Sold2018Gucci Saddle Leather Handbag; Original Price TagGucci Saddle Leather Handbag, hand stitch and natural woven linen lined with signature hardware, gold embossed Gucci Shield inside; Original Price Tag of $2,450 still attached and unaltered, originalSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARJORIE REED: "DOWN THE GOLD DUST TRAIL"circa 1958 oil on board signed lower right titled on red label verso with original price tag of $40.00 from Jacome's, Tucson 10 x 11 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHANEL BEIGE & GOLD SEQUIN FLAP BAGcirca 2012-2013 with authenticity card and sticker no. 17040724 with original box, dustbag, and price tag Provenance: The Estate of Valerie Franklin Condition: some sequins slightly loose/askew 10 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHANEL WOVEN BEADED FLAP BAGcirca 2012-2013 with authenticity card and sticker no. 17356963 grey and black tweed with black, white, metallic, and gold sequins with original box, three dustbags, and price tag Provenance: The EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Aero Special enamel sign,An Aero Special enamel sign, single-sided, in red, blue and white enamel, wall-mounting holes to edges, with bright colours, the painted price tag with some flaking, some chips and rust-spots in placeSee Sold Price
202314K White Gold 6.70ct Emerald and Diamond RingGorgeous tear drop design ladies statement ring with a 6.70cts emerald and 10pc round brilliant cut diamonds. Weight 7.00 grams. Size 3.5. Marked 14K. Retail price tag $14,400.00.See Sold Price
Sold2018VIGNOLES, Andre. Oil on Canvas. "Les Epis de Bl"Signed lower right. Andr Vignoles (French, b. 1920). From a Bronxville, NY home; purchased from Wally Findlay Gallery, New York, 1989 for $7,200 (original price tag affixed). Accompanied by a Wally FiSee Sold Price
Sold2015812. Batmobile Friction Toy. Japan, Aoshin, ca. 1966.812. Batmobile Friction Toy. Japan, Aoshin, ca. 1966. Friction-powered toy. Litho tin with plastic and vinyl. With original box (original price tag, and only minor wear). Toy 8 ¾” long, with very mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Lionel postwar separate sale dealer box of sixRare Lionel postwar separate sale dealer box of six 175-50 rockets. Extremely hard to find in any condition. A fantastic 175-77 original box that had a price tag string stapled to one end with a tag nSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL 1962 ROSKO-NOMURA JAPANESE ASTRONAUT TOY.With original box, which is complete but does have some slight tearing and creasing on one corner and has the remnants of the original price tag on the upper-left corner. Nice graphics to box. Blue veSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUTH ERICKSON; GRUEBY Rare large vaseRUTH ERICKSON GRUEBY Rare large vase with stylized leaves, Boston, MA, ca. 1905 Circular Pottery stamp/incised RE, original paper label and price tag ($100) 9 1/2" x 9" Provenance: The period CraftsmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel Beige HandbagWith Carte D'authenticite and Price tag Some signs of use as seen in photosSee Sold Price
Sold2017CF Martin Soprano Ukulele, Style 2Still retains original price tag, original price was $32.00. Likely dates to the early 1940's, comes in period, and original to the instrument, hard case. Includes two unused sets of Senorita strings,See Sold Price
Sold2021CHANEL BLACK QUILTED CLUTCHcirca 2011 with authenticity card and sticker no. 15314450 with original box, dustbag, and price tag Provenance: The Estate of Valerie Franklin Condition: very minor scuffs to leather 12 inches wide;See Sold Price
Sold2022AURORA LAND OF THE GIANTS MODEL KIT.Great box graphic art showing snake on front fighting three miniature people. Original $1.14 price tag on bottom. Seal is tight and excellent. Marked "1968 Aurora", also marked "Kit No. 816". ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Frame (1924-1999) CalifornianSTILL LIFE WITH LUTE, 1967, oil painting with sand on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed and titled on verso, 36 x 40", with an old gallery price tag on verso for $700, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Tin Litho Battery Op Chief Robot Man.Includes original box with nice color graphics of the robot. Lid is complete but does have some tearing and creasing. Retains the original $3.95 price tag on one side apron. Battery box is clean. NiceSee Sold Price
Sold20221965 SEARS JAMES BOND 007 ROAD RACE SET.In original box, showing Sean Connery as James Bond in "Thunderball" in upper-right corner of box. Original Sears Roebuck $34.95 price tag, making it a very expensive toy for the era. Looks complete wSee Sold Price
Sold2019GUCCI Linea Totem Medium Top Handle BagGucci Linea Totem enamel butterfly bag in white. With Shoulder strap and original price tag. New condition. Comes with dust jacket. GUCCI Linea Totem Medium Top Handle Bag in White Multi $3490 The yelSee Sold Price
Sold2018NEW YORK WORLD's FAIR ROCKET-SPHERE BANK w/BOXOriginal 1964-65 New York World's Fair bank with the original box. Has original Alaska Village price tag. Hard to find a nicer example. 10", Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chanel Classic Bag w/Flap, silver tonedBlack Chanel Classic Bag w/Flap, silver toned Chanel Reissue chain and hardware, with a Mademoiselle turnlock. Serial # 12515394. Includes original box and dust bag, as well as original price tag andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bell & Ross BRS-92 Automatic in GreyNew in box, unworn condition. With $2990 price tag still attached, paperwork and warranty card. Crafted with a satin-finished stainless steel 39mm case, Bell & Ross' BRS-92 watch showcases a grey dialSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Equestrian Gilt Bronze Mantel ClockCa. Last half 19thC. French. Finely cast bronze horse on a gilt ormolu clock. Some surface stain issues on silvered clock face, looks like the adhesive from a price tag. The movement runs, replacementSee Sold Price
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)HEIDI DAUS SIGNED LARGE LION HEAD DOOD KNOCKER STATEMENT NECKLACEUS$50(2 bids)
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO WIND-UP MECHANICAL POPEYE ROLLER SKATER IN ORIGINAL BOXUS$300
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Maltese hinged gold cabochon & faux jewel cuff by Kenneth Lane.US$30(2 bids)
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Kenneth Lane signed multi chain faux pearl and turquoise colored beaded necklace.US$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Kenneth Lane statement necklace signed on back.US$10(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.DISNEY DARK HORSE Uncle Scrooge Figural W/ CaseUS$15(2 bids)
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAssorted Toys (Cass Toys, Unique Art MFG Co., The Open Top Bus Co., Etc.)US$25
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseInuit Spirit Carving (Tytoosie Tunille, Cape Dorset/Kinngait)US$50(2 bids)
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Signed KJL starfish brooch by Kenneth Jay Lane.US$10(1 bid)