Sold2021American Sterling Silver Serving PiecesGood Group of American Sterling Silver Serving Pieces , incl. Gorham bread tray, pattern A8047, date mark for 1910, l. 12 in.; Whiting open vegetable, pattern 1566, l. 11 3/8 in.; and Wallace coveredSee Sold Price
Sold20188 ANTIQUE STERLING TEASPOONS1- Sterling Silver Simpson, Hall & Miller Teaspoon, monogrammed 5 3/4"/ 2- Sterling Silver Whiting "Louis XV" 1881 Teaspoon, monogrammed Dora 5 3/4". 3- Sterling Silver Gorham "Virginiana" 1904 TeaspoSee Sold Price
Sold20226 ANTIQUE STERLING LOUIS XV PLACE OVAL SOUP SPOONSSix (6) Antique Sterling Silver Whiting "Louis XV" 1891 Place/Oval Soup Spoons. Designed by Charles Osbourne. Monogrammed. Each 6 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 210 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlSee Sold Price
Sold20226 ANTIQUE STERLING LOUIS XV GUMBO SPOONSSix (6) Antique Sterling Silver Whiting "Louis XV" 1891 Gumbo Spoons. Designed by Charles Osbourne. Monogrammed. Each 6 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 258 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC ESee Sold Price
Sold2022An Assembled Set of Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver FlatwareAn Assembled Set of Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware(137) pieces including: (8) knives (10 1/2 in.); (8) knives (9 1/8 in.); (1) knife (8 1/2 in.); (3) knives (9 5/8 in.); (8) forks (7 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware GroupWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Flatware Group(34) pieces including: (12) gumbo soup spoons (6 3/4 in.); (11) 5 o'clock spoons; (8) butter spreaders; and (3) oyster forks. Various monograms. 28.65 toSee Sold Price
Sold202324 pcs. Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver FlatwareSome with monograms, including three spoons (L: approx. 5 5/8"), five demitasse spoons (L: approx. 3 3/4"), five forks (L: approx. 7 3/8"), one fork (L: approx. 6 3/8"), six cocktail forks (L: approx.See Sold Price
Sold20238 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding cheese scoop (monogrammed, L: approx. 8"), sugar spoon (no monogram, L: approx. 5 3/4"), and six serving spoons (two with monograms, L: approx. 8 1/8"). Total weight: approx. 12.28 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20246 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding berry spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 7 3/8"), ladle (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 1/4"), sugar spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 3/4"), beef fork (monogrammed, L: approx. 6 5/8"), lettuce fork (See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham - Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Fried OysterGorham - Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Fried Oyster Server. 3.1 oz t.See Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Fish ServerNo monograms. L: approx. 12 3/8". Weight: approx. 4.53 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver LadleNo monogram. L: approx. 10". Weight: approx. 3.53 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Asparagus ServerWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Asparagus Serverwith "MH" script monogram. 10 1/8 in. 3.75 troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 40 Sterling Whiting Louis XV FlatwareSet of 40 Sterling Silver Whiting in the "Louis XV" Pattern Flatware. Serving spoon w/ gold washed bowl, 12 forks, 9 tablespoons (one slightly larger & 3 monogrammed), 12 teaspoons, 6 knives. Total WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Louis XV Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware SetWhiting Louis XV Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Comprising 12 (9 3/8") hollow knives, 12 (8 1/4") hollow knives, 6 butter spreaders, 12 (7 1/2") forks, 12 (6 3/4") forks, 12 salad forks, 12 seaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Manufacturing Co. Louis XV Sterling SIlverWhiting Manufacturing Co. Louis XV Sterling SIlver Flatware (4) pieces, to include: oyster ladle (10 3/4 in.); long handled lemonade spoon, with partially rubbed retailer mark (14 3/8 in.); long handlSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Whiting "Louis XV" Sterling Soup Ladle & Spoon(2) Pieces of Whiting "Louis XV" pattern sterling silver utensils includes: (1) Soup ladle (measures 3.75" x 10"), and (1) Cracker server spoon (measures 2.25" x 7.5"). Total weight = 5.5 try oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of (18) American Sterling Silver SpoonsA Grouping of (18) American Sterling Silver Spoonsincluding: (7) Watson Lily five o'clock teaspoons, no monograms (5 3/8 in.); Whiting Louis XV five o'clock teaspoon, with script monogram (5 1/4 in.);See Sold Price
Sold2016(12) Whiting Louis XV 1891 pattern sterling silver(12) Whiting Louis XV 1891 pattern sterling silver seafood forks, gold washed tines, 3 letter mono 6.2 TOSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Demitasse SpoonsSet of 12 Whiting Mfg. Co. sterling silver rococo motif demitasse spoons with gothic script "R" monogram 4" 3.3 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20221891 STERLING LARGE ICE SERVING SPOON LOUIS XVEstate Sterling Silver Large Pierced Ice Serving Spoon 1891 in the Louis XV Pattern by Whiting. Measures 8 3/4". Approximate silver weight 74 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mixed Lot of Sterling Silver Flatware (Gorham, Whiting,Lot includes: 7 Whiting Louis XV spoons (5.25"), 4 Wallace Irving Spoons (5 3/8"), 2 Gorham Lancaster serving spoons (8 3/8"), 2 Gorham Chantilly serving spoons (8 3/8"), 4 Gorham Lancaster spoons (5See Sold Price
Sold2023Starr Sterling Silver Fish ServiceAmerican Sterling Silver Fish Service, Whiting "Louis XV", pattern introduced 1891, ret. Theodore B. Starr, incl. 6 fish forks, 6 fish knives, serving fork and sauce ladle with engraved script initialSee Sold Price
Sold202212 pc STERLING SILVER ANTIQUE / VINTAGE12 Piece Grouping of Antique and Vintage Sterling Silver. Some monograms. 1- Whiting Louis XV Large Sterling Serving Fork 9". 2- Sterling Handle Stainless Blade Cake / Pie Server 9 1/2". 3- Sterling SSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoon Fluted Custom Made 5 3/4"US$10
1 day LeftBidhausLouis XV by Whiting Sterling Silver Cheese Knife w/Pick FH AS Custom Made 5 3/4"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting Sterling Silver Cake Ice Cream Spork Custom Made 5 3/4"US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle Wide 5 3/4"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting Sterling Silver Olive Spoon Pierced 5 3/4" Custom MadeUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 86 pcs DinnerUS$10
Jun 12Mynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 49 pieces Dinner F MonoUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 184 piecesUS$10