Sold2022Group antique Thai pottery figuresGroup antique Thai pottery figures, Possibly 14th-17th c., (8) Sawankhalok Sukothai figures, including three celadon parcel-glazed and five brown-glazed figures of people and animals, 4"h (tallest), 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Thai Sukhothai Pottery FiguresSawankhalok Tukatha figurines, one female holding a fan, the other male holding a bird. 7".See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Three Antique Thai Bronze FiguresGroup of three antique, 17th-18th century, Thai bronze seated figures with visible original pigmentation throughout; overall good condition, flaws, losses, age wear, surface wear, surface soiling; larSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Antique/Vintage Miniature Oriental Items.Group of Antique/Vintage Miniature Oriental Items. Including pottery figures, vases, seals and a Rosenthal figurine. Tallest 5-1/2"h. Condition: Good, scent bottle and Rosenthal figure have damage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Molded Pottery Figure GroupHollow molded pottery figurine of two figures; possibly a deity and a smaller scale scholar/ court figure. Partial glazed details with wear and losses, etc. Hand written caligraphy in ink to the backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Antique Staffordshire Pottery FiguresEarly to mid 19th century, England. The group includes a rare female form cup with the underside of the dress exposing her legs and private parts along with a figure of an Englishman with shield and sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group Antique Staffordshire Pottery Pieces19th century, Britain. The group includes three figures. A Scottish hunter with his dog and rabbits hanging from shoulder together with a seated man and woman and a figure of Napoleon. Some crazing toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Glazed Pottery Figure of Two Men Playing GameChinese Stamp on Base Quantity: 1 Condition: Good Condition with a few scuff marks Origin: Asian > Chinese Materials: Pottery Item location: NSW, Australia Shipping: </See Sold Price
Sold2016FOUR ANTIQUE CHINESE POTTERY ROOFTILE FIGURESGroup of four, antique Chinese, painted and modeled rooftile figures; the taller pair of a dancing noble couple; the smaller two of young attendants; Provenance: From the Hashimoto Estate; H: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English Staffordshire Pottery Figures19th century group including three dalmation figures and a very charming figure of a lion with a person wearing elephant head dress at its back. Tallest: H4 3/8" Sold from the collection of a ColumbiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Thai Blue & White Pottery Offering BowlsGroup of 3 hand decorated footed offering bowls. Good condition with signs of age, use, wear, etc. Some glaze flake chips, etc. Circa late 19th and 20th C. Heights 1 1/2" to 2". Diameters 4 1/8" to 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Southeast Asian Small Bronze Figures (14)Group of fourteen (14) small antique bronze figures, probably Thai or Burmese (Myanmar), 19th century, opium or paper weights, modeled as birds. [Largest: 2 1/4" H].See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Southeast Asian Small Bronze Figures (14)Group of fourteen (14) small antique bronze figures, probably Thai or Burmese (Myanmar), 19th century, opium or paper weights, modeled as birds. [Largest: 2 1/8" H].See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Thai Bencharong Ceramic BowlAntique Thai Benjarong ceramic pottery bowl hand-painted with deities and sphinx figures on a black ground with scrolling floral foliate borders. 3.5" H x 4" diameter. Provenance: From the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Four Old & Antique Thai, Chinese & JapaneseGroup of four old and antique wood figures, including: parcel-gilt Thai kneeling figure, mounted to frame; Chinese equestrian figure; Japanese seated monk; together with Chinese polychrome figure atopSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4 Pc) Antique & Possib. Antique Staffordshire Pottery GroupDESCRIPTION: Two antique and two possibly antique polychrome Staffordshire ceramic pottery figures: (1) Bulldog pen holder or quill holder depicting a recumbent bulldog atop a cobalt blue base completSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE SCHOLARS MUD MEN POTTERY GROUPAntique Chinese Mud Men Glazed Pottery Figures. Group of 2 Seated Wisemen at a Table with Scroll. 3.50" x 3.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023(4 Pc) Staffordshire Style & Possib. Antique Staffordshire Pottery GroupDESCRIPTION: Four pieces of polychrome Staffordshire-style and possibly antique Staffordshire ceramic pottery: (2) Possibly antique Staffordshire mirrored seated whippet dog figures. Possibly late 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Pearlware Pottery Figural Group Early 19thAntique Pearlware Pottery Figural Group Early 19th Century . This is a very desirable early pearl wear figure a group with Bocage and with one chunk out of the base That cuts the value in half But isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Very Fine Antique German Figural Pottery GroupLate 19th century. The figure is of a dog trainer of the period and his performing dogs with musician at his side and mother and children onlooking. Good overall condition, no apparent restoration orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Early Antique Asian PotteryLikely Thai Sawankhalok or Vietnamese. Very early antique group of lidded vessels and small vases, Thought to be 14th-16th Century. Ranging in sizes from 2" to 5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Antique Asian Figurines: Bronze & PotteryGroup of three small and antique Asian items: Southeast Asian bronze figure; Southeast Asian pottery head; together with Chinese pottery head on wood stand; H: 3½" (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF SOUTHEAST ASIAN BUDDHIST ITEMSA GROUP OF SOUTHEAST ASIAN BUDDHIST ITEMS. To include a carved soapstone figure of Buddha, a bronze Buddha pendant, a small bronze Thai Buddha with Thai inscription in relief, a Thai pottery amulet anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Thai Bronze Sculpture Of Standing BuddhaAntique Thai Bronze sculpture of Buddha in the manner of Khon theatre. The figure is depicted standing atop a tiered throne. Ornate raised decoration throughout. Base weighted with red pottery. MeasurSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE SANCAI GLAZED POTTERY FIGURES OF ATTENDANTS, MING DYNASTY. Four male and one£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN AND GLAZED POTTERY FIGURES, 18TH CENTURY AND LATER. To£35
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Southern Pottery Alkaline Glazed Jar.US$100
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Glazed and Molded Stahl Rooster Figures.US$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresDepiction of Achilles and Hector on Ancient Greek Black-Figure Chalcidian KraterUS$450
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Green Glazed Pottery Funerary Processional Group, Ming Dynasty 明 綠釉US$500