Sold2022Cárdenas, Augustín o.T. (El círculo de Piedra.) 1970. Lithographie auf Vélin.Cárdenas, Augustíno.T. (El círculo de Piedra.) 1970. Lithographie auf Vélin. 56,5 x 45,3 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. Mit dem Schöpfrand. Eins von 125 Exemplaren.Lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kowalski, Piotr o.T. (El círculo de Piedra). 1970. Lithographie auf Vélin. 57 x 45,3 cm.Kowalski, Piotro.T. (El círculo de Piedra). 1970. Lithographie auf Vélin. 57 x 45,3 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. Mit dem Schöpfrand.Eins von 125 Exemplaren.Cinetic Art. - Lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rebeyrolle, Paul o.T. (El círculo de Piedra.) 1970. Lithographie auf Vélin. 57 x 45,3 cm.Rebeyrolle, Paulo.T. (El círculo de Piedra.) 1970. Lithographie auf Vélin. 57 x 45,3 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. Mit dem Schöpfrand.Eins von 125 Exemplaren.Coloured lithograph on vSee Sold Price
Sold2022(d. i. Gudmundur Gudmundsson) Err o.T. (El círculo de Piedra.) 1970. Farblithographie aufPop Art Erro (d. i. Gudmundur Gudmundsson) o.T. (El círculo de Piedra.) 1970. Farblithographie auf Velin. 56,5 x 45,3 cm. Mit Bleistift signiert. - Prachtvoller, farbintensiver Druck mit einseitiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldaccini, César o.T. (El círculo de Piedra.) 1970. Farblithographie auf Vélin. 45,3Baldaccini, Césaro.T. (El círculo de Piedra.) 1970. Farblithographie auf Vélin. 45,3 x 23 cm (56,5 x 45,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Mit dem Schöpfrand.Eins von 125 Exemplaren.CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camacho, Jorge o.T. (El círculo de Piedra). 1970. Farblithographie auf Vélin. 53,5 x 44 cmCamacho, Jorgeo.T. (El círculo de Piedra). 1970. Farblithographie auf Vélin. 53,5 x 44 cm (57 x 45,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Mit dem Schöpfrand. Eins von 125 Exemplaren.Coloured lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adami, Valerio o.T. (El circulo de piedra). 1970. Farblithographie auf Vélin. 56,5 x 45,3 cm.Adami, Valerioo.T. (El circulo de piedra). 1970. Farblithographie auf Vélin. 56,5 x 45,3 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. Mit dem Schöpfrand.Eins von 125 Exemplaren.Coloured lithograph on véSee Sold Price
Sold2022Calder, Alexander Lexa. (El circulo de piedra). 1970. Farblithographie auf Arches. 49 x 36 cm (56,5Calder, AlexanderLexa. (El circulo de piedra). 1970. Farblithographie auf Arches. 49 x 36 cm (56,5 x 45,3 cm.) Signiert und nummeriert. Mit dem Schöpfrand. Eins von 125 Exemplaren.Coloured LithogSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDMUND KESTING (1892 Dresden – 1970 Birkenwerder)"Giebelkomposition"Mischtechnik auf Velin. 1963.28,9 x 40,8 cm.Unten mittig mit Kugelschreiber in Grün signiert „Ed. Kesting“ und datiert „(19)63“, verso mit KugelschreiberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo (d. i. Chr. Javacheff) Wrapped Fountain (Projekt für "La Fontana de Jujol, PlazeChristo (d. i. Chr. Javacheff)Wrapped Fountain (Projekt für "La Fontana de Jujol, Plaze d'Espana, Barcelona). 2009. Lithographie und Assemblage aus Stoff, Karton und Schnur voll auf Somerset VelvSee Sold Price
Sold2020PENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER) 1939 Dresden - 2017 ZüPENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER)1939 Dresden - 2017 ZürichTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: Um 1980. Technique: Farbaquatinta auf Velin. Depiction Size: 90 x 199cm. Sheet Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Augustin Cardenas (Cuban, 1927-2001) Untitled, 1991Augustin Cardenas (Cuban, 1927-2001) Untitled, 1991 marble inscibed AC and dated 14 x 7 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), "Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton"., Watercolor heightened withCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847"Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton". Titled in Spanish lower margin outside the double inked border.Watercolor heightened with gouache on paper, 22" x 33" sight. Framed 31.See Sold Price
2023Augustin CARDENAS (1927-2001)Sculpture-VolumeSculpture, wood38 1/4 x 6 x 6 in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso(1881 Málaga - 1973 Mougins) "Jacqueline lisant" (Jacqueline beim Lesen). Originaltitel Lithographie/Arches-Velin (mit Wasserzeichen), 1958. R. o. im Druck doppelt dat. "11.1.(19)58" und 27See Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso - Sable mouvant, 1966 - Rare full book!Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Sable mouvant, 1966A fantastic set of 10 original large-size Aquatints by the Master! Full unbound in-folio on Velin de Rives paper, in its linen slipcase, including 10 originSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cervantes. Don Quixote, Ibarra Ed., 1780Cervantes Saavedra, Miguel de. EL INGENIOSO HIDALGO DON QUIXOTE DE LA MANCHA. Madrid: por Don Joaquin Ibarra, 1780. 4to (11.5" x 8.75".) 4 volumes. Containing 1 engraved portrait, 4 additional engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARMEN: PROSPER MERIMEE-PABLO PICASSO, 1949CARMEN: PROSPER MERIMEE-PABLO PICASSO, 1949. La Bibliotheque Francaise, limited edition number 226 of 289 printed on Velin de Montval, 13.25 inches x 10.25 inches (33.5 x 26 cm), signed by Picasso inSee Sold Price
