Sold2022AN ENAMMELED AND INCISED PORCELAIN BOWL China, Guangxu markAN ENAMMELED AND INCISED PORCELAIN BOWLChina, Guangxu mark Circular section, the bowl with a green ground and an aubergine enamelled and incised decoration of two dragons in pursuit of the pearl, towaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A YELLOW GLAZED AND INCISED 'DRAGON' PORCELAIN BOWL China, Guangxu markA YELLOW GLAZED AND INCISED 'DRAGON' PORCELAIN BOWLChina, Guangxu mark The decoration incised on the outside with two dragons in pursuit of the pearl, label “L.M. Chait / 9/11/2016 / Ms 1609 &rdSee Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE YELLOW GLAZED PORCELAIN BOWL, with underglazeA CHINESE YELLOW GLAZED PORCELAIN BOWL, with underglaze incised decoration of formal roundels and cloud scrolls, the base with a six-character Guangxu mark, 4.6in diameter & 2.3in high.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Yellow Glazed Porcelain Bowl.A Chinese Yellow Glazed Porcelain Bowl. With an incised decoration of dragons, clouds, and flaming pearls, bearing a six-character Guangxu mark on the underside 2.5" x 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015A CHINESE YELLOW GLAZED PORCELAIN BOWL, with underglazeA CHINESE YELLOW GLAZED PORCELAIN BOWL, with underglaze incised decoration of two dragons pursuing flaming pearls, the base with a six-character Guangxu mark, 5in diameter & 2.5in high. £200-300See Sold Price
Sold2015Good Chinese Guangxu Yellow Porcelain BowlGood Chinese Guangxu Yellow Porcelain Bowl incised under the glaze with 5-caw dragons and with the mark in underglaze blue on the white base. Provenance: an old Dallas, Texas Collector's Estate. Two hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINELY PAINTED FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN 'EIGHT TREASURES OF BUDDHISM' BOWL APOCRYPHAL MARK OFA FINELY PAINTED FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN 'EIGHT TREASURES OF BUDDHISM' BOWL APOCRYPHAL MARK OF EMPEROR GUANGXU CHINA, LATE QING TO REPUBLIC / MINGUO PERIOD It rests on a short unglazed ring foot and haSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl Guangxu MarkA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl Guangxu Mark,There are some hairline on it, size D 11 cm (4.3 in.) x H 4.8cm (1.8 in.),Preview from Jun. 19th to 23rd from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, LocatiSee Sold Price
Sold202211 Pcs Carmine Red Porcelain Bowls Guangxu Mark11 Pcs Carmine Red Porcelain Bowls Guangxu Mark,four bowls D 12.5cm,four middle bowls D 10.5cm, and three small bowls D 9cm,Preview from Dec. 12th to 16th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time, LocatioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Yellow Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded Bowl Guangxu MarkChinese Famille Rose Lidded Bowl with Characters of Longevity Imperial Yellow Ground ,Guangxu Mark and Period,D 17.3 cm (6.8in.) xH 11 cm(4.5 in.), Preview from Apr. 22nd to 26th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00See Sold Price
Sold2022Yellow Glazed Incised Floral Bowl, Guangxu Mark, Qing DynastyChina, Qing dynasty Dimensions: 2 1/4" (5.7cm) H, 5" (12.7cm) Dia Decorated with three roundels depicting flower blossom on a incised yellow-glazed ground. Four-character Guangxu seal mark to the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Guangxu Dragon & Phoenix Bird BowlsChina,Guangxu Period A pair of porcelain enamel bowls with a dragon and phoenix bird chasing a flaming pearl. The bottom bears the Guangxu mark, stands included with bowls. Bowls 5" dia. x 2 1/2" t, FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Imperial Yellow Bowl with Incised Dragons Guangxu MarkChinese Imperial Yellow Bowl with Incised Dragons,Guangxu Mark, D 16.2 cm(6.4 in.) x H 7 cm( 2.9 in.), Preview from Dec. 11th to 15th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display CourSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bowl in chinese porcelain, GuangxuChina, Guangxu, decoration in polychrome enamels with deities and children in landscape, inside with bat, peaches and birds, scalloped rim. Mark on the bottom. Very minor nick to rim and hairline. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2019'Peonies' bowl in chinese porcelainChina, Guangxu, scalloped rim, polychrome decoration in famille rose and rouge de fer enamels, with peonies, flowers and interior with peaches. Mark on the bottom. Signs of wear. Dim.:17cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016China Porcelain Guangxu Period Famille Jaune BowlMarked with seal mark on bottom, 21 x 15 x 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Bowl with a Décor of Insects, Guangxu Mark andPorcelain with polychrome painting, highlighted with gold China, Guangxu period (1875-1908) Depth bowl on a circular base with a slightly outwardly inclined mouth rim In the center three detailed buttSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain footed floral bowl, TongzhiChina, Tongzhi, with edge embossed decoration on the back, polychrome decoration with floral elements and butterflies, incised calligraphy, Mark in the base and sealed seal. Signs of wear, wear on enaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dragon Bowl with Egg-Yolk Glaze, Xianfeng mark andPorcelain with egg-yolk glaze China, Xianfeng period (1851-1861) Fine thin walled bowl on a high foot, surrounded by a ruyi band Exterior wall is lavishly embellished with a delicately incised pair ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Bowl, Guangxu Mark.Painted with a dragon roudel in the center of the bowl,and three different flower branches outside.Guangxu mark ,possibly of the periodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese blue and white porcelain bowl, Guangxu mark.Chinese blue and white porcelain bowl, Guangxu mark. Ht 8.5 cm. Rim diameter 21.5 cm. Provenance: A New York collector.See Sold Price
Sold2024imperial porcelain bowl, Guangxu mark & of the periodAn important Chinese late 19th century imperial famille rose porcelain bowl with dragon motif decoration (small glaze loss), Guangxu mark and of the period, 2.76"x6.35"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing B & W Porcelain Bowl, Guangxu MarkChinese Qing Dynasty B & W Porcelain Bowl, the outside left in clear glaze, the inside with a design of Winter Flowers on Branches also hung with auspicious objects, the center medallion with 3 Rams,See Sold Price
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Exquisite Enamel Blue and White Lotus Pattern BowlsUS$300
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE LONGEVITY PATTERN BOWL, QING DYNASTY GUANGXU MARK£500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Porcelain Wares, Qing Dynasty and Later 晚清-近代 瓷US$400
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN RED-DECORATED DOUBLE DRAGONS PLAYING WITH PEARLS BOWL, QING DYNASTY, GUANGXU MARK£500
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A YELLOW AND GREEN-ENAMELED INCISED 'DRAGON' BOWL, KANGXI MARK AND PERIOD€2,000
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE PINE, BAMBOO, AND PLUM PATTERN BOWL, QING DYNASTY GUANGXU MARK£100
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Blue and White Seawater and Dragon Pattern Stem BowlUS$300
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Blue and White Seawater and Auspicious Beast Pattern Stem BowlUS$400(2 bids)
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Wucai Mandarin Duck and Dragon Pattern BowlUS$300(1 bid)