Sold2022FRANCOIS DE NOME' detto MONSU' DESIDERIO (cerchia di)(Metz, 1593 - Napoli, 1620) Conquista di Troia Olio su tela, cm 110X150 François de Nomé continua ad essere associato al nome di Monsù Desiderio, un nome sotto cui usualmente si raccolgono le opereSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANÇOIS DE NOME CALLED "MONSU DESIDERIO" (Metz, France, c. 1593 - Naples, Italy, c. 1644)Oil on canvas. Very little is known about the biography and professional profile of this Lorraine painter, active in Naples in the first half of the 17th century, whose production is dominated by thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANÇOIS DE NOME CALLED "MONSU DESIDERIO" (Metz, France, c. 1593 - Naples, Italy, c. 1644) "PortOil on canvas. Very little is known about the biography and professional profile of this Lorraine painter, active in Naples in the first half of the 17th century, whose production is dominated by thisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desiderio Da Settignano(after); Italian Bronze ReliefDesiderio Da Settignano, Desiderio de Bartolomeo di Francesco detto Ferro (after); Early Italian patinated bronze relief plaque. Young John the Baptist. Inscribed. Mounted on ornate carved wood backinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jusepe de Ribera (cerchia di) The Head of John the BaptistOil on canvas Canvas cm. 56,5x42See Sold Price
Sold2022de Morales Luis cerchia di, Cristo Portacroce, Madonna Addoloratacoppia di dipinti, olio su tavola, W. 16 - H. 22 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Alessandro Turchi, detto l'Orbetto (VeronaLa fuga in Egitto olio su tela, entro sommità centinata, cm 151 x 101 Notes:Circle of Alessandro Turchi, called Orbetto (Verona 1578 – Roma 1649) The flight into Egypt oil on canvas, 151 x 101 cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi(Italian, 1720-1778) Rovine dell'anfiteatro detto di Domiziano nell'orto de'Monaci di S. Paolo d'Albanoÿ(F. 519), 1764, etching on laid paper with no visible watermark, plate 15-1/2 x 25-5/8 in., sheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold20201704 Istoria Della Conquista Del MessicoIstoria Della Conquista Del Messico Della popolazione, E De Progressi Nell' America Settentrionale Conosciuta sotto nome di Nuova SpagnaÂ…, by D. Antonio Solis, printed at Venice by Andrea Poletti,See Sold Price
Sold2022Romain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San PietroburgoRomain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San Pietroburgo 1892-Parigi 1990) Costumi di moda 5+1 acquarelli f.ti cm.25x37See Sold Price
Sold2016Dione Cassius, Delle guerre & fatti de RomaDione Cassius, Delle guerre & fatti de Roma tradotto di greco in lingua vulgare per M. Nicolo Leoniceno. (Al colophon:) In Vinegia: per Nicolo d'Aristotile di Ferrara detto Zoppino, 1533. del mese diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di sedute First, Michele De LucchiCoppia di sedute First Acciao tubolare, legno laccato. Prod. Memphis Milano, 1983 Marchio del produttore, nome del designer e anno stampato sotto la seduta.h cm 90x 65x46Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, RepSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Oost Jacob cerchia di, Ritratto di famigliaolio su tela, W. 266 - H. 195 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUSTUS SUSTERMANS (cerchia di)(Anversa, 1597 - Firenze, 1681) Ritratto di dama Olio su tavola, cm 45X33 Justus Sustermans si formò ad Anversa e a Parigi, conquistando una notevole fama presso le principali corti cattoliche europeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vernet Claude Joseph cerchia di, L'arrivo della tempestaolio su tela, W. 120 - H. 80 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (cerchia di)(Les Andelys, 1594 - Roma 1665) Studio per deposizione Penna e bistro su carta, cm 7,5X13,5 Studio per Compianto Matita e bistro su carta, cm 9X12 (2) Poussin dipinse simili composizioni almeno due voSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Francois de Troy (French 1645-1730)After Francois de TroyFrench, 1645-1730Portrait of La Dutchess de LonguevilleOil on canvas laid to canvas47.25" H x 36.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cerchia di Carlo Bugatti - Table mirror. ExoticCerchia di Carlo Bugatti - Table mirror. Exotic orientalist architectonic structure. Milano, primi anni 90 del sec. XIX (cm 48x35) provenance: private collection, RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO FRANCOIS de TROY , OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED / AFTER Francois de Troy (French 17thC / 18thC) OIL ON CANVAS FIGURES GATHERED IN COURTYARD , WITH de TROY , NAMEPLATE , HAVING ORNATE PERIOD ANTIQUE GILTWOOD FRAME - STRETCHER IS 38" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualità molto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Louis 14thPlaque attributes to Francois de Troy (French, 1645-1730). Sight size: 29-1/2"h x 24-1/2"wSee Sold Price
May 26Collective HudsonFrancois de Troy 18th-century French school "Portrait of a Woman" Drawing / Painting with Royal andUS$300
102 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) allievo/seguace del XVII secolo La regina Tomiri faSee Sold Price
49 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5See Sold Price
112 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) cerchia/allievo di Ritratto di Andrea Barbarigo Olio su telaSee Sold Price
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antiqueUS$1,200(6 bids)
9 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cmSee Sold Price
101 Lots AwayLucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Svenimento Olio su tela 72 x 55 cm La tela riprendeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi JANNIS KOUNELLIS 1936-2017 Ephemerz Gallia 1974 - JANNIS KOUNELLIS 1936-2017 Ephemerz Gallia€2,000
Featured6 hrs LeftJasper521575 FRENCH GEOGRAPHY LEAF from BELLEFOREST EDITION of MUNSTER COSMOGRAPHYUS$20
20 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi ARTURO MARTINI 1889-1947 Cavallo 1926 - ARTURO MARTINI 1889-1947 Horse 1926€5,000
2 days LeftEldred'sFRANCOIS B. DE BLOIS (Massachusetts/Canada, 1829-1913), Ramshackle house at dusk., Oil on canvas,US$150
May 22Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Limoges Enameled Copper Plaques Attributed to Leonard LimousinUS$4,000