Sold2017CORPS PERDU: AIME' CESAIRE-PABLO PICASSO, 1950CORPS PERDU: AIME' CESAIRE-PABLO PICASSO, 1950. Paris, Editions Fragrance, limited edition number 158 of 207 total copies printed on velin de Montval paper, folio, 15.25 inches x 11 inches (38 x 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓJoan Miró (1893-1983) MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓSTICAS EN EL JARDÍN DE MIRÓ (MOURLOT 1053-1072; CRAMER BOOKS 211) Complete set of 20 color lithographs, 1975, on Guarro paper,See Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh 1928 - New York 1987) "Tigar"Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh 1928 - New York 1987) "Tigar" 1983, pennarello su porcellana, piatto de "El Toulà" firmato e dedicato al retro (d. cm 24,5) "Tigar" 1983, marker pen on porcelain, dish of "ElSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan MiroJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), Maravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El Jardín de Miró, 1975, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: I/XV, image: 18.75"h x 27"w, sheet: 20.7See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro (Number 14)" lithograph in colors signed lower right margin, marked "H.C." lower left margin. Unframed. sheetSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTobey, Mark o.T. 1970. Lithographie auf BFK Rives Velin (mit Wz.). 26,5 x 27,5 cm (56 x 45,5 cm).€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBayer, Herbert o.T. (Scheibenformation). Um 1970. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 35,4 x 35,4 cm (50 x€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHViera da Silva, Marie Elena o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). Um 1966. Lithographie auf Velin. 40 x 35€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBellmer, Hans Hommage à Marcel Duchamp. 1970. Vernis mou auf Arches-Velin. 16 x 11,5 cm (38 x€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTanning, Dorothea o.T. (Hommage à Marcel Duchamp). Ca. 1970. Farblithographie und Aquatinta in€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLüpertz, Markus Komposition räumlich. 1980. Lithographie auf Arches Velin (mit WZ). 43 x€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFrancis, Sam Poèmes dans le ciel II - L270. 1986. Lithographie auf festem Vélin. 76 x 56€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZangs, Herbert o.T. 1978. Prägedruck auf Velin. 27,5 x 27,5 cm (29,5 x 30 cm). Signiert,€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWeischer, Matthias o.T. 2019. Farblithographie auf Velin. 38,5 x 29 cm (52 x 42 cm). Signiert und€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVoll, Christoph o.T. (Klavierspielerin). 1921. Federzeichnung auf Velin. 50 x 32,5 cm. Signiert und€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAsher, Dan o.T. (schwungvolle Linienkomposition). 1993. Bleistift auf Velin. 39,5 5 x 29 cm.€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHaring, Keith Montreux, 1983. 17eme Festival de Jazz - Yellow. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velin.€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBrus, Günter o.T., aus: Nachtquartett. 1982. Kaltnadelradierung auf Velin. 24 x 16 cm (39,5 x€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAsher, Dan o.T. (minimalistische Komposition). 1993. Bleistift auf hellbraunem Velin. 24,5 x 17,5€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHImmendorff, Jörg o.T. (Figuren mit Spiegel). 2001. Farbserigraphie auf Hahnemühle Velin€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRuden, Dieter 4 Arbeiten. 1968-71. 2 Serigraphien, 1 Offset-Lithographie sowie 1 Mischtechnik mit€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMichel, Ueli o.T. (Farbige Komposition in Lila und Gelbgold). 1992. Öl auf Velin. 28,5 x 25 cm.€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMiró, Joan o.T. (Blatt XII aus: Lithographe I). 1972. Farblithographie auf Arches-Velin (mit€1,800
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDokoupil, Georg o.T. Um 1999. Farblithographie auf Arches-Velin (mit Wz.). 53,5 x 76 cm. Signiert€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHeld, Louis o.T. (Henry Van de Velde am Entwurfstisch 1908). Späterer Abzug aus den 1980er€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWesselmann, Tom Stomach Sunk in Whisky Pee Inside Pants, aus: 1 c Life. 1964. Farblithographie auf 2€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMatta (d.i. Roberto Sebastian Matta Echauren), Roberto 1 Aquatintaradierung in Farbe in "Les€400