Sold2024Antique Japanese Carved Netsukes as PendantsGrouping of Two Antique Japanese Polychrome Carved Netsukes Presented as Pendants with 14 Karat Yellow Gold. Both are signed. One includes a beaded necklace. Largest pendant measures 2" x 1-1/4". 1-7/See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Netsuke, Dragon & Noh MaskNICELY CARVED ANTIQUE CIRCA FIRST QUARTER 20th CENTURY CARVED JAPANESE NETSUKE. DECORATED WITH A COILED DRAGON TO ONE SIDE AND A NOH MASK TO THE OTHER. NO VISIBLE SIGNATURE FOUND, IT MEASURES APPROX.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Japanese Carved Netsuke Figure "Laying Down"Antique Japanese Carved Netsuke Figure "Laying Down" Turned into Pendant. Figure is Holding a Manuscript in Hand with One Leg Up. Unsigned. Good Condition. Measures 3-1/4 Inches High. This item will oSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO JAPANESE OPEN-CARVED IVORY MANJU NETSUKE 19th Century Diameters 2".TWO JAPANESE OPEN-CARVED IVORY MANJU NETSUKE19th CenturyOne with dragon design. Other, a signed example, with octopus and crab design.Diameters 2".See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Japanese ivory carved 5-section inroAntique Japanese ivory carved 5-section inro (3.9"Hx2.35"x0.75"), one side carved with figures, the other side with dragon in relief , NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Japanese Resin Dragon NetsukeVintage Japanese hand carved and painted resin dragon netsuke. Unsigned. Measures 1.5". Domestic shipping $6. USPS shipping cost only, no additional fees for in-house materials or handling.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Ivory Carved PendantA Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Pendant: one side with Guanyin riding on a dragon and the other side with an inscription, African ivory, of Minguo Period (early 20th Century), NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Japanese Signed NetsukeSeated rat. Generous size. Beautifully carved antique. Darkened zebra wood or ebony. Inlaid ivory signature at underside.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique Carved Japanese Netsuke Items2 Antique Carved Japanese Netsuke Items. One in the Shape of a Bird. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Largest- 4.25" x 2.5". Provenance: From a New Jersey Estate. Please note the absence of a ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Carved Ivory Pendant NecklaceA Chinese Antique Carved Ivory Pendant Necklace: African ivory, of early 20th Century, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORY ITEMS; Size: L: 32"; (pendant) H: 2-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Carved Ivory Pendant NecklaceA Chinese Antique Carved Ivory Pendant Necklace: finely carved and pierced with a pendant of blooming flowers in a basket, African ivory, of early 20th Century, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORY ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Dragon PendantAntique Carved Dragon Pendant. Measurements: 2 1/2" L x 2 1/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique carved Japanese Netsuke.Antique carved Japanese Netsuke.Carved as a man riding on a fish.Height 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Carved Japanese Netsukes, CranesPair Antique Carved Japanese Netsukes, Red Crowned Cranes. Finely decorated polychromed figures. Measure 3 inches L x 1.5 H. These items cannot be exported from Canada.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Netsuke Carved TigerAn antique carved Japanese netsuke figure in the shape of a tiger / lion. Unmarked.In-house International shipping NOT available for this item. UPS third party or private arrangement only.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hand Carved Japanese NetsukesAntique Hand Carved Japanese Netsukes. One bead with carved horses, one bead with carved crane and larger with carved bird. Larger measures 1.75 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE DRAGON PENDANTAn antique carved jade dragon pendant featuring an exquisite piece that beautifully captures the essence of Chinese artistry and mythology. Crafted in a gracefully curved shape, the pendant showcasesSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE ANTIQUE CARVED WHITE JADE DRAGON PENDANTLarge 3" pendant swings open for a small frame or holder carved floral design to back, dates to the late Qing dynasty total weight 48 grams, from a Miami Beach Asian artifact collector, extremely rareSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Carved Chinese Coral Dragon PendantAntique Carved Chinese Coral Dragon Pendant in a Custom 14K Gold setting. Good condition. See images for more information. Total weight 19.4 Gram. Provenance: The 1960's Inventory of The Arts & Jade CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Carved Chinese Coral Dragon PendantAntique Carved Chinese Coral Dragon Pendant in a Custom 14K Gold setting. Good condition. See images for more information. Total weight 19.4 Gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023Heavily Carved Antique Japanese Dragon Armchair.With a Figural Dueling Dragons Carved High Back, and Dragon Leg Supports. The Chair is in Very Good Overall Condition. It measures 40" Tall, 24" Wide, and 19" Deep. Third-party Freight Shipping or PerSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE CARVED IVORY NETSUKE 19th Century Length 4.5".JAPANESE CARVED IVORY NETSUKE19th CenturyA rat with inlaid eyes on a stalk of millet. No signature noted.Length 4.5".See Sold Price
Oct 10Eldred'sJAPANESE CARVED IVORY FOUR-CASE INRO Late 19th Century Inro length 3". Netsuke length 1.5". OjimeUS$350
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th Chinese japan Netsuke hard carved ivory 19 th Chinese japan Netsuke hard carved ivoryUS$50
Oct 10Eldred'sWONDERFUL JAPANESE CARVED IVORY NETSUKE BY TOMOCHIKA 19th Century Height 3.125".US$2,000
Oct 10Eldred'sJAPANESE CARVED IVORY NETSUKE BY RANICHI Late 18th/Early 19th Century Height 0.875".US$250
Oct 10Eldred'sJAPANESE CARVED IVORY NETSUKE BY HIDEMASA Early 19th Century Height 1.125".US$400(1 bid)
Oct 10Eldred'sJAPANESE CARVED IVORY NETSUKE BY RANTEI Late 18th/Early 19th Century Height 1.125".US$500