Sold2022Emili Armengol (Terrasa,1911 - Barcelona, 1976)Emili Armengol (Terrasa,1911 - Barcelona, 1976) "Joven en su salón" (Young woman in his sitting room) Watercolour and ink on paper. Signed and dated 1932. 27,5 x 21,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Pencil Signed Lithograph HC Barcelona 1976Joan Miro Pencil Signed Lithograph for the opening of the Fundacio Joan Miro Barcelona 1976. H.C.(hors commerce, not to sell) Paper floating approx. 27.25 in x 19.25 in. Frame approx. 40.5 in x 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Josep Gausachs Armengol (Barcelona, 1891 - Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic, 1959)Josep Gausachs Armengol (Barcelona, 1891 - Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic, 1959) "Ramo de flores" (Bunch of flowers) Watercolour and charcoal on paper. Signed. 45,5 x 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Josep Gausachs Armengol (Barcelona, 1891 - Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic, 1959)Josep Gausachs Armengol (Barcelona, 1891 - Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic, 1959) "Lavandera" (Washerwoman) Wax crayon, watercolour and charcoal on paper. Signed. 28,5 x 18,7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Emilio Grau Sala (Oil on Canvas)(Oil on Canvas) 25 x 31" Private collection Emilio (Emi) Grau Sala (1911, Barcelona - 1975, Paris) was a Catalan painter. He studied at the Fine Art Academy of Barcelona and came to France in 1932. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARGARET WEBB DREYER, ABSTRACTFramed oil painting on canvas, Abstract, signed lower right and again on the verso Margaret Webb Dreyer (Dreyer Galleries, Houston, Texas (1911-1976), sight 35.75"h, 23.75"w, overall 37"h, 25.5"w, 4.4See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Jeux de dames", 1963Oil on canvas Signed at the bottom.Signed, titled and dated on the back. With label of the Benlliure Gallery, Valencia.. 60 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA. Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975). "Interior with lamp", 1965.Oil on canvas.Signed in the lower right corner "Grau Sala".On the back signed, dated and titled. On the stretcher, adhered, label of the Sala Parés in Barcelona. . 73 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Interieur", 1958Oil on canvasSigned in the lower right corner. On the back signed, located "Paris", dated and titled. . 31 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Padock"Oil on canvas Signed in the lower right corner. 24,5 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victoriano Codina Y Langlin(1844 Barcelona - 1911 London) Barock-Szene mit galantem Herren und sitzender Dame beim Lesen eines ihr überbrachten Briefes Öl/Lwd.; L. u. sign.; 25,5 cm x 20 cm. Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONI TAPIES (Barcelona, 1923-2012) "Composition", 1976. Lithograph in several inks on "FiligranaANTONI TAPIES (Barcelona, 1923-2012) "Composition", 1976. Lithograph in several inks on "Filigrana Guarro" paper, copy 54/75. Signed and numbered in pencil. References: reproduced in the catalogue "T�See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESC SERRA CASTELLET (Barcelona, 1912 - Tossa, 1976). "Young man", 1970. Oil on canvas. SignedFRANCESC SERRA CASTELLET (Barcelona, 1912 - Tossa, 1976). "Young man", 1970. Oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner. Defects in the frame. Measurements: 82 x 65 cm; 106 x 88 cm. Painter and dSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEP ARMET PORTANELL (Barcelona, 1843 - 1911). "Landscape with figures". Oil on canvas. Signed inJOSEP ARMET PORTANELL (Barcelona, 1843 - 1911). "Landscape with figures". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left corner. Measurements: 61 x 100 cm; 84,5 x 124 cm (frame). An outstanding painter and lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Inez Nathaniel Walker. Portrait.Inez Nathaniel Walker.(1911-1990)Portrait.1976. Signed and dated.Marker and colored pencil on cardstock.Slight fading of marker, and slight wrinkling of paper.Frame has some scratches, otherwise greatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Wood Block Print - Hoshi JoichiHoshi Joichi (1911 - 1979), printed in 1976, image measures 11" by 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES J. LUNDGREN (American 1911 – 1988) Oil on PanelCHARLES J. LUNDGREN (American 1911 – 1988) Oil on Panel 1976 Eagle Denmark and Radick in New York Harbor, Detail of OP Sail ’76 New York Harbor. Christian Radich, Coast Guard and Eage Denmark fullSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOLO HUGUÉ (1872-1945). "VIEJA CATALANA, LA LLOVERA".Bronze.Signed.Original terracotta model from 1910-1911.Reference literature: Montserrat Blanch, "Manolo", Barcelona, PolÃgrafa, 1972, p. 29, cat. no. 15.33 x 13.5 x 12 cm (with marble base).See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES Barcelona (1923) / (2012) "Serie Negre i roig", 1976Engraving and embossingSigned and justified 18/75 at the bottom.Bibliography:Mariucia Galfetti "Tà pies graphic work 1973-1978", Erker-Verlag St. Gallen 1984; no. 614 p. 196. 56 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
