Sold20211959 Set 2 Pittsburgh Pirates Game Worn Uniform1959 Set 2 Pittsburgh Pirates team issued, professional model and/or game worn jersey. Perhaps from Spring Training as there was not a player #55 on the regular season roster for the Pittsburgh PirateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Partridge Adams (1858-1942) Early Spring, California 30 x 42 in. framed 40 x 52 in.Charles Partridge Adams (1858-1942) Early Spring, California signed 'Charles Partridge Adams' (lower left) and titled (on the stretcher bar) oil on canvas 30 x 42 in. framed 40 x 52 in. Footnotes: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Clemente Signed Baseball & Team PennantRare Signed 1970 Pittsburgh Pirates Team Pennant & Official League Baseball - Authenticated Autographs of Roberto Clemente, Custom Museum-Quality Shadow Box Display. We are thrilled to present an exquSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Jung Superb Signed Letter Re: "the Trinity" and "Satan"Carl Jung Superb Signed Letter Re: "the Trinity" and "Satan" Autograph Letter Signed, "C.G. Jung", in German, 2pp on a single sheet of his personal letterhead, 8.25" x 5.75" (folded), "Locarno Hotel dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michael Jordan Spring Training Used and Signed WhiteMichael Jordan Spring Training Used and Signed White Sox Baseball Bat. Louisville Slugger, 1994. Black wooden spring training Louisville Slugger 215 baseball bat engraved on the body: “Genuine M216/See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Jordan Autographed Spring Training BallSigned in black marker Date: 1994 Brand: WilsonSee Sold Price
Sold2021California hotel & stage coach broadsides, 1854Heading: (California) Author: Title: Three broadside advertisements for hotels and transportation in California Place Published: San Francisco & Sacramento Publisher: Date Published: c.1854<See Sold Price
Sold2017Large William Dorsey Ojai Valley Oil/CanvasWilliam Dorsey (b.1942-) California plein air impressionist painter, signed l.r., purchased directly from the artist, excellent condition, 30"h x 40"w (canvas), framed 40" x 50"See Sold Price
Sold2022Teenie Harris photo Roberto Clemente at Forbes FieldHarris, Charles Teenie (American/Western PA, 1908-1998), Pittsburgh Pirates baseball player Roberto Clemente, holding bats on Forbes Field, circa 1965, black and white photograph, 13.75 x 10.6 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2016A Goyo Hashiguchi Japanese Woodblock PrintA Japanese Woodblock Featuring a Geisha, Goyo Hashiguchi 23-1/4 x 16-1/4 inches (59.1 x 41.3 cm) (framed) Entitled Onsen yado ([Woman at a] Hot Springs Hotel), depicting a woman on balcony, dated toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Shulman, Kaufmann HouseJulius Shulman Kaufmann House 1947 / printed latersilver gelatin print 8 h × 10 w in (20 × 25 cm) This photograph illustrates the Kaufmann House in Palm Springs, California, commisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Khmer stone torsoKhmer stone torso, raised on a stand, overall height: 25". Provenance: Collection of Vanna and N. Lee Lacy (Palm Springs, California). Mr. Lacy was a prominent Hollywood producer of films, creative goSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Greek Terracotta Venus Height 16 inches (40 cm).A Greek Terracotta Venus Circa 2nd-1st Century B.C. Height 16 inches (40 cm). Property from the Palm Springs Art Museum, Palm Springs, California, Sold to Support the Care of Collections and the WilliSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Southeast Asian stone fragment of a Buddhist figureA Large Southeast Asian stone fragment of a Buddhist figure, raised on a stand, overall: 25.5"h. x 25.5"w. Provenance: Collection of Vanna and N. Lee Lacy (Palm Springs, California). Mr. Lacy was a prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thirteen Wood Dan Masks Tallest: 6 1/2 inches (16Thirteen Wood Dan Masks   Ivory Coast, Circa 19th-20th Century A.D. Tallest: 6 1/2 inches (16 cm). Property from the Palm Springs Art Museum, Palm Springs, California, Sold to Support the Care ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING GOLDEN EAGLE GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN W/ EAGLE GRAPHIC.SSP. An outstanding and incredibly clean example of this Circa 1940's Porcelain Pump Plate from Golden Eagle Gasoline, a product of Golden Eagle Refining Company, Santa Fe Springs, California. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2023A tall Mumuya abstract figureA tall Mumuya abstract figure, Northern Nigeria, with fine patina of handling and age, 38.5"h Provenance: Collection of Vanna and N. Lee Lacy (Palm Springs, California). Mr. Lacy was a prominent HollySee Sold Price
Sold2018GRANT WOOD (1891-1942) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHGrant Wood (1891-1942) In the Spring 1939 From an edition of 250 prints, signed lower right, the full sheet with all four deckle edges. Image measures 9 x 12 with a sheet size of 12.75 x 17 inches. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRANT WOOD (1891-1942) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHGrant Wood (1891-1942) In the Spring 1939 The lithograph published by Associated American Artists in an edition of 250 prints is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right. An image ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mehl Lawson, "Sixes Sunrise"Mehl Lawson (California, b. 1942), "Sixes Sunrise", bronze sculpture with applied patina on rotating wooden base, ed. 37/50 height 14 in. x width 12 in. x depth 5.5 in. From a studio in BoniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Jung Superb Signed Letter, 1942Carl Jung Superb Signed Letter, 1942 Fascinating autograph letter signed by Carl Jung, as "C.G. Jung", 2pp on one sheet measuring 7.25" x 8.75", composed to his mentee, psychoanalyst Dr. Rivkah ScharfSee Sold Price
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsMazeroski, Bill Full Name Signature on 1960 Game 7 World Series Stub RAREUS$900
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsWillie Stargell Signed Autographed Batting Helmet Pittsburgh Pirates JSAUS$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsMike LaValliere Pirates Signed/Insc Game-Used Catchers Gear and Cleats 189185US$10
761 Lots Away3 Kings AuctionJUNG-HO KANG signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA Pittsburgh Pirates AutographedUS$40
1163 Lots Away3 Kings AuctionMax Carey Autographed 1961 Fleer Card #12 Pittsburgh Pirates PSA/DNA #83894466US$285
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PAUL LAURITZ SERIGRAPH, "A SONG OF SPRING, CALIFORNIA" 23 1/2" X 16 1/4"US$200
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGunnar Mauritz Widforss (1879 – 1934) Watercolor Kebnekaise Mountain Sweden 1918US$2,500
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignHotel Claremont - Berkeley Sterling Silver Souvenir Spoon c1910US$75