Sold2023Modern Lionel 6-18446 O Gauge Great Northern Rotary Snowplow PlusModern Lionel 6-18446 O Gauge Great Northern Rotary SnowplowThree-rail, die cast plastic and metal, green and white livery, with instructions, in original box, circa late 1990s. In Near Mint conditionSee Sold Price
2022Modern Lionel 6-18446 O Gauge Great Northern Rotary Snowplow, Three-rail, die cast plastic andModern Lionel 6-18446 O Gauge Great Northern Rotary SnowplowThree-rail, die cast plastic and metal, green and white livery, with instructions, in original box, circa late 1990s. In Near Mint conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 10.25 (x2)Ring Size 10.25 (x2), Antique Tibetan Bronze Dorje/Dorge Ring/Rings. I purchased about 50 of these in the 1990s from a woman. I was posted in Northern India in the Peace Corps in the late 1950s/earlySee Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 6.25 (x3)Ring Size 6.25 (x3), Antique Tibetan Bronze Dorje/Dorge Ring/Rings. I purchased about 50 of these in the 1990s from a woman. I was posted in Northern India in the Peace Corps in the late 1950s/early 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 8.5 (x3)Ring Size 8.5 (x3), Antique Tibetan Bronze Dorje/Dorge Ring/Rings. I purchased about 50 of these in the 1990s from a woman. I was posted in Northern India in the Peace Corps in the late 1950s/early 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Dorge Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Size 2" (x1 in this size)Ring Size 2 (x1), Antique Tibetan Bronze Dorje/Dorge Ring/Rings. I purchased about 50 of these in the 1990s from a woman Posted in Northern India in the Peace Corps in the late 1950s/early 1960s in thSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITSEOLAK NIVIAQSI, Totem with Animals and Hunter, late 1990sPITSEOLAK NIVIAQSI, R.C.A. (1947-2015) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Totemic Composition with Animals and Hunter, late 1990s stone, 23.5 x 6 x 7.5 in. (59.7 x 15.2 x 19.1 cm) signed, "ᐱᓯᐅ&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Baldwin Model R Baby Grand Piano, late 1990'sBaldwin Model R Baby Grand Piano, late 1990's. Serial #356230. Comes with Concert Master Model ATP-2 Player System with remote. High gloss ebony finish. Dimensions- 5'8'' length, 56'' width, 39'' heigSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bronze Bust of a Classical Woman late 19th/early 20th centuryA Bronze Bust of a Classical Woman late 19th/early 20th century On a marble base, apparently unsigned. (H: 20 1/2, W: 14 in. (bust only), H: 28 in. (overall)) Provenance The Charles J. McManus JrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lacquer, Nguyen Tu NghiemNguyen Tu Nghiem (Vietnamese, 1922-2016), "Ancient Dance," 1987, lacquer on panel, initialed and dated upper left, panel (unframed): 27.75"h x 43.25"w. Note: Purchased in the late 1990s from a promineSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUKE ANOWTALIK, INUIT, Many Faces, mid-late 1990sLUKE ANOWTALIK (1932-2006) ARVIAT (ESKIMO POINT) Many Faces, mid-late 1990s stone, 15.75 x 9.5 x 6.5 in (40 x 24.1 x 16.5 cm) signed, "ᐊᓇᐅᑕᓕ". Provenance Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Rodeo "Kelly Ado" Leather BackpackThis Hermes Veau Rodeo Kelly Ado leather backpack is probably from the late 1990s. It is in excellent condition and measures 11" tall X 10.5" across X 4" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Western Asiatic Chlorite VesselA Western Asiatic Chlorite Vessel Circa 3rd Millennium B.C. Diameter 6 7/8 inches (17.46 cm). Provenance: Private Collection, New York, acquired in the late 1990s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Life Size Roy Boy Cooper Tattoo Countertop FigureIncredible life size dummy countertop figure comissioned by infamous Gary IN tattoo artist Roy Boy Cooper. Cooper, had less than 25 of these life size figures made back in the late 1990s. There are veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Carved & Polychromed Wood Carousel Band Organ Figures of a Man & WomanTwo Carved & Polychromed Wood Carousel Band Organ Figures of a Man & Womanlate 19th century26 3/4 x 8 3/4 x 7 inches (first)See Sold Price
Sold2024Serge Mouille, Six Arm Ceiling LampSerge Mouille, Six Arm Ceiling Lamp France, designed 1958, the present lot late 1990s Steel, aluminum, brass An authorized edition from David Gill Gallery, London With six arms and pivoting reflectorsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ABRAHAM ANGHIK RUBEN, INUIT, Hunter and Animal Spirits,ABRAHAM ANGHIK RUBEN (1951-) PAULATUK / SALT SPRING ISLAND, BC Hunter and Animal Spirits, c. late 1990s stone, 20.25 x 9 x 9.25 in (51.4 x 22.9 x 23.5 cm) unsigned. Provenance A Toronto Collection. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait Of A Beautiful Woman.Anonymous Portrait Of A Beautiful Woman. c. late 1800's. Not signed or dated. Oil on canvas backed to Masonite board. Appears to be in excellent condition. We did blacklight the painting and can see aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pacific Northwest Polychrome Wood Headdress OwlPacific Northwest, North American (USA and Canada), possibly Haida, ca. late 19th century CE. A polychrome wood carving of convex form showing an animal, almost certainly an owl, with a three-dimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN KAVIK, INUIT, Standing Woman, c. mid-late 1970sJOHN KAVIK (1897-1993) KANGIQLINIQ (RANKIN INLET) Standing Woman, c. mid-late 1970s stone, 13 x 11 x 4.75 in (33 x 27.9 x 12.1 cm), measurements reflect dimensions without affixed wood base apparentlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Tlingit / Haida Painted Hide Dance CollarNative American / First Nations, Pacific Northwest Coast United States / Canada, Tlingit or Haida people, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A rare hide dance collar that was part of ceremonial rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Late 19th century Chinese Silk RobeAntique Chinese woman silk robe, late 19th century, light blue silk with flowers and butterflies. Measures 52 inches long. Stain visible under arms, broken hook, in the founded condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUFUS MOODY, HAIDA, Model Mortuary Pole, late 1960s or early 1970sRUFUS MOODY, C.M. (1923-1998) SKIDEGATE, B.C. Model Mortuary Pole, late 1960s or early 1970s argillite, antler, and abalone, 36.125 x 8.5 x 8.5 in (91.6 x 21.5 x 21.5 cm signed, "Rufus Moody". ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aymara Woman's Ceremonial Mantle Iscayo, Late 19th C.Iscayo Pacajes (woman’s shawl mantle) Pacajes region, dept. of La Paz. Late 19th century. Natural dyes. Alpaca. Aymara Indian culture. Size: 52'' x 44'' (132 x 112 cm).See Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorge Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Size 2.25" (x2 in this size)US$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorge Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Size 10.75 (x1)US$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 9.5 (x2)US$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 7 (x5)US$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 6.5 (x2)US$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorge Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 5.25" (x5)US$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 5" (x1)US$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 10.5 (x8)US$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 9.25 (x3)US$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 8.25 (x1)US$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 8 (x3)US$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 7.75 (x6)US$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 7.5 (x4)US$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 6.75 (x3)US$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 6 (x2)US$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 6.25 (x3)US$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 5.75 (x5)US$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 5.5 (x6)US$88