Sold2020Three Wooden Pulleys - Myers & UnknownMyers H-322-X. Maker unknown marked 784. Maker unknown marked X. 6" diameters. See Sold Price
Sold2021Group (5) African style figural heddle pulleysGroup (5) African style figural heddle pulleys, Baule and Bobo Peoples, carved wood, one painted, three on wooden stands, 7"h (smallest), 10"h (largest) Provenance: Estate of Distinguished Professor PSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE SENUFO IVORY COAST HEDDLEY PULLEYS, Early-to-mid 20th century.THREE SENUFO IVORY COAST HEDDLEY PULLEYS, Early-to-mid 20th century. Decorated patinated hand carved wooden heddley pulleys from the Senufo People in Ivory Coast. One is Two are presented on a stands.See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of old weaving implements from the BauleCollection of three carved wooden implements used in weaving textiles, including a Avian form heddle pulley, canoe shaped shuttle for a larger loom and a small hand held strap loom. All three have beeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four West African Items, Three Masks & PulleyWest African, 20th century. A group of carved wooden masks and one pulley. Group includes three West African Baule / Yaure masks and one Baule heddle pulley. Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE WOODEN TRADE SIGNS PERTAINING TO PROVINCETOWN, MASSACHUSETTS 20th CenturyTHREE WOODEN TRADE SIGNS PERTAINING TO PROVINCETOWN, MASSACHUSETTS20th Century1-2) Two from the Red Inn: “Tavern Cocktails” and “Red Inn Sunday Brunch”. Both with reverse paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE WOODEN TRAMP ART BOXES Heights from 5.75” to 13.5”.THREE WOODEN TRAMP ART BOXESMade from cigar boxes. Tiered geometric decoration.Heights from 5.75” to 13.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2016A group of three wooden ethnographic objects.A group of three wooden ethnographic objects. ++ A cylindrical wooden element with curvilinear forms. c. 1900. 1 3/4" x 2 1/4" x 1 1/4". ++ A wooden horse, India. 20th century. 9" x 12" x 4 1/2"; withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three wooden beer mugs, Scandinavia or Germany, 17/19th C.Full title: Three wooden beer mugs, Scandinavia or Germany, 17/19th C. Description: H 31 cm (the tallest) H 21 cm (the smallest) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three wooden childs chairs, 19/20th C.Full title: Three wooden childs chairs, 19/20th C. Description: H 113 x L 52 x D 44,5 cm (the tallest) H 63,5 x L 42 x D 45,5 cm (the smallest) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three wooden advertising signs related to stage,Three wooden advertising signs related to stage, including “VAUDEVILLE”, “MOVIETONE” AND “TALKIES”, all in original black and yellow paint. Early 20th century. Each 29.75”L x 6”H. VerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Wooden Advertising Boxes Circa 1890Three Wooden Advertising Boxes Circa 1890. The countertop display boxes and lids have lithograph advertising labels. (1) Mallard's Sweet Chocolate box 4 1/2" High X 9" Deep X 11 1/2" Wide. (1) A. P. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Afra e Tobia Scarpa A 777 SET OF THREE WOODEN TABLESAfra e (Montebelluna, 1937 - Trevignano, 2011) Tobia Scarpa (Venezia, 1935) SET DI TRE TAVOLI BASSI MO DELLO 777 in legno Produzione Cassina, Italia, 1965 circa cm H45xL61xP50 A « 777 » SET OF THREESee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE WOODEN WALKING CANES WITH SILVER KNOBSA lot of three wooden walking canes with silver and horn cane knobs. The first cane has a silver gilt knob with an engraved dedication at the top: Presented to T. K. Hugher by Mrs Mosher. The second cSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE WOODEN TRAMP ART FRAMES, ONE WITH PHOTOGRAPHAmerican, circa 1900, selection of assorted three wooden Folk/Tramp Art frames, each having pyramidical decoration, the largest painted gold, and the smallest with partial red paint decoration and conSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE WOODEN BOXES.Nineteenth century. A European, oak, dometop box with yellow paint and floral decoration, age cracks, wear and damage, 6.25"h. 10"w. 6.5"d. An American, pine, dometop box with old, worn, red-brown paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Wooden Machinist's ChestsThree wooden machinist's chests, empty. American, ca. mid 20th century. Two Gerstner, one National Tool & Chest (Star). 8/3 Drawer and 7 Drawer. Condition: one is taken apart, ready for restoration, hSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE WOODEN PIECES.American, second half 19th Century. A pine case of ten drawers, old red wash with porcelain knobs, and drawers made from cigar boxes. Wear. 17"h. 12"w. 8.75"d., a pine hanging salt box. 9.25"h. 5.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three wooden Shaker berry baskets with tin hoops across the flared rim and around the base, combinedThree wooden Shaker berry baskets with tin hoops across the flared rim and around the base, combined with 8 strawberry shaped pin cushions that were stored in the smaller basket. One of the larger basSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Wooden Powder KegsThree Wooden Powder Kegs largest is 6 3/4 in. tall Three unmarked wooden powder kegs. As found. Provenance: Private Collection, a descendant of Thomas Coleman du PontSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Wooden FigurinesThree Wooden Figurines, Happy the Hotpoint Man, Howdy Doody, and Bones. Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. Largest 15" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Wooden Showcase Game TrophiesThree Wooden Showcase Game Trophies, to include Ducks Unlimited, signed William Vessey, special edition 1989-90 of two ducks in flight (as is), height 16 inches, Patrick Peltier "Rainbow Trout", alongSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFlints Auctions LtdA London Stereoscopic Co. Full Plate Mahogany & Brass Folding Bed Camera,£70
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "41 & 42 S. LIBERTY ST. GILDER & PICTURE FRAMER" carved three dimensional wooden boardUS$3,000(3 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Signed Longaberger Baskets w/ Lids, and three circular wooden standsUS$20
12 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThree Battledamaged Wooden Tin NutcrackersUS$25
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsVictorian Antique Wood Gesso Picture Frame Gold Ornate 26.125in x 30.375inUS$10(1 bid)