Sold2017Levi Alasua Smith Pirti 1979 carved serpentine FamilySmith Pirti Levi Alasua (Inuit 1927-1986), Title: Family with Bird, Date: 1979, Medium: carved serpentine stone, Dimensions: 12 x 9 x 7 inches, signed, dated , and copyrighted on the underside, ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Levi Smith (1927-1986) Inuit HunterLEVI ALASUA PIRTI SMITH (Canadian 1927 - 1986 ) Inuit Hunter Stone sculpture 5.25" x 3.25" (13.33 x 8.26 cm.) Signed on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEVI ALASUA PIRTI SMITH, INUIT, HunterLEVI ALASUA PIRTI SMITH (1927-) PUVIRNITUQ (POVUNGNITUK) Hunter's Thoughts of Walrus, stone, 8.5 x 7 x 5 in (21.6 x 17.8 x 12.7 cm) inscribed with artist's partial disc no, "1326". Provenance Ex. ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018Inuit Art - Levi Alasua Pirti SMITH (1927-1986)Levi Alasua Pirti Smith, Puvirnituq Nunavik, transitional black stone carving of a seal and fish, circa 1980, 4 1/4 x 5 3/4 x 3 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stone sculptures by Levi Smith, c1970 & 2 othersStone sculptures by Levi Smith, c1970 & 2 others Sculpture by Levi Alasua Smith (Inuit & seal): 3.75" H Sculpture by Noah Nowrakudluk (Duck): 3" H Walrus sculpture: 3" H Davids notes: This came out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Alechinsky, drawingPierre Alechinsky, drawing, Pierre Alechinsky (French, B. 1927), 1986, Untitled (Head in Profile, Sticking out Tongue), pen and watercolor on department store receipt, signed in colored pencil 'AlechiSee Sold Price
Sold2024MICHAEL TAYLOR (1927-1986) Consolegiltwood, stoneheight without top 39in (99cm); height with to...MICHAEL TAYLOR (1927-1986) Console giltwood, stone height without top 39in (99cm); height with top 39 1/2in (100.3cm); width without top 45 1/2in (115.5cm); width with top 79 1/4in (201.2cm); depth 25See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE CHAPO (1927-1986) Tabouret rond mod. S31 dit 'faisceaux'Création en 1974Réalisa...PIERRE CHAPO (1927-1986) Tabouret rond mod. S31 dit 'faisceaux' Création en 1974 Réalisation Atelier Pierre Chapo, en orme massif H: 43cm.(16 15/16in.); D: 32cm.(12 5/8in.). A 'Faisceaux' stSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO FARRERAS RICART Barcelona (1927) "X-1", 1986Relief on painted paper on wood Signed and dated in the lower right corner. On the back, label of the Gavar Gallery in Madrid.. 35 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Wellstood (1819 - 1900)William Wellstood (1819 - 1900)after Benjamin Franklin Smith (1830 - 1927) hand colored engravingview of New York from Latting Observatory, 1855 sight size 31" x 46".See Sold Price
Sold2017Mary T. Smith. No, No.Mary T. Smith. No, No. c. 1986. Not signed or dated. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 27" w x 21"h. Est. $600-900. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2017B.F. Smith Jr., New Orleans color lithographB.F. Smith Jr., New Orleans color lithograph, Benjamin F. Smith (American, 1830-1927), "New Orleans from St. Patrick's", published by Smith Brothers & Co., 23.5"h x 40.25"w (sight), 31.25"h x 48.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wellstood & Smith View of New York from the Latting Ovservatory 1855WELLSTOOD, William (1819-1900), after SMITH, Benjamin Franklin (1830-1927). New York, 1855 / From the Latting Observatory. Engraving with original hand color. New York: Smith & Fern Co., 1855. 35" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Walking Jackman, 1986, stainless steel, #41/99Ernest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)Walking Jackman, 1986stainless steel, #41/99signed and numbered.9 x 11 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Koehler (American 1927 - 2019)Henry Koehler (American 1927 - 2019) "The Belvoir Checked", 1986 Oil on canvas Signed lower right Henry Koehler 24" x 40" Provenance: The Gould Estate, Sutton Place, New York Condition: very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest F. Muehlmatt(Maryland/Pennsylvania, 1927-2016) Northern Bobwhite, Male, 1986, signed underside base "E. F. Muehlmatt 2/86", finely carved, burnt and painted wood, leaves, naturalistic base, wood plinth, 11-3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Zane Smith (Wyandot, b. 1955) CorrugatedRichard Zane Smith (Wyandot, b. 1955) Corrugated Polychrome Pottery Jar signed Richard Zane Smith Wyandotte descendent TTGOG and dated 1986 (base) height 7 inches x diameter 12 inches Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brett James Smith, (American/Louisiana, b. 1958)Brett James Smith (American/Louisiana, b. 1958) "Biscuit Blind", 1986 oil on masonite signed and dated lower left, titled on brass artist plaque. Framed. 25-1/2" x 31", framed 33-1/4" x 39-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Trova (American, 1927-2009) Study/Falling Man (Walking Jackman), 1986Ernest Trova (American, 1927-2009) Study/Falling Man (Walking Jackman), 1986 stainless steel incised E. Trova, dated and numbered 8/99 8 1/2 x 11 1/4 x 11 1/4 inches. Provenance: Samuel Stein Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024WOLF KAHN OIL, TREE IN LANDSCAPE.Wolf Kahn (1927 - 2020) oil on canvas, landscape with tree in landscape, signed lower right, W. Kahn. Canvas 16” x 20”, Overall in a simple gilt frame 17” x 21”.See Sold Price
Sold2022HUTCHINS CONCORD NH GRANDFATHER CLOCK.The tall birch wood case with rosette carved swans neck crest, quarter columns on bracket feet, brass dial with the tomb stone engraved Levi & Abel Hutchins Concord 1765. Comes with pendulum and two wSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. NH INLAID CHERRY TALL CLOCK, BARTLETT WRKSHP.Ca. 1815-20s cherry tall clock, possibly from the Levi Bartlett Workshop in Concord, NH. The bonnet with pierced carved fretwork, and complex alternating ebony and satinwood inlays which continue intoSee Sold Price
Sold2020PATRICK NAGATANI ATOMIC BLAST Japanese Picnic 1986PATRICK NAGATANI & ANDREE TRACEY Radioactive Rastplatz 1986 Signed Polaroid Diptych 26.5x41" on two 29x22" Polaroid prints from edition of 15 ASG# PNC/035 signed titled front by both artists One of thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)Rosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 Firmato al verso: Piero Dorazio 1986 Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia PROVENIENZA: Collezione Prof. G. Di Piero, RomaRosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 FirmatSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDICK NEGUS (1927-2011) & PHILIP SHARLAND (1923-1986) Fly by BOAC / USA. 1954.US$1,900
2 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN PRINTMAKERS (20th Century,), Five country scenes:, From 9.5" x 10.75" sight to 9.25" x 18"US$200
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Indian War Party 1986 Silkscreen 36x36 inches SerigraphUS$2,300
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese gilt-decorated iron-red- and grisaille vase and a fitted box, Hongxian mark, Republic€1,200
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose yellow-ground 'dragon and phoenix' vase and a fitted box, Qianlong mark, Repu€1,200
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1927 Chevrolet Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament Quota TrophyUS$420(6 bids)
9 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Art on New Jersey “Daily Record"; (March 09, 1986)US$29,000(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLimited Edition 1986 Fleer Michael Jordan MINI Rookie Basketball KeychainUS$150(5 bids)
4 days LeftRR AuctionBabe Ruth (4) Signed 'Jesse James Club' Playing Cards from 1927, Presented to the Owner ofUS$1,100(2 bids)