Sold2022Nam June Paik(American/South Korea, 1932-2006) Profile and TV, signed lower right "Paik", acrylic on cream wove paper, 12 x 17-1/8 in.; black painted frame, 18 x 24 in. . Provenance: Gift from the artist; BarbaraSee Sold Price
Sold2023NAM JUNE PAIK (Seoul, 1932 – Miami, 2006). No title. Screenprint on 270 gram Vélin d’ArchesNAM JUNE PAIK (Seoul, 1932 - Miami, 2006). Untitled. Silkscreen on Vélin d'Arches 270 gsm paper, copy 114/250. Signed and justified by hand. Size: 63 x 90 cm. Nam June Paik worked throughout his caSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAM JUNE PAIK (Seoul, 1932 - Miami, 2006). Untitled. Silkscreen on 270 gsm Vélin d'Arches paper,NAM JUNE PAIK (Seoul, 1932 - Miami, 2006). Untitled. Silkscreen on 270 gsm Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 229/250. Signed and justified by hand. Size: 63 x 90 cm. Nam June Paik worked throughout his caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nam June Paik - UntitledArtist: Nam June Paik Title: Untitled Year: 1992 Dimensions: 30in. by 22.75in. Edition: Printers Proof 1 From the rare limited edition of 5 Outside the Edition of 100See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF WARREN PLATNER FOR KNOLL LOUNGE CHAIRS 1980PAIR OF WARREN PLATNER FOR KNOLL LOUNGE CHAIRS1980Rivington space-dyed yarn upholstery and steel rods with metallic bronze finish. Labeled and dated June 19, 1980.Back heights 30.5”. Seat heights 19See Sold Price
Sold2022§ COWAN DOBSON R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1893-1980) THE FUR COLLAR§ COWAN DOBSON R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1893-1980) THE FUR COLLAR Signed, oil on canvas(76cm x 63.5cm (30in x 25in))See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHShields, Alan Jason's Rabbit Holler with Flying Rabbits, aus: The Castle Window Set. 1980.€350
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSmith, Kiki Nocturne. 2006. Farbquatintaradierung mit Prägedruck auf Velin. 44 x 58 cm (48,5 x€350
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHEno, Brian Ripe 2016. Digitaler Lentikulardruck auf PETG. 40,6 x 40,6 cm. Unter Glas gerahmt. -€1,000
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWinters, Terry Unitled louvre. 2001. Kaltnadelradierung auf Somerset Velin (mit WZ). 34,8 x 44,7 cm€300
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGertsch, Franz Pestwurz III (Pétasite III). 2002. Farbholzschnitt auf Japan. 59 x 76 cm (59 x€400
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHolzer, Jenny La libeté de choisir (Freedom of choice). 2006. Heliogravüre mit Aquatinta€300
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChagall, Marc o.T., aus: "Cirque". 1967. Farblithographie auf Velin. 42,1 x 32 cm (42,5 x 32,5 cm).€750(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSaudek, Jan o.T. (Zwei Frauen). 1980er Jahre. Silbergelatine, handkoloriert, auf Photopapier. 18 x€400