Sold2020Antique German Ceramic PlaqueAntique German Ceramic Plaque "Beer Stein Monks" Unsigned. Measures 6-1/8" H x 12-1/4" W, frame measures 11-1/2" H x 17-5/8" W. Condition: Normal crazing to the surface otherwise good condition EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2015(46) FRENCH JARS TOURRON AVOCADO GLAZE SERVICE SET(lot of 46) French Jars 'Tourron' avocado green ceramic service set, comprising: (11) footed bowls, 2.5"h, 5.75"diam; (10) square bowls, 2"h, 6.75"l, 6.75"w; (12) mugs, 4"h; (12) small cups, exteriorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Brass TelescopeFluid gauge at the top. From the Seymour Stein Collection. 6"h 12 1/2"L.See Sold Price
Sold2018VON SCHIERHOLZ Dresden German Porcelain, CenterpieceVON SCHIERHOLZ Dresden German Porcelain, Centerpiece and two garnitures. Dimensions: Centerpiece - 12" L x 6 1/2" H, garnitures - 8" H. Condition: Good, with no noticeable damage.See Sold Price
Sold20212 German Porcelain Blue Onion Items- Tureen, Plate2 German Porcelain Blue Onion Items. Including Covered Tureen and Plate. Marked. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Tureen L: 12.5" x H: 6". Provenance: From a New Rochelle, Westchester County NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Musician Bust SculpturesPair of late 19th century painted German terra cotta male and female Musician Bust Sculptures, 16"H X 9 1/2"L X 6"W male with violin and 17 1/2"H X 12"L X 6"W female with mandolin. Condition: Both havSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two German stoneware kegs, 19th c., with cobaltTwo German footed stoneware kegs, 19th c., with vibrant cobalt decoration, 8 1/2'' h., 12'' w. and 6 1/2'' h., 7 1/4'' w. Competitive In-House shipping is available for this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2021German Silver Pierced Bread DishGerman '800' Continental silver pierced bread dish with beaded rim, bearing German hallmarks underside including crescent and crown. 2.5" H x 12.125" L x 6.5" D. Approx: 12.25 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021German Cobalt / Salt Glaze Punch Bowl & MugsGerman Cobalt / Salt Glaze Punch Bowl & Mugs, 5"l, covered punch bowl with incised monogram on base "Gott Schutze Moselland und Rhein", castle panels, 12 1/2"h; plus two similar 1/2"l, beer steins. COSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Polychrome Stoneware SteinsGerman polychrome stoneware beer steins with pewter mounts and figural thumb lever, six (6) total, tallest 12 1/2" H. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20227PC HANDPAINTED CERAMIC KAMSAH SERVING PLATTERHamsa serving plate, hand painted blue ceramic dish holding 6 individual dishes within itself. Stamped "Kamsah" to bottom. Measures approximately 12" L x 12" W x 2" H. Weighs 4lbs. THIRD PARTY SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) GERMAN STONEWARE AND OAK TWO ITEMSTWO STONEWARE PITCHERS WITH COBALT DECORATION AND BISSELL ADVERTISING WALL RACK, BOX PITCHERS 6 1/2"H, 10 1/2"H 13 1/2" X 13 1/2", 4" X 12" X 6 1/2" UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Joy Brown Figural Ceramic SculptureJoy Brown (American/Japan, 1951). Figural ceramic sculpture on wooden base. 11 1/2"H x 11"L x 6 1/2"W without base (13"H x 12 3/4"L x 9 1/2"W with base).See Sold Price
Sold2020(2 Pc) Chinese Ceramic Figure GroupingDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Chinese ceramic figurine grouping. Features a ceramic glazed women in a wood raft full of fruits. (H:9" x L:12" x W:6") Character marking on side. A Chinese ceramic glazed figurineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Court Etched Cobalt Art Glass VaseArthur & Elena Court Etched Cobalt Art Glass Vase. The ovoid form vase with etched elephants motif. Signed. Small rim chips. Measures 6-3/4" h x 12-1/2" L x 5" W. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2024Deb Fleck-Stabley, Woman in a HatDeb Fleck-Stabley (American, born 1955), 2000, ceramic figure of a woman in a tipped black hat smirking, with accents and glaze, signed and dated on the underside, 12 1/2" H x 6 1/2" W x 5" L.See Sold Price
Sold2017German porcelain plaqueGerman porcelain plaque, second half of 19th Century. L: cm 31, H: cm 164 (H: 12,2 inch, L: 64,6 inch) included frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of German and Austrian PorcelainJ. & C Malmaison-Bavaria gilt and floral hand painted porcelain center bowl, 4 1/2"h x 12"w x 6 1/2"diameter; Porzellanfabrik Fraureuth gilt and floral hand painted platter, 14"L x 9"W, some minor scrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Blue & White Ceramic Roosters Hen Kitchen DecorationsSet of three blue & white ceramic kitchen decorations to include two standing roosters & a pierced sitting hen candle lantern. Roosters - 12" L X 13" H X 5 1/2" W & 11"'L X 14" H X 6" W. Hen - 8" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Master 2 L German Beer Stein w 5 Small 1/4 Liter SteinsMaster 2 Liter German Beer Stein with 5 Matching 1/4 Liter Steins. Large Stein is 12.5", Smalls are 6", numbers 1046 & 838 on the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Oak Valuables BoxGerman, 18th century oak valuable box with later blue felt lining, iron hardware and handle, 8 1/2" H x 12 3/4" W x 6 1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 4 Decorative Items1) 2 glass dishes/bowls [Approx: 2"H x 12" D]. 2) A ceramic pitcher [11" H x 6 1/2" D]. 3) Bowl with claw feet. [6" H x 13" L]. In fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023tray cobalt cut to clear bowl 3 1/2"h x 11" diam, 4 goblets 5 1/2", 3 champagnes 4" and 8 saucers 6"tray cobalt cut to clear bowl 3 1/2"h x 11" diam, 4 goblets 5 1/2", 3 champagnes 4" and 8 saucers 6" diam (some small chips) H- W- L-See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesRoyal Crown Derby (English) 'Asian Rose' Porcelain Partial Dinner Service, 57 pcsUS$375
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large, Heavy Late 19th C. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver (8,260g) Six-Pieces Tea SetUS$12,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA polychrome Dutch Delft butter tub in the shape of various fruits, 18th C.€650
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese pale celadon jade 'double happiness' hairpin on a ruyi-shaped wooden stand, 19th C.€100