Sold2022wooden construction kit, "Der Maurer", wooden box with multicolored lithographed cover picture,wooden construction kit, "Der Maurer", wooden box with multicolored lithographed cover picture, cover picture is worn, without game guidance, completeness wasn't checked German Description HolzbaukastSee Sold Price
Sold2017construction kit, "Der Pferdestall", originalconstruction kit, "Der Pferdestall", original wooden box, with lithographed cover picture, 1 side border of the wooden box is missing, probably as far as possible complete, completeness wasnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Villa Nova, wooden construction kit, with game guidance in inside cover, complete wasn't checked,Villa Nova, wooden construction kit, with game guidance in inside cover, complete wasn't checked, original box, with multicolored lithographed cover picture German Description Villa Nova, HolzbaukasteSee Sold Price
Sold2022wooden construction kit, "Der Tausendkünstler", around 1900, original wooden box withwooden construction kit, "Der Tausendkünstler", around 1900, original wooden box with multicolored lithographed cover, with guidance sheets, probably as far as possible complete, completeness wasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bauhaus, set up game, small country town, workshopBauhaus, set up game, small country town, workshop Karel Throll Munich, '30s, original wooden box with multicolored lithographed cover picture, probably as far as possible complete, very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022wooden construction kit, "Der Fabrikbau", a new activity game, water mill, lower part of the coverwooden construction kit, "Der Fabrikbau", a new activity game, water mill, lower part of the cover picture was supplemented, complete wasn't checked, without manual, probably as far as possible compleSee Sold Price
Sold2018allo Zoo, small pen parts, wood cube with multicoloredallo Zoo, small pen parts, wood cube with multicolored lithographed paper, with wooden animals, in original