Sold2021Gorham Sterling King George 106 Piece Set12" Serving Spoon, 2 Serving Spoons, 9 Dinner Forks, 15 Lunch Forks, 14 Dessert Forks, 14 Soup Spoons, 9 Teaspoons & 2 Other Spoons, 12 Coffee Spoons, 12 Butter Knives, 9 Other Knives, 7 Dinner KnivesSee Sold Price
Sold20245 PC GORHAM STERLING KING ALBERT5 Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Gorham / Whiting In the King Albert pattern c. 1919. All monogrammed. 1-3 Forks 7 3/4". 2 - 2 Serving Spoons 8 3/8". Weight on all approximately 295 grams. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2020Misc. American Sterling Table Articles, Gorham +A group of seven miscellaneous American sterling silver table articles. Various makers. Comprised of a Gorham sterling serving spoon in the King George pattern (crimping to bowl - monogram P). TogetheSee Sold Price
Sold20226 GORHAM STERLING KING EDWARD SERVING PIECESSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces in the 1936 King Edward Pattern. 1- Two (2) Serving Spoons 8 3/8". 2- Sugar Spoon 5 3/4". 3- Gravy Ladle 6 3/4". 4- Serving Fork 8 3/8". 5- Master ButterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham King George Sterling Silver Salad Set +No monograms, salad serving spoon and fork, together with another fork and eight sterling-handled knives. Longest: approx. 8 3/4". Weight (not including knives): approx. 8.00 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018(23) PC. GORHAM STERLING PARTIAL FLATWARE SET(23) PC. GORHAM STERLING PARTIAL FLATWARE SET in King George pattern, including 4 each place knives, place forks and salad forks, 3 each tablespoons, butter spreaders and service spoons, and 2 teaspooSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Gorham King Edwards Pattern FlatwareSterling Silver Gorham King Edwards Pattern Flatware Set. 8- 7.75" Forks, 15- 6.5" Forks, 12- 6" Spoons, 8- Soup spoons 6", 15- 9.75" Knifes, 3 serving Spoons 8.5", 2 Carving sets, 1 serving fork 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Two extra large Gorham sterling silver soup / punchTwo extra large Gorham Strasbourg sterling silver soup / punch ladles and one Towle King Richard large scalloped fruit serving spoon. 13 1/2"L (longest) 19.29 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Pcs Gorham Sterling, "King George" Pattern(2) Pieces of Gorham sterling, "King George" pattern, to include a fish server 12-1/4" and a 8-3/4" serving fork, 11.9 TOSee Sold Price
Sold202214 PIECES GORHAM CO. "KING GEORGE" PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE. Including six cocktail14 PIECES GORHAM CO. "KING GEORGE" PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE. Including six cocktail forks, five flat-handle butter knives, master butter knife, serving spoon, and sterling-handle cake serverSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Gorham King George Sterling Silver Olive SpoonItem: Vintage Sterling Olive Spoon, Gorham, "King George" Maker/Designer: Gorham Origin: USA Date/Period: Mid-20th Century Silver Purity: Sterling Size: 5 3/4 Inches long Item Weight: 20.2 grams HallmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham King Edward 98 Piece Sterling Silverware SetGorham King Edward 98 Piece Sterling Silverware Set; 12 Dinner Forks, 12 Salad Forks, 17 Teaspoons, 12 Soup Spoons, 11 Butter Spreaders, 12 Diner Knives, 2 Serving Spoons, 2 Piece Salad Set, 1 Gravy LSee Sold Price
Sold2023120 PC. GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE SET120 PIECE KING EDWARD STERLING FLATWARE SET. 15 KNIVES, 1 BUTTER KNIVES, 16 SOUP SPOONS, 16 FORKS, 16 ICED TEA SPOONS, 16 SPOONS, 15 SALAD FORKS, 3 SERVING SPOONS, 1 LADLE, 2 SUGAR SPOONS, 1 SERVING FSee Sold Price
Sold2023(lot of 12) Sterling table articles including (2) Gorham fish servers; an English Kings pattern(lot of 12) Sterling table articles including (2) Gorham fish servers; an English Kings pattern serving spoon; an Aesthetic Tiffany & Co sugar shell with an applied figure of a turte; a Dominc and HafSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver FlatwareGroup of Gorham "King Edward" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware, incl. salad serving spoon, small serving fork (l. 8 1/8 in.), tomato server, 2 gravy ladles, pierced tablespoon, cake/pie knife (hh withSee Sold Price
Sold20196 STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS + FORKSAll Antique and Vintage American Sterling. 1&2- 2 Gorham Lancaster 1897 Dessert/Oval Soup Spoon monogrammed P 7". 3- International Royal Danish 1939 Pierced Tablespoon 8 1/2". 4- S. Kirk & Son King PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Sterling and Silver PlateGeorge III sterling ladle coin inset, hollow handle, Gorham Olive fork and spoon, wire shell bowl sifter, 2 sauce ladles, 4 salt spoons, Malaysia silver handle salad serving setSee Sold Price
Sold2024(10pc) STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESIncluding a Gorham "Hizen" pattern Narragansett silver crab / clam spoon (6-1/2 in.); a Peter & Ann Bateman heart-shaped reticulated spade c. 1791-2 with turned wooden handle [with mold]; a George IIISee Sold Price
Sold2018(38) Pcs. assembled sterling silver serving(38) Pcs. assembled sterling silver serving articles, comprising: (1) 2 pc. wood and sterling salad serving set; (1) Kirk & Sons repousse shaped spoon; (10) Pcs. Gorham King Edward flatware, includingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Buttercup Serving Spoons, 2Two Gorham sterling serving spoons in the floral Buttercup pattern which was introduced in 1899, monogrammed "M W G," marked with Gorham's maker's mark and "Sterling." Each spoon measures 8.5" in lengSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling King Albert Large Serving SpoonAntique early 20th century Gorham sterling silver 925 "King Albert" 1919 Casserole Vegetable Large Serving Spoon. No monograms. Simple stately design. Signed ~ stamped with the Gorham hallmarks ( lionSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOON, TEA STRAINER 2GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOON, TEA STRAINER 2 PCS. L 8.7" Gorham sterling serving spoon is pierced 8.7", with Monogram. Also tea strainer silver content. unknown. 5.2". 4.6 TOSee Sold Price
Sold202110 PC AMERICAN STERLING SERVING PIECES +All are Antique American Sterling. 1- Two (2) matching Towle Sterling Silver Jelly Spoons 6 1/2". 2- Simpson, Hall & Miller Daisy Ladle 6". 3- Gorham Sterling Scalloped Serving Spoon 7 1/2". 4- Claw FSee Sold Price
Sold201910 Sterling and Silver plate Items. Condition normal10 Sterling and Silver plate Items. Condition normal wear. Plate and Brush by Gorham sterling, Bouquet silver plate serving spoon, 2 sterling Mexico nut dish, etc. some are engravedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham King George Sterling Silver Ice Cream Slice 12.25in Serving PieceUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGorham King Edward Sterling Silver Crab Serving Set 3-Piece Gift BoxedUS$10(1 bid)
1204 Lots AwayBidhausCambridge by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 78 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
1 day LeftBidhausGreenbrier by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 68 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
1 day LeftBidhausCambridge Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 90 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausGorham King Edward Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2 Piece 10.625in Server 9.5in ForkUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 85 Pieces Lily of the Valley Service for 12US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Rose Marie for 12 - 76 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsCambridge Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 90 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Etruscan Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 103 Pieces Art DecoUS$10
1179 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGorham Luxembourg Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 62 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Buttercup Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12, 78 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10