalcore (Bologna) nel 1898. Morto a Milano nel 1976. Consolle in noce. Mis. Lung. cm. 198 Alt. cm. 91 Prof. cm. 54 ca. Val. 3500/4500See Sold Price
Sold2018Melchiorre Bega (attr.)Tavolo Fusione di ottone, legno di noce, marmo. Prod. Bega, 1950 ca. h cm 75, diam. piano cm 120See Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro Chiesa (Attr.) - Table LampA brass and cut crystal table lamp with frosted glass diffuser, attributed to Pietro Chiesa for Fontana Arte. Unmarked. Adjustable shade. 18.5 x 16.5. All measurements are in inches. (Height x Width xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Chiesa (ATTR.), Ceiling light, c. 1941H. 123 cm, Ø 71.5 cm. Made by Fontana Arte, Milan (attr.). Brass sheet, brass tube, patinated, transparent glass. Literature: Cf. Falconi, Fontana Arte, Milan 1998, p. 83.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pietro Chiesa (attr.)Lampada da terra Ottone, vetro. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1950 ca. h cm 185, diam. diffusore cm 61, diam. base cm 40 Literature: F. De Boni, Fontana Arte, Pietro Chiesa, Gio Ponti, Max Ingrand, Allemandi EdSee Sold Price
2023Pietro Chiesa (attr.), Lampadario a dodici luciLampadario a dodici luci Mettalo laccato, ottone, vetro. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1950 ca. h cm 110, diam. cm 90See Sold Price
Sold2021MELCHIORRE BEGA (Attr.). Wooden dining and brass tableMELCHIORRE BEGA (Attr.) (Crevalcore, 1898 - Milano, 1976). Tavolo rotondo in legno nero ebanizzato con tre piedi in ottone a forma di stella. Anni '50. Mis. Alt. cm. 77 Diam. cm. 116 ca. Val. 1000/150See Sold Price
Sold20211950'S DESK SET ATTR. PIETRO CHIESA FONTANA ARTE(5) Piece desk set in green Nile glass and metal; design attributed to Pietro Chiesa for Fontana Arte c. 1950's. Set includes: ashtray, letter holder, pen & pen stand, blotter, and combination letterSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIETRO CHIESA (Attr.). Three appliquesPIETRO CHIESA (Attr.) - Nato a Sagno (Canton Ticino) nel 1876. Morto a Soregno (Canton Ticino) nel 1959. Tre applique in vetro, rame e ottone. Anni '40-'50. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 10 Alt. cm. 85 ProfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Melchiorre Bega (Attr.) Dining TableA Melchiorre Bega attributed dining table with brass inlay, includes 2 20"built in leaves Dimensions: 29.5x66x43See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR PIETRO MORETTI (ITALY 19th) PORTRAIT OILAttributed to Pietro Moretti (ITALIAN, 19th Century) oil painting on board depicting the portrait of a man. No apparent signature. Mounted in a gold gilt wooden frame. Board measures approx. 12 1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR PIETRO MORETTI (ITALY 19th) PORTRAIT OILAttributed to Pietro Moretti (ITALIAN, 19th Century) oil painting on board depicting the portrait of a man. No apparent signature. Mounted in a gold gilt wooden frame. Board measures approx. 12 1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO CHIESA (Attr.le), Grande lampada a sospensionePIETRO CHIESA (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Grande lampada a sospensione a gondola in ottone, sedici luci, diffusori in alluminio verniciato avorio. cm 110 x 29 Alt. 130. LARGE BRASS GONDOLA SUSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIETRO CHIESA (Attr.le) Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia,PIETRO CHIESA (Attr.le) Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1940 Lampada a sospensione con diffusore in cristallo curvato decorato con motivi floreali. Tecnica di lavorazione a getto di sabbia e molatura. BibSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO CHIESA (Attr.le), Lampada a sospensionePIETRO CHIESA (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1940 ca. Lampada a sospensione in ottone, diffusore circolare in vetro a disco. cm Ø 60 x Alt. 140. A SUSPENSION LAMP ATTRIBUTABLE P. CHIESA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. a Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - 1959) WALL MIRRORGLASS, WOOD AND BRASS STRUCTURESPECCHIERAin vetro, legno ed ottoneProduzione Venini, Murano, 1940 circacm H115xL56xP5,5See Sold Price
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House PIETRO CHIESA (Attr.le), Coppia di lampade soffitto/parete€340
464 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyAmerican Rococo Carved Rosewood Etagere Console, 19th c., attr. to Alexander Roux, New YorkUS$225(2 bids)
465 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyAmerican Renaissance Revival Carved Mahogany Griffin Box Sofa, late 19th/early 20th c., attr. R.J,US$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape painting with river & mountains, attr. to Thomas Chambers, American, 1808-1866, oil onUS$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPastel painting, portrait of a young lady, attr. to J. Martin of Boston, pastel on paper showingUS$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young girl with a doll, attr. to Joseph Whiting Stock, American, 1815-1855, pastel onUS$500
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a seated young man with view of NY harbor, attr. to Isaac Sheffield, American,US$900
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape, Figures by pond with a distant view of Newburgh, NY, attr, to Charles Winfield, in ornateUS$300(1 bid)
344 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyFine Set of Ten William IV Carved Mahogany Dining Chairs, mid-19th c., attr. to Gillows of LancasterUS$700