Sold2022Titanic Memorabilia, Lloyds Weekly News (Second Edition) Millvina Dean Signed Postcard RobertTitanic Memorabilia, Lloyds Weekly News (Second Edition) Millvina Dean Signed Postcard Robert Ballard Signed Postcard 2 Relative Signed Postcards + More. Good condition. All autographs come with a CerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustave Baumann, Sequoia Forest, 1935/1960Gustave Baumann(German-American, 1881 - 1971)Sequoia Forest, 1935/1960color woodcut, edition 47 of 55Second Editionsigned lower right: Gustave [hand-in-heart chop] Baumanndated and editioned lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustave Baumann, Cottonwoods, 1927/1931Gustave Baumann(German-American, 1881 - 1971)Cottonwoods, 1927/1931color woodcut, edition 30 of 120Second Editionsigned lower right: Gustave [hand-in-heart chop] Baumanneditioned lower right: 30 120See Sold Price
Sold2024General Douglas MacArthur Bronze Statuette by Robert Dean on tall baseGeneral Douglas MacArthur Bronze Statuette by Robert Dean on tall base, signed Robert Dean Sculptor on base, stamped VII on back of base, Measures 66.5 H with stand, Soldier measures 23.5 HSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL CADMUS (1904-1999) Arabesque.PAUL CADMUS (1904-1999) Arabesque. Etching. 170x170 mm; 6¾x6¾ inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the second edition of 35. Signed, titled, numbered I/X and inscribed "II" in peSee Sold Price
Sold2023Impressive Large Robert Blue (1946-1998) Los Angeles, Art Deco Seductive FemaleA Scarce Limited Edition Signed and Numbered Lithograph by Robert Blue Litho is pencil signed and numbered 120/175. Very good condition under glass, with minor toning. This is an impressive large scalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Lewis (1881-1962) "Stoops in the Snow" DrypointMartin Lewis (New York, Connecticut, Maine / Australia, 1881 - 1962) "Stoops in the Snow" Drypoint and sandpaper ground on cream wove paper, 1930. Second state (of 2). Edition of 115. Signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE BELLOWS Artists Judging Works of Art.GEORGE BELLOWS Artists Judging Works of Art. Lithograph, 1916. 370x485 mm; 14½x19 inches, full margins. Second state (of 2). Edition of approximately 52. Signed, titled and inscribed "No. 35" inSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT WYLAND (American b. 1956) A SCULPTURE, "DOLPHINROBERT WYLAND (American b. 1956) A SCULPTURE, "DOLPHIN WAVE TABLE," SPECIAL EDITION, SIGNED, glass and acrylic, signed and numbered in acrylic "Wyland," special edition 90/250. Height: 23" Width: 21 1See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN MARIN Woolworth Building, No. 2.JOHN MARIN Woolworth Building, No. 2. Etching and drypoint, 1913. 330x265 mm; 13x10½ inches, full margins. Second state (of 2). Edition of approximately only 10. Signed in pencil, lower right. PuSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ROBERT E. LEE SIGNED CDV CIRCA 1860'SSigned Robert E Lee CDV by E & H. T. Anthony. Robert E. Lee entered the United States Military Academy in 1825 and graduated second in the class of 1829. On May 13, 1846, the United States declared waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rowling (J.K.) Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets,Rowling (J.K.) Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets, twelfth printing, 1998; Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban, second printing, slight shelf-lean, 1999, first editions, both signed by the aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Led Zeppelin Band Signed Double Neck 18-string GuitarThis guitar is signed by Robert Plant, Jimmy Page, John Paul Jones, and John Bonham. This item comes with a Certificate of Authenticity from a third party authenticator. This Certification of AuthentiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Led Zeppelin Signed Double Neck GuitarSigned by Robert Plant, Jimmy Page, John Bonham, and John Paul JonesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guitar Legends Signed Dean Budweiser Electric GuitarSigned by Jerry Garcia, B.B. King, Jeff Beck, Buddy Guy, George Harrison, Stevie Ray Vaughan, Eric Clapton, Tom Petty and Jimmy PageSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT WYLAND MEETING OF THE MINDS TABLEWyland, Robert (B. 1956) bronze "Meeting of the Minds" glass top dining table. Limited edition numbered. Signed on the side of base. Base measures 54" long x 34" wide x 29" tall. Retails new for $33,4See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana (American, 1928 - 2018) LOVEFrom the Book Of Love portfolio. Screenprint in colors on A.N.W. Crestwood Museum Edition paper, signed, dated '96, and numbered 84/200 in pencil along the bottom margin. Published by American Image ESee Sold Price
Sold2023MILTON AVERY Dawn.MILTON AVERY Dawn. Color woodcut printed in yellow and black on Japan paper, 1952. 181x229 mm; 7x9 inches, small margins. Second state (of 2), printed in colors. Edition of 100. Signed and dated in peSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Copple Lithograph Limited EditionRobert Copple Limited Edition Lithograph hand signed and numbered by the artist. . Artist proof available. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 30x24 inches This work was purchased directly frSee Sold Price
Sold2019PSA/DNA Babe Ruth Signed Special Edt. Book of BaseballSigned special edition #275 of 1000 by George Herman "Babe" Ruth. Super rare and comes with PSA/DNA authenticationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Plant Signed and Played "Elvis" Taylor GuitarRobert Plant (Led Zeppelin) Signed and Played "Shades of Elvis" Taylor 110-GB Acoustic Guitar (Comes W/Video and Letter of Provenance) - This unique piece of rock and roll memorabilia is a Taylor 110-See Sold Price
4 days LeftLeland LittleErté (French, 1892-1990), L'Orientale / Selection of the Heart (Two Works)US$50
3 days LeftFairfield AuctionGeorge Catlin (1796-1872), North American Indian Portfolio, Abbeville PressUS$400
6 days LeftBlock Auction House"Elegy Study" Signed Lithograph on Paper (Robert Motherwell, 1979)US$2,150(2 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sGEORGE WESLEY BELLOWS (New York/Ohio, 1882-1925), "Prayer Meeting, Second Stone", 1916., LithographUS$500
1068 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMarshall Faulk 2016 Panini Honors Buy Back Game Used Jersey Auto 1 of 1 Signed CardUS$10
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRoni Horn (b.1955) Signed Limited Edition Contemporary Abstract "Remembered Words (Bitch) 2012-2013)US$140(2 bids)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRobert Parish Signed Boston Celtics Basketball Jersey with Beckett AuthenticationUS$10
4 days LeftEldred'sROBERT GWATHMEY (New York/Virginia, 1903-1988), "Farmer's Wife" (The Grandmother), 1954., ColorUS$1,000
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., FramedUS$480
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$600(6 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$160(4 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRobert Hollands Walker (1852 - 1920) Signed Impressionist Lake Como Italy Nicely Framed PaintingUS$40(3 bids)
796 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsHana's Secret Magic Limited Edition Mixed Media by Robert Lyn Nelson, Numbered and Hand Signed byUS$130