Sold2022Oval George Killian's Irish Red Sign, Sight View 13" x 10", Overall View 16-1/2" x 13-1/2"...See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Cosmopolitan Prints by (Harrison Fisher American 1875-1934)(1) "An Idle Hour", Sight View 13-3/4' x 10-3/4", Overall View 14-1/2" x 12-1/2", Copyright 1914, (1) "Bon Voyage", Sight View 13-3/4" x 10-3/4" , Overall View 14-1/2" x 12-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Sanzo Wada (1883-1967) Japanese, WoodblocksPair of woodblock prints. Sight size: 10 x 13 12 in. Overall size: 16 x 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20221850's U.S.P.R.R. Exp. & Surveys United Sates and Mexico Boundary "King Fisher" TintedSight View 10-1/4" 7", Overall View 16" x 13-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202117th C Old master Painting of Penitent St. Francis17th C Old master Painting of Penitent St. Francis. Oil on tin. Appears to be unsigned. Has not been examined out of frame. Sight Size: 13.75 x 10 in. Overall Framed Size: 16 x 12.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold201518th century English School Oval Portrait Painting18th century English School Oval Portrait painting of an Officer in a Red Uniform. Possibly George III. Oil on canvas. In original frame. Relined. Cracquelure. Sight size- 12" x 10" . Overall size- 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Signature Stroh's Beer SignSight View 17-1/2" x 12-1/2", Overall View 21" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Colored Bookplate 1861, 16. ,Depicting Rural Scene w/ ChildrenSight View 7" x 9-1/2" , Overall View 10-1/2" x 12-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Treahna Hamm (Australian 1965-) "Send a Sign" Signed #2/50Sight View 12-1/2" x 10-1/4" , Overall View 24-1/2 x 22-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022R.B. Darth "Man From Red Valley" Limited Edition Print Signed 19/95Sight View 12-1/2" x 10-1/4", Overall View 23" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Widmer Oval Beer SignSight View 15-1/4" x 19-1/4" , Overall View 19-1/4" x 13-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Pour Robie etching, hand signed by artist in red, 13 1/2" x 10" sight, 19 1/2" x 15 1/2"Picasso Pour Robie etching, hand signed by artist in red, 13 1/2" x 10" sight, 19 1/2" x 15 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) American c-1910 FramesAmerican c-1910 Frames Retail Gallery Price: $ 23,400 / 28,600 Rabbet Sizes: 15 x 12 / 11 x 8.5 in. Sight Sizes: 14.5 x 11.5 / 10.5 x 8 in. Overall Framed Sizes: 16.5 x 13.5 / 12.5 x 10 in. (90-333) (See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Napoleonic Prints Framed(4) Napoleonic Prints FramedSizes:Overall size: 15 1/2 x 11 1/4 in. Sight size: 12 x 8 in. Overall size: 16 x 12 in. Sight size: 12 x 8 in.Overall size: 13 1/2 x 13 3/4 in. Sight size: 10 x 10 in.OverSee Sold Price
Sold2022After George Severeyns (Belgian, 19th c.)After George Severeyns (Belgian, 19th c.), "Paeonia Moutan", lithograph, signed in plate, sight 13 in. x 9 in., framed. Condition: Overall fair condition. Ext. Frame: 16 3/8 in. x 12 in. x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (FRENCH-RUSSIAN 1887Ă¢â‚¬â€œ1985) lithograph, man and womanMarc Chagall (FRENCH-RUSSIAN 1887Ă¢â‚¬â€œ1985) lithograph, man and woman, pencil signed bottom right, 12.90, 13-1/2 in. x 10-1/2 in. sight, 16 x 15 inches overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Work on paper, Italian School (17th century)Italian School (17th century), Battle Scene, ink and ink wash on paper, sight: 12.75"h x 10.5"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 13.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Shawn Queenan Painting, River Hill CafeFeatures a local cafe in vibrant red color; it features the popular Coca Cola sign. Painting on canvas. Signed lower right. Housed in frame. Sight size: 10.25"H x 13.25"W. Frame: 12"H x 15"W. Age relaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Western Electric Company Hawthorn Victor Fan (ca. 1906)Western Electric Company Hawthorn Victor Fan (ca. 1906). Antique Western Electric Co. "Hawthorne" brass-blade fan, style no. W184031. Overall: 16 x 12 x 13 in. (40.6 x 30.5 x 33 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Gladys Nilsson (b. 1940) Watercolor, "Boys in Blue"Framed Gladys Nilsson (b. 1940) watercolor, "Boys in Blue". Circa 1992. Bears Taylors Gallery label verso.æ Provenance: Sacramento collection. Dimensions: 13"h x 12.5"w; (overall) 16.75"h x 16.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Misc. LotLot including metal stand (12" x 12" x 16"), oak barrel (13" x 10" x 24 1/2" Ht.), (2) table top racks (tallest 23" Ht.), lap desk (30 1/2" x 19"). Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
2 days LeftPacific Global Auction13.42 ctw Certified Opal & Diamond Victorian Necklace 14K Yellow GoldUS$1
2 days LeftJasper52GIA Certified 7.71ct Natural Green Blue Sapphire Diamond Ring 18kt UnisexUS$32,000
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsECO TIREFLATOR SERVICE STATION AIR METER W/ WALL MOUNT ATTACHMENT.US$500(1 bid)