Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "San Francesco eScuola italiana sec.XVIII "San Francesco e l'Angelo" olio, cornice in legno dorato cm. 75x100See Sold Price
Sold2017[Raffaello Sanzio] - Aquila, Francesco e PietroPicturae Raphaelis Sanctij Urbinatis ex aula et conclavibus palatij Vaticani ad pubblicum terrarum orbis ornamentum in aereas tabulas Roma, Domenico de Rossi al Tempio della Pace, 1722. In 2°. mm. 57See Sold Price
Sold2016[Atlas] SANTINI. Atlas universelSANTINI, Francesco e Paolo. Atlas universel dressé sur les meilleures cartes modernes 1776.Venezia, Chez P. Santini, s.d. [1776-1780]2 vols. Folio; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medicine. MARZIO. De homine libri duo.MARZIO, Galeotto. De homine libri duo. Torino, Giovanni Angelo e Bernardino da Silva, 1517In-8vo, 210x150 mm. Legatura in pergamena rigida, tassello in pelle con titolo in oro al dorso, tagli coloratiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maffei Francesco, Susanna e i vecchioniolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 70 Cm, Catalogo della mostra “Francesco Maffei”, Neri Pozza Editore, Venezia, 1956, p. 28, fig. 14, P. Rossi, Francesco Maffei, Berenice Editore, Milano, 1991, p.See Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Ferro e Figlio, Macchie vaseFrancesco Ferro e Figlio Macchie vase Italy, c. 1890internally decorated glass7.5 dia x 12 h in (19 x 30 cm) Provenance: Collection of Dimitri Levas Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2015Francesco Ferro e Figlio Screziato vases, pairFrancesco Ferro e Figlio Screziato vases, pair Italy, c. 1880 screziato glass with applied handles and foot 3.25 w x 2.5 d x 10.25 h inches Literature: L'Arte del Vetro, Silice e Fuoco: Vetri del XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francesco Ferro e Figlio, a Venetian glaFrancesco Ferro e Figlio, a Venetian glass Corinto vase, Murano circa 1890, the spherical body with ball knopped flared trumpet stem and folded rim, opalescent with surface applied metal oxides, incisSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET DI UNDICI PIATTI IN ARGENTO, PALERMO,1768, 1787, 1794 su sei e' incisa la dedica FRANCESCO ONETO E MORREALI DUCA DI SPERLINGA; difetti Diam. cm 25; peso totale gr 5367 AN ITALIAN SET OF ELEVEN DISHES, PALERMO, 1768, 1787, 1794; DEFECTS (See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOCapriccio con rovine e figure Olio su tela, cm 28X19,5 Questo Capriccio si ispira ai celebri modelli di Francesco Guardi e presenta similitudini con la tela conservata nella collezione Fundação CaloSee Sold Price
Sold2017SANSOVINO, Francesco (1521-1583) - Del governo etSANSOVINO, Francesco (1521-1583) - Del governo et amministratione di diversi regni, et republiche. Venice: Altobello Salicato alla Libreria della Fortezza, 1583. SANSOVINO, Francesco - Origine e fattiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Menarola, Matrimonio mistico di Santa CaterinaCrestano Menarola, Matrimonio mistico di Santa Caterina. Da Jacopo Bassano. Acquaforte. mm 207x137. Pan, 89. Dal dipinto eseguito nel 1575 da Jacopo e Francesco Bassano per la chiesa arcipretaleSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Biographies, Austria] Vita di Giuseppe II, 1790 4 volsA PONDEROUS AND DETAILED BIOGRAPHY OF THE EMPEROR JOSEPH II Becattini, Francesco. Vita e fasti di Giuseppe II. imperatore de' Romani, scritta da un Accademico Apatista e corredata dei necessarj documeSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Popes] Pius VII, Martinengo, 1888RARE ACCOUNT ON THE HISTORY OF THE PASSAGE IN SAVONA OF POPE PIUS VII ARRESTED BY ORDER OF NAPOLEON ON JULY 6, 1809 Martinengo, Domenico e Francesco. Pio VII in Savona - Memorie storiche. Torino: TipoSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Géramb, Marie Joseph Per le faustissime nozze delle MM. LL. II. e RR. Francesco I.,Einbände de Géramb, Marie Joseph Per le faustissime nozze delle MM. LL. II. e RR. Francesco I., imperatore d'Austria, Re d'Ungheria, e di Boemia &c. &c. &c. e Maria Luisa, arciduchessa d'AusSee Sold Price
Sold2021(After) Francesco Laurana Dini e Cellai Terracotta Bust(After) Francesco Laurana Dini e Cellai Terracotta Bust Undated, hollow polychrome and gilt clay sculpture depicting the head and shoulders of a young woman, possibly thought to be the Milanese noblewSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOMadonna con Bambino e San Francesco Miniatura su carta, cm 15X11See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO ANTONIO NOVELLI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1729 - 1804) Apparizione della Vergine e San Francesco di Sales e Sant'Antonio Penna e acquerello su carta, cm 41X26 Databile alla fine del XVIII secolo, il disegno esprime una cultura pittoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Woman covered with a blue scarf.Oil painting on canvas, Italian school, 19th century, depicting a woman covered with a blue scarf. Dimensions: 68.5x96 cm. Signed in the bottom left by an unidentified artist, dated 1887. (Canvas fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burgundy fabric carpetBurgundy fabric carpet, 20th-century period. Signs of wear and stains due to aging. Dimensions: 197x270. The carpet presented at auction lacks an expert description; therefore, it is sold without reseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saint CeciliaOil painting on canvas, Italian school, 20th-century period, depicting Saint Cecilia, taken from a work by Marcantonio Franceschini (1648/1729). Dimensions: Including frame: 60x72 (defects and deficieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Woman portrayed from behind.Oil painting on canvas, 20th century, European school, depicting a Woman portrayed from behind. Dimensions: 42.5x40.5 cm. Signature at the bottom right by an unidentified artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023Iranian carpetIranian carpet, 20th-century period. Dimensions: 283x182x5.5 cm. The carpet presented at auction lacks specifications from the expert.See Sold Price
6 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteFrancesco Guerrieri Mixed media on paper dated 1959 48.50 x 37.50 cm€1,000
Jun 15Riverfront Auctions18c Antiquities Page Landscape With Animals Illuminated E Engravings and TextUS$5
Jun 08TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Numismatic Books - Dizionario delle Arti e dei Mestieri, Tomo I, II & III£200
14 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000
14 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Les pampas Pampadour, 1916€70,000
5 days LeftJasper521541 IL PETRARCA CON L'ESPOSITIONE D'ALESSANDRO VELLUTELLO antique 16th CENTURYUS$440
Featured5 days LeftJasper521495 INCUNABULA BIBLE 3 FOLIO VOLUMES COMPLE antique ILLUSTRATED BIBLIA LATINAUS$16,000
12 hrs LeftBidhaus1915 Art Nouveau Rookwood Soft Porcelain Pottery #935E by William E. HentschelUS$195(4 bids)
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsElnathan Taber signed banjo clock, 1815. The dial with ghost signature E. Taber, Roxbury and theUS$275(2 bids)