Sold2022Large Swarovski Crystal OwlDESCRIPTION: Large Swarovski clear crystal cut own with color toned eyes and frosted face. Acid stamped: "Swarovski" at side. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Austrian DIMENSIONS: H: 6.25" X D: 4" CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2017Pencil Portrait of Dai Vernon.Pencil Portrait of Dai Vernon. Circa 1978. Original sketch of Vernon, signed “Jeffrey O.”, commissioned for the cover of The First California Lecture (Oakland, 1978). Oval-cut mat. Sketched area aSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT COLLAGE, INITIALEDCollage of cut mat board with watercolor. Initialed lower right in two spots for vertical or horizontal hanging. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33.25" x W 27" (Sight) H 31.5" x W 25.25" Condition: Colors appeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcus Uzilevsky (1937-2015) Serigraph 88/275Marcus Uzilevsky (1937-2015) Serigraph 88/275. "Morning Koinonia." Visible approx. 19.75 in diameter, circle cut mat. Frame approx. 31 in x 29 in. Weight 11.4 lbs. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018FAYOL Modernist Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting.FAYOL Modernist Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting. Futuristic abstract architectural painting. Professional mat and frame. Signed.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 35.5 inches: W: 24.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Stark Custom-Made Wool Blend Leopard~Floral RugStark Custom-Made Wool Blend Leopard~Floral Rug, includes custom cut mat. Measures 197 x 148 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022rare Hoi Lebadang art mid century lithorare Hoi Lebadang art mid century litho circa 60's early 70's sold in a NY gallery originally. Numbered 47/260 hand cut mat great mid century colors 24" x 24" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERNICE SHABI-BAHE (BORN 1971) NAVAJO SAND PAINTINGA triptych polychrome sand painting depicting Kachina dancers, unsigned, artist's gallery card is verso, with an elaborately cut mat that reveals three silver conchos, sight sizes are 7.5 x 3.75 and 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 19th Century Ornithology LithographsBoth housed under frames in glass with nicely cut mats. Both framed size: 18.5" ht. x 22" wd. From the lifelong collection of Edythe and Donald Aukerman, Centerville, OH. See auction description for fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Harry Wheater watercolor of GloucesterWheater, Joseph Harry (1885 - 1959), Gloucester, pencil, watercolor, and mixed media, 3.75 x 5.25 inches, signed and titled lower left corner, framed in a weathered wood frame with oval cut mats measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Ruscha Pools (9) Color TranparenciesCalifornia Contemporary Art Scene] Ed Ruscha Swimming Pool Series, 1968-1997Color transparencies (9) measuring 2.25 x 2.25 in. (57 x 57 mm) individually window-mounted in professional double-mat viewiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yanagisawa Alto SaxophoneYanagisawa Professional Alto Saxophone 880. Serial # 00109583See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 3 Chinese Paintings3 Chinese Watercolor Paintings on silk. 1st item: Painting depicting a blue bird in a branch with red leaves, in circular cut black mat. Signed at right. Sight: 11 1/2" diameter. Matted and framed: 17See Sold Price
Sold20214 Boris O'Klein Naughty Dog Etchings Signed4 Boris O'Klein Naughty Dog Etchings, Signed & Titled. Top two Measure 12.75 tall x 17 wide inclusive of margins, bottom two measure 10 x 15 wide (upper margins had to be cut from mat).See Sold Price
Sold2015Natural Heart Shape Color Changing Amethyst 254.50 ctsNatural Heart Shape Color Changing Amethyst 254.50 cts....Shape: Heart with Checkerboard Cut; PROFESSIONAL and DILIGENTLY CUT...GREAT COLOR!!!; Will Make a GREAT Pendant or for collection purpose; SizSee Sold Price
Sold2016In the Palace Garden, Gouache, Pres. India, Early 20thGouache with gold accents on paper, laid on Masonite board Presumably India, early 20th century Sheet size: c. 49 x 38 cm (mat cut-out) Matted in a parcel-gilt natural wooden frame: 68.5 x 57 cm GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD ROBERTS ABSTRACT 3D COLLAGEAbstract 3-D collage, signed lower right. Paper and tape construction. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23" x W 29", (Mat cut out) H 17" x W 23" Condition: Some rubbing to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Portrait of Rev. Peter Alley (1674-1763)Miniature Portrait of Rev. Peter Alley (1674-1763)in later black and gold frame and surrounded with hollow oval cut gold mat.Frame 4 5/8 x 4 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kimber Smith (1922 Boston, MA - 1981 Southampton, NY),Kimber Smith (1922 Boston, MA - 1981 Southampton, NY), Untitled from 'One Cent Life', 1964, Color lithograph on wove paper. 38.8 x 26.8 cm (mat cut-out), 67.8 x 52.8 cm (frame). Page 37 from Walasse TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Sciacca Original Art (4) [Modern]Four Tom Sciacca works of original art. 1) Title 'Challenge to Compag' in in lower center. Measures 4.125-in. x 4.125-in. art board size. Measures 2.375-in. x 2.375-in. image window cut in mat. 2) TitSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAndrew Wyeth Out of Season Custom Framed Print 16in x 13in Landscape ArtUS$10
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 CHAMPAGNE & KIS-ME GUM CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$200
Oct 24Frost & NicklausJoseph, Duke of Saxe, General feldmarschall 1750s engraved by Fritzsch FramedUS$50
10 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage Detailed Textured 14K TT Gold Diamond & Chalcedony Owl on Branch BroochUS$1
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCThurman Munson Autographed New York Yankees Rawlings Big Stick Thurman Munson Professional Model BatUS$180(6 bids)
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCMonte Irvin HOF - 73 Negro Leagues Autographed Bat Rawlings Big Stick Professional Model - 34 Inch US$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCAutographed Bat Max Professional Pro International Revolution - 35 Inch Bat 2 Players signed autogrUS$25