2019Alexander Calder PaintingAlexander Calder, American, 1898-1976. Gouache on Canson paper entitled "Cartes", depicting two figures at a round table playing cards, with two oversized cards in the midground, the five of spades anSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILI BOSCH ROGER (1894-1980). "CATALUNYA SQUARE".Oil on canvas.Signed.It has a part of a Sala Parés label on the back.73 x 92 cm; 92 x 112 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo LithographRufino Tamayo, Mexican, 1899-1991. Mixograph on Arches paper entitled "Sol", 33/140, 1976; published by Transworld Art, printed by Graphica Mexicana. Numbered in pencil at the lower left, also includeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Alexander Calder, LithographAttributed to Alexander Calder, American, 1898-1976. Lithograph in very vibrant and vivid colors on Arches paper entitled "Homage to the Sun", EA (edition of 125), 1975. "EA" in pencil at the lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Omega Seamaster Chronograph WristwatchA 1976 vintage Omega Seamaster Chronograph gentleman's wristwatch. 22 jewel Automatic winding movement, Blue dial with two subsidiary dials and date aperture, center mounted seconds and Orange "Jet" mSee Sold Price
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)VICTORIANO CODINA LANGLIN (1844-1911). "TESTAMENTARY", 1887, London.€6,000
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)LALIQUE MANUFACTURE. ‘SIX FIGURINES’ MODEL GLASS, SECOND HALF OF THE 20TH CENTURY.€150
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)AFTER MODELS BY ANGELO LELLI (1911 - 1979) FOR ARREDOLUCE. ITALIAN CEILING LAMP, CIRCA 1990 - 2000.€300
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)PAUL MORAND (1888 - 1976). FERMÉ LA NUIT, 1925.€850
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)EMILI BOSCH ROGER (1894-1980). "BOATS".€350
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMÓN MOSCARDÓ (1953). "INTERIOR OF A WORKSHOP", 1976.€500
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONI TÀPIES (1923-2012). "LITHOGRAFIE MEHRFARBIG", 1976.€250
5 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRufino Tamayo, Cabeza en violeta (from the Rufino Tamayo 16 Aguafuertes 1976 portfolio)US$450(4 bids)
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)AFTER LOETZ MODELS, PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU VASES, 20TH CENTURY.€300
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)GIO PONTI (1891 - 1979) FOR RICHARD GINORI MANUFACTURE. "TESTA DI HERME", CIRCA 1925 - 1927.€500(1 bid)
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)18TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SCHOOL. ICON OF OUR LADY OF SMOLENSK, CIRCA 1720.€600
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FOLLOWER OF ANTON VAN DYCK - 17TH CENTURY FLEMISH SCHOOL. "SIR ENDYMION PORTER AND ANTON VAN DYCK".€1,500
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)LATE 19TH CENTURY, CATALAN SCHOOL. PROBABLY MART? ALSINA'S WORKSHOP "OFFICIAL PORTRAIT OF THE WAR€350
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)19TH-20TH CENTURIES SPANISH SCHOOL. "WITCHES".€500(1 bid)
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)GIO PONTI (1891 - 1979) FOR RICHARD GINORI MANUFACTURE. VESSEL, CIRCA 1930.€500
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FERNANDO BOTERO (1932 - 2023). "BOTERO AUX CHAMPS - ELYSÉES" MEDAL, 1992.€130(2 bids)
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)EMBROIDERY ‘MADONNA HOLDING CHILD JESUS IN HER ARMS', 16TH - 17TH CENTURY.€150(1 bid)
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)DUTCH DINING TABLE, 19TH CENTURY.€300
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)AFTER MODELS BY MOSER. PAIR OF VASES, CIRCA 1930.€375
7 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)POCKET WATCH G.A. HUGUENIN & FILS, PONTS MARTEL.€5,000