Sold2017[Architecture, Geometry] San Nicolas, Euclid, 1667Lorenzo de San Nicolas; Euclid. SEGUNDA YNPRESION DE LA PRIMERA PARTE DEL ARTE Y USO DE ARCHITECTURA… CON EL PRIMER LIBRO DEUCLIDES…. Madrid: Bernardo de Hervada, 1667. [12], 188, 191-342,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE PALLADINO(Guarene, 1753 - 1823) Morte di San Bruno Firmato Palladinus inv. fecit Disegno acquarellato, cm 24,5X33,5 Provenienza: Parigi, Christie's, 23 marzo 2006, lotto 30 (come Giuseppe Paladini) Il foglio �See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 3 San Antonio BooksSet of 3 San Antonio books, with sleeves, includes Frasconi/Federico Garcia Lorca Woodcut, 1962, San Antonio travel books 16" tall x 12" wide/ LargestSee Sold Price
Sold20242022 United States Mint Proof Set 10 coins2022 United States Mint Proof Set 10 coins. The 2022 United States Mint Proof Set® contains 10 beautiful proof coins, each bearing the “S” mint mark of the United States Mint at San FranciscoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011), Oil on canvas, Signed and dated upper right 1982, 30”x35” (76cm x 90cm), Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A. CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2020Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011), Oil on board, Signed and dated 1966, 10”x30”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011), Oil on canvas, Signed and dated 1982, 30"x24”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011), Signed and Dated (upper right), 1951, mixed media on paper, 7"x12”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
2020Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011), Oil on canvas, Signed and dated 1983, 36”x36”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011), Oil on board, Signed and dated 1983, 8.5”x7.5”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011), Oil on board, Signed and dated 1983, 8.5”x7.5”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011), Oil on board, Signed and dated 1961, 8.5”x7” Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011), Oil on board, Signed and dated 1983, 8.5”x7.5”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011), Oil on board, Signed and dated 1983, 8.5”x7.5”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011), Oil on board, Signed and dated 1961, 8.5”x7” , Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Philippines (1932-2011), Oil on board, Signed and dated 1983, 8.5”x7.5”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese hardwooden brass mounted two-door cabinet on foot, 20th C.Full title: A Chinese hardwooden brass mounted two-door cabinet on foot, 20th C. Description: H 110,5 x L 106 x D 52 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furnitureSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Caille Eureka Arcade Amusement MachineThis lung and grip strength tester with electricity includes a top sign that reads "Electric Medical Battery" and features a strong man graphic as well as a dial that reads "Grip Test - Ring Bell At 5See Sold Price
Sold2018DALE CHIHULY PORTLAND PRESS Two-piece Basket setDALE CHIHULY (b. 1941) PORTLAND PRESS Two-piece Vienna Green Basket Set, Seattle, WA, 2008 Blown glass Signed and numbered PP08 Larger: 5" x 11" x 8" Complete with original Portland Press certificatioSee Sold Price
Sold2016T.C. CANNON (NM/OK, 1946-1978) - "Osage with Van Gogh",T.C. CANNON (NM/OK, 1946-1978) - "Osage with Van Gogh", or "Collector #5", Japanese Woodblock Print, 1976-78, limited edition 66/200, pencil signed and numbered, in black and gold frame, matted underSee Sold Price
Sold2024STARGATE (1994) - Col. Jonathan "Jack" O'Neil's (Kurt Russell) CostumeSTARGATE (1994) - Col. Jonathan "Jack" O'Neil's (Kurt Russell) Costume - Col. Jonathan "Jack" O'Neil's (Kurt Russell) costume from Roland Emmerich's Stargate. O'Neil wore his costume as he led militarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leroy Neiman - Kilamanjaro BullsArtist: Leroy Neiman Title: Kilamanjaro Bulls Year: 1992 Dimensions: 27in. by 38in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 375 Medium: Serigraph in ColorsSee Sold Price
Sold20211956 TOPPS MICKEY MANTLE BASEBALL CARD NO. 135.Grey back. Off-centered left to right, slightly dog-eared corners, displays well. Condition: (Good - Very Good). Dimensions: 3 - 1/2" X 2 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022MATTEL Barbie, big treasure chest, clothes, parts and outfits, accessories, different periods,MATTEL Barbie, big treasure chest, clothes, parts and outfits, accessories, different periods, richly German Description MATTEL Barbie, gr. Fundkiste, Kleidung, Einzelteile u. Outfits, Zubehör, uSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DEER BOWL, LATE MING DYNASTY. The bowl with deep rounded£120(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN OVIFORM JARS, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. Decorated with flowering£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18TH CENTURY. Of varying forms decorated with Long£100(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISH, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. Or square lobed form decorated with two£190(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JARS, MING DYNASTY. Five jars of various forms decorated£260(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE, MING DYNASTY. Squat globular body leading into a£180(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN VASE, 18TH CENTURY. Of baluster form decorated with pheasant£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA FINE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE KRAAK WARE PORCELAIN DISH, LATE MING DYNASTY. Moulded lobed dish£120
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18TH CENTURY. TO include a Gu vase with leaf mark to£50(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF KOREAN CELADON GLAZED STONEWARE PORCELAIN ITEMS, CIRCA 15TH CENTURY AND LATER. To include£60(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE RUBY GROUND AND FAMILLE ROSE DECORATED PORCELAIN JARDINIERES ON STANDS, 20TH£60(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASES, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of various forms decorated£120(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISH, 18TH CENTURY. Thickly potted with rounded sides and a£180(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN ROOSTER DISHES, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. With rounded£300(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL, LATE MING DYNASTY. With rounded sides decorated with£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA FINE CHINESE YELLOW GLAZED PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE, REPUBLIC PERIOD. Of pear shape with£120
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA FINE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BODHISATTVA, PROBABLY NEPALESE, 18TH CENTURY. Heavily cast, seated in£360
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN MOONFLASK, KANGXI MARK. With curved ruyi handles decorated with£50(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionBOOKS: CHINESE AND JAPANESE WORKS OF ART IN THE COLLECTION OF HER MAJESTY THE QUEEN, BY JOHN£60(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN MINIATURE VASES, 18/19TH CENTURY. Nine vases of various forms to£60(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JAR, EARLY 19TH CENTURY. Of baluster form decorated with£60(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF THAI SAWANKHALOK CELADON GLAZED STONEWARE ITEMS, CIRCA 15TH CENTURY. To include a large£120(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE DOLL'S HOUSE MINIATURE PORCELAIN VASES, 18TH CENTURY. Twenty vases£120(1 bid)