Sold2022Kathleen Turner signed 6x2 white card. Slight discolouration to edging. American actress. GoodKathleen Turner signed 6x2 white card. Slight discolouration to edging. American actress. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winningSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIERNEY GENE: (1920-1991)TIERNEY GENE: (1920-1991) American actress. A good vintage signed sepia 8 x 10 photograph of the actress standing in an elegant half-length pose in mourning costume as the widowed Lucy Muir from the ASee Sold Price
Sold2023William Hemmerling, American, Louisiana, 1943-2009Women In White With Umbrellas, Oil On Plywood, Signed Lower Right, 23.5 X 24 Inches, Wood Slat Frame 25 X 25 Inches, Paint Surface Stable, Natural Wood Shrinkage Visible, Slight Discoloration Of VarniSee Sold Price
Sold2024LAMARR HEDY: (1914-2000)LAMARR HEDY: (1914-2000) Austro-Hungarian-born American actress. Signed 8 x 10 photograph of Lamarr in a glamorous head and shoulders pose. Signed in black ink with her name alone to the base of the iSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDERSON PAMELA: (1967- )ANDERSON PAMELA: (1967- ) Canadian-American actress and model. Signed colour 8 x 10 photograph of Anderson in a smiling head and shoulders pose with her arms raised behind her head. Signed in blue inkSee Sold Price
Sold2024WELCH RAQUEL: (1940-2023)WELCH RAQUEL: (1940-2023) American actress and model. Signed 8 x 10 photograph of Welch, the image depicting her in a head and shoulders pose. Signed `Raquel Welch´ in bold black ink to a clear areaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse MUCHA: Sarah Bernhardt, 1896 - LithographAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) color lithograph advertising poster for the celebrated French actress, Sarah Bernhardt, American tour; signed in the stone lower left, 1896. [Art: 77 1/4" H x 28 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024HILTON PARIS: (1981- )HILTON PARIS: (1981- ) American Model, Actress and Socialite. Signed colour 8 x 10 photograph by Hilton, the image depicting the reality television star seated on the floor, in a full length naked posSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Wilbert White (American, 1918-1979) WatercolorCharles Wilbert White (American, 1918-1979) Watercolor on Illustration Board 1978, signed lower right, '13 yrs' inscribed in margin; depicting the portrait of a young boy in three-quarter view, mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abbot H. Thayer, oil on canvasAbbot H. Thayer, oil on canvas, Abbot Handerson Thayer (American, 1849-1921), Pink and White Roses, signed lower left, information label verso stretcher, 21"h x 16"w (stretchers), 26"h x 21"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES WHITE, ARTIST PROOF ETCHING, 1969Charles White (American 1918-1979), "Sara," 1969, zinc etching on paper, artist proof, titled "Sara" at lower left, signed and dated at lower right, having a Forum Gallery NY label en verso. Note: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024FAWCETT FARRAH: (1947-2009)FAWCETT FARRAH: (1947-2009) American actress and model, famous for her role as Jill Munroe in Charlie's Angels (1976-77). Signed and inscribed 5 x 7 photograph, the image showing Fawcett in a close-upSee Sold Price
Sold2023MILTON AVERY, (American, 1885-1965) Gouache, White Angel,1950, gouache on paper, signed MiltonMILTON AVERY, (American, 1885-1965) GouacheWhite Angle,1950, gouache on paper, signed Milton Avery, in pencil, dated 1950, l.r.site 21.5 by 16.5 in., overall, matted, in a silver gilt frame, 31.5 by 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Kathleen Wheeler Crump(American/British, 1884-1977) glazed ceramic figure of two racehorses wearing yellow blankets, signed "Kathleen Wheeler", 8-1/2 x 11 x 5 in.; horses with groom and yellow blanket, signed "Kathleen WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol(American, 1928-1987) Andy Warhol full card portfolio, Ten Portraits of Jews of the Twentieth Century Offset lithograph Measures: Measures: 7 x 5 1/2 inches Each card signed in black marker by Andy WaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kaws (American 1974-), 'Tension (#3)', 2019Kaws (American 1974-), 'Tension (#3)', 2019, screen print in colours on 425gm Saunders Waterford HP hi-white paper, signed, dated and numbered from an edition of 100, published by NGV Melbourne; sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2021PATRICK HUGHES (B. 1939): "A BROWN STUDY"1993; oil on three-dimensional board; signed, dated and titled verso; Provenance: Angela Flowers Gallery, London label verso; Condition: overall good; very slight joint separation to corners of surrouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Men's Ulysse Nardin 18 Karat Rose Gold Limited EditionMen's Ulysse Nardin 18 Karat Rose Gold Limited Edition Maxi Skeleton Watch with Box and Papers. Signed and numbered 44/50. Very good condition. Slight wear to strap. Please note the Gallery does Not wSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Skilling, Oil on Canvas, Whippet and Pup(American, b. 1940) depicting a Royal Brown and White whippet, signed l.r. Overall: 37-1/4"h x 4'1-1/4"w Sight: 35-3/4"h x 47-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015), Black White BlackEllsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015), Black White Blacklithograph printed in white and two shades of black, 1970, pencil signed and numbered 54/75 lower margin, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los AngeleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein Shipboard Girl Signed LithoLichtenstein, Roy, (American 1923-1997), Shipboard Girl, 1965, offset lithograph on white wove paper, signed in pencil lower right, full sheet 68.7 x 51.4 cm, image 66.3 x 48.7 cm, unframed, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein serigraphRoy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997)- ''Paris Review Poster'' (Cortlett 43)- serigraph on heavy glossy white paper, 1966, signed 'A/P Roy Lichtenstein' lower right in pencil, proof outside of regularSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976) White Line Square XV, 1966Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976) White Line Square XV, 1966 lithograph signed, titled, dated, and numbered 76/125 in pencil 15 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches. Property from a Private Collection, ScottsdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976) White Line Square XII, 1966Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976) White Line Square XII, 1966 lithograph signed, titled, dated, and numbered 80/125 in pencil 15 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches. Property from a Private Collection, ScottsSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCNative American Made Kachina Doll, Signed by Brenna John, White / Mint in colorUS$20(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPHILIP GUSTON - Untitled #2 - Colored pencils and pencil drawing on paperUS$14,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersTHEODOR SEUSS GEISEL [DR. SEUSS] - The Many Faces of the Grinch - Ink drawing on paperUS$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersBEULAH TOMLINSON - Sailboats and Rowboats - White line color woodcutUS$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Ten Portraits of Jews of the Twentieth Century Suite - Color offset lithographsUS$6,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCOil on Canvas Coastal Cliff Scene Edward Moran (1829-1901)US$625(4 bids)