Sold2022Albert Berry - Juneau, Alaska Hammered Copper Pen Tray c1910Albert Berry - Juneau, Alaska Hammered Copper Pen Tray c1910. Unsigned but came with signed letter opener in previous lot. Excellent new patina. 10" x 3.75". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and alSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alaska Artisans - Juneau (Albert Berry) Hammered Copper Box 1906Alaska Artisans - Juneau (Albert Berry) Hammered Copper Box 1906. Signed with unusual variation of the Alaska Artisans mark. Excellent original patina. 5.25"w x 3.25"d x 1.5"h. Spend $5000 or more atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Berry Shop 2-Handled Russian VaseLarge Russian two-handled hammered copper and brass arts and crafts vase. This form was imported and retailed by Albert Berry in his Alaska Artisans shop Juneau, Alaska, and is clearly visible, alongSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Berry Hammered Copper Floral BookendsAlbert Berry hammered copper bookends the floral design. Signed. Excellent new patina. 3.5″h x 3.5″w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging serviSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Berry (1878-1949 Alaska) Pair of Totem PoleAlbert Berry (1878-1949 Alaska) Pair of Totem Pole Copper Bookends 6''x5''x4.5'' Each. Hand worked repousse totem pole and trees. Each has impressed mark on bottom. Excellent condition with original pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Berry - Juneau, Alaska - Seattle, WA Hand-Carved Fossilized Mastodon Pen Holder c1910Albert Berry - Juneau, Alaska - Seattle, WA Hand-Carved Fossilized Mastodon Pen Holder c1910. Unsigned. Originally signed with a gold-foil label. 5.25"w x 3.5"h x 3"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auctSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Picture FrameArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Picture Frame c1910. Similar to both Albert Berry and early Craftsman Studios - Brooklyn. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 4.5"h x 5.75"w. Spend $5000 orSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. Albert Berry Arts & Crafts Copper BookendsPair of Albert Berry Arts & Crafts copper bookends having landscape with half-moon raised decoration and hammered edges. Each stamped to the inside of the base "Berrys' Craftshop, Seattle" with theirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Berry Hammered Copper Box c1920sAlbert Berry Hammered Copper Box c1920s. Northwest Coast motif carved figure. Signed. Color added to original patina. 7.75"w x 4 5/8" x 5"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of yourSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Berry Hammered Copper 11.5"h Cylinder Vase c1920Albert Berry Hammered Copper 11.5"h Cylinder Vase c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 9.25"h x 3"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Berry Hammered Copper Antler TrayAlbert Berry Hammered Copper Antler Tray. Signed. Excellent new patina. 9.25"w x 6" x 3.75"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPING<See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Berry Hammered Copper Flared Stem Vase c1920sAlbert Berry Hammered Copper Flared Stem Vase c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. 6.5"h x 3.5"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Berry Hammered Copper Stem Vase c1920sAlbert Berry Hammered Copper Stem Vase c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. 8"h x 4"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Berry Hammered Copper Round TrayAlbert Berry hammered copper round tray with scalloped edge. Signed. New Patina. 9"d. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp Foundation. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Berry Hammered Copper Carved Pipe Rack c1920sAlbert Berry Hammered Copper Carved Pipe Rack c1920s. Original patina. Exquisitely carved. 3.75"h x 5.25"w x 3.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Stickley Hammered Copper Bookends c1910Gustav Stickley Hammered Copper Bookends c1910. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 5.5"h x 5.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Berry Hammered Copper Letter Rack c1920sAlbert Berry Hammered Copper Letter Rack c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. 4.25"h x 6"w x 2.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 statSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Berry Hammered Copper Box c1920Albert Berry Hammered Copper Box c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 4″w x 3″d x 1.25″h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Berry Hammered Copper Crumber Set c1920sAlbert Berry Hammered Copper Crumber Set c1920s. Signed. Some wear on flat portion of larger piece, excellent original patina. 8.25"w x 4.5" x 1.25"h Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of youSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Berry Hammered Copper BookmarkAlbert Berry hammered copper bookmark. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 4.75″ x 1″. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHISee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Berry Hammered Copper VaseAlbert Berry hammered copper vase with scalloped edge. Signed. New patina. 6.25"h x 4.25"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Berry Hammered Copper VaseAlbert Berry hammered copper vase with scalloped rim. Signed. Excellent new patina. 4.75"h x 4"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2020Manner of Albert Berry ''Chalice'' Hammered CopperManner of Albert Berry (1878-1949 Washington) ''Chalice'' Hammered Copper 5''x3.25''. Gold washed interior with mastodon stem. Unmarked. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsMongolian Copper Skull. 20th century. Hammered copper with ...US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryArts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Glass Four-Light ChandelierUS$900
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryArts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Glass Four-Light ChandelierUS$450
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.ARENSON STUDIOS Handmade Mixed Metals Cabinet. Hammered Copper Case with 2 Relief Design Doors of brUS$150
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesThree-Piece Roycroft Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Desk SetUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesArtist Unknown, 20th Century, Rearing Horses, hammered copper sculptureUS$50
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisGorham Mixed Metal Silver & Hammered Copper Small Ashtray Tray late 19th cen Y50US$400