Sold2023Art Nouveau Bronze SculptureJean-Claude Bonnefond (1796 - 1860) Art Nouveau Bronze Sculpture of a Nymph on a Lily Pad. Signed. Measures 7-3/8" x 7-1/2" x 5-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 100.00 - 600.00 Domestic shippSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Bonnefond (France, 1796-1860) Bronze CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: bronze centerpiece by claude Bonnefond featuring flower laden handles flanking an oblong bowl on four pierced feet of organic design. Each broadside sports floral reliefs and two flower cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Bronze Claude Bonnefond (1796-1860)Lovely bronze figural woman holding a lily on green marble base by Claude Bonneford (1796-1860). Measuring approx. 16.5" tall. In good condition base needs to be tightened, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Bronze & Porcelain Decorative ObjectsAfter Claude Bonnefond, 1796-1860, bronze femle dancing figure. A later porcelain & gilt bronze "putti" tazze. A Bronze coffer on high legs. (RSIE1504/3) (WT) Dimensions: Dancer; 14" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Michel Clodion Bronze ReliefClaude Michel Clodion (1738-1814) Satyrs and Nymph Bronze relief Incised signature lower left 9.75 x 10.25 in / 24,7 x 26 cm Provenance: Private Collection, France By descent to current owner Claude MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Michel Clodion Bronze ReliefClaude Michel Clodion (1738-1814) Nymphs and Satyr Bronze relief Incised signature lower left 11 x 9 in / 28 x 22,8 cm Provenance: Private Collection, France By descent to current owner Claude MichelSee Sold Price
Sold2015CLAUDE BONNEFOND (1796-1860) A FINE ART NOUVEAUCLAUDE BONNEFOND (1796-1860) A FINE ART NOUVEAU PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A FEMALE in the form of a lamp, modelled upon a red marble base. 2ft 10ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE OF A SATYR AND NYMPH BY CLAUDE MICHEL CLODIONBRONZE OF A SATYR AND NYMPH BY CLAUDE MICHEL CLODION 12" X 12" X 28". IN-HOUSE SHIPPING UNAVAILABLE FOR THIS ITEM. BUYER IS RESPONSIBLE FOR ARRANGING PICKUP OR SHIPPING. PLEASE REFER TO OUR LIST OF SHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Claude Clodion, Bronze, Satyr and Nymph(French, 1738-1814) signed on front "Clodion". 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Michel Clodion Bronze ReliefClaude Michel Clodion (1738-1814) Satyr and Two Nymphs Bronze relief Incised signature lower left 10 in / 25,4 cm diameter Provenance: Private Collection, France By descent to current owner Claude MicSee Sold Price
Sold2020NYMPH & SATYR BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER CLODIONCast bronze sculpture, Nymph and Satyr, after the original by Clodion (Michel Claude Clodion, French, 1738-1814), depicting a nymph figure seated beside a basket of grapes, the satyr figure grabbing aSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Busts On Marble Bases(2) Busts On Marble Bases, (1) 6.5" X 4.25", Bronze Reproduction Claude Michel Clodion, Young Nymph, (1) 6" X 2.75", Painted Metal Bust, Artist Marked, Some Paint Wear, Sylvia & The Late Nolan JacksonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Large Bronze PlantersPair of large bronze planters after Claude Michel Clodion (French, 1738-1814). Three classical nymphs support a pierced style circular planter. Each bronze has a round pedestal base decorated with basSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED F. ROSSE ART NOUVEAU NYMPH BRONZEBRONZE FAIRY ON MARBLE BASE, ART NOUVEAU FAIRY FORM BRONZE FIGURE. MARKED ON BASE "F. ROSSE" (FRANZ ROSSE). GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITION. 17" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Hart "The Nymph" Bronze SculptureFrederick Hart (American 1943-1999) "The Nymph" Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture. Numbered - #131/150. Signed by artist. Measures approx. - 17 1/4" high x 11 1/2" wide x 12" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sophie Burger Hartmann (20th Cent. German) Nymph BronzeSophie Burger Hartmann (20th Cent. German) Nymph Bronze Pen Tray 3''x12''. An art nouveau figural bronze pen tray with nymph and leaf motif. Signed at bowl edge. Overall wear to gilt finish.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Hart 'Nymph' Bronze SculptureFrederick Hart, American (1943-1999). 'Nymph' Bronze female with the wind around her on marble base. Signed, dated and numbered #136/150 on bronze. Bronze measures 15" H x 12" W x 11" D, overall 16.75See Sold Price
Sold2017"SPEED NYMPH", BRONZE FIGURE AUTO RADIATOR CAPBronze radiator cap figure, "Speed Nymph" 1930's by A. E. Lejeune Ltd (now Louis Lejeune Ltd., Wilburton, Cambridgeshire), retaining some remnants of the original chrome plating, set on a circular basSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Claude Bonnefond- Art Nouveau FigureStanding figure of a woman in a flowing gown with butterflies and dragonflies, butterflies perched on her extended arms, signature inscribed. 23.75 H. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)See Sold Price
Sold2018Satyr Chasing Nymph Bronze SculptureThis creepy and very scary satyr is chasing around a nymph, but she is not interesting in him and his overly persisting arouse self. She is happy with her main Satyr, but has not taking no for an answSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fashion personality Man Skeleton With Nymph BronzeA hard to find collectible Hand crafted ashtray. This pinup girl beauty will made a great addition to any ashtray collection. This Bronze Sculpture was casted using the Lost Wax Method and has a two tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Bonnefond Style Art Nouveau Lady Maiden Candle HoldersEach holder features a maiden figure, elegantly dressed, with flowing lines that emphasize the fluidity and grace typical of the Art Nouveau movement. The maidens each hold two candle cups, positionedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAfter Michel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Nymph and Satyr with PuttiUS$600
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Painted Baby Fairy Book End Figurine Sculpture - 8lbsUS$300
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman with Satyr and PuttoUS$1,800
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Bronze Sculpture of a Bacchante GroupingUS$1,200
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresAquatic Harmony - Signed Original Bronze Sculpture of Sea Nymph with Fish by Collett - 16" x 8"US$350
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresRomantic Wood Nymph Candle Holder Signed Original Bronze Art Sculpture by Milo - 15" x 6"US$350