Sold2022Green Fire original movie posterA rare original one sheet for Green Fire an early Grace Kelly film showing her boldly in the graphic on the poster nice !See Sold Price
Sold2022Kiss of Fire Original Movie Poster and Lobby CardsOriginal studio stamped Kiss of Fire (1955) movie poster along with a set of 8 original lobby cards. Plot: In 1700, a Spanish princess travels from New Mexico to California with ruthless outlaw El TigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fire Creek Half Sheet Original Movie Poster Single OwnerFire Creek Staring James Stewart, and Henry Fonda 1968 Original Half Sheet Movie Poster. One Owner!This item is part of an original, single owner collection totaling more than 1,500 movie posters, lobSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Movie Poster Streets of FireOriginal Movie Poster Streets of Fire - PurpleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original The Green Slime One Sheet Movie PosterThe Green Slime MGM, 1969 One Sheet 27 X 41 Vic Livoti Artwork. Science Fiction Starring Robert Horton, Luciana Paluzzi, Richard Jaeckel, Bud Widom, Ted Gunther, David Yorston, Robert Dunham, Gary RanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage James Dean La Fureur de Vivre Movie PosterVintage James Dean La Fureur de Vivre original movie poster. For the release of "Rebel Without a Cause" in France. Features a portrait of the star with shirt open and blue jeans as a fire appears to bSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL, DRACULA MOVIE POSTER"Andy Warhol's DRACULA", 1974, original green paper handbill, 8.5 x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1983 Movie Poster Art Streets of FireOriginal 1983 Movie Poster Art Streets of FireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original One-Sheet Movie/Video Poster - Rapid Fire (1992) - Brandon LeeOriginal One-Sheet Movie/Video Poster - Rapid Fire (1992) - Brandon Lee. Never Displayed - In Excellent Condition. 25.75"x 38". Please view all photos to judge condition. Although these posters have nSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original Bruce Lee Film Movie Posters in SpanishA grouping of two vintage Bruce Lee film movie posters in Spanish. This lot features two posters for the film "The Green Hornet" with a varying still from the film on each. Dimensions: 12.5"H x 16.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Movie poster - SWAMP FIRE - Johny WEISSMULLER - 1946Movie poster - SWAMP FIRE - Johny WEISSMULLER - 1946 1948 15x21in./36x56cm. Original Belgian poster, rolled Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original A New Leaf One Sheet Movie PosterA New Leaf 1971 Paramount Pictures, Comedy- based on the short story -The Green Heart by Jack Ritchie, starring Elaine May, Walter Matthau, Jack Weston, George Rose, James Coco, and Doris Roberts. FolSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Wild Party (1929), Original Movie PosterLot 36 The Wild Party (1929), Original Movie Poster original lithographic movie poster, featuring Clara Bow 40 1/2 x 27 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Way Down East (1920), Original Movie PosterLot 27 Way Down East (1920), Original Movie Poster original lithographic movie posters, presented by D.W. Griffith 40 1/2 x 27 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2024STAR WARS PUMA HEAD MOSCOW RUSSIA ORIGINAL MOVIE POSTER 1990Industry: Movies,Object Type: Poster,Original/Reproduction: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2021NOS Star Wars Original Movie Poster, 1977NOS Star Wars Original Movie Poster, 1977. Ships rolled. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 28 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 'CHARLIE CHAN at Monte Carlo' Original Movie Poster, c. 1937. 20th century Fox. StarringVintage 'CHARLIE CHAN at Monte Carlo' Original Movie Poster, c. 1937. 20th century Fox. Starring Warner Oland. overall framed 42-1/4 x 28-1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Pickett The Bull-Dogger Original Movie PosterOffered here for your consideration is an original 1 sheet movie poster of The Bull Dogger with Bill Pickett. Bill Pickett was an American cowboy, rodeo performer and an actor. He is credited with invSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Girl Said No (1930), Original Movie PosterLot 34 The Girl Said No (1930), Original Movie Poster original lithographic movie poster, featuring William Haines 40 1/2 x 27 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tarantula (1955) Original Movie Poster Horror Film1955 "Tarantula" original one sheet movie poster with artwork by Reynold Brown. Reynold Brown was an American realist artist who painted many Hollywood film posters. A collectable poster with good colSee Sold Price
Sold2024GHOSTBUSTERS VINTAGE ORIGINAL MOVIE POSTER 1984GHOSTBUSTERS VINTAGE ORIGINAL MOVIE POSTER 1984 (27" x 41" )See Sold Price
Sold2023Flying Pat (1920), Original Movie PosterLot 26 Flying Pat (1920), Original Movie Poster original lithographic movie poster, featuring Dorothy Gish 40 1/2 x 27 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare 1972 'An Unusual Concert - Russian Original Movie Poster in FrameRare 1972 'An Unusual Concert - Russian Original Movie Poster in Frame Size: 30.5" x 38.5" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Clint Eastwood Signed "A Fistful of Dollars" Original Movie Poster AUTO BAS LOAClint Eastwood Signed "A Fistful of Dollars" Original Movie Poster AUTO BAS LOASee Sold Price
2 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesLet's Kill Uncle - 1966 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage William Castle FilmUS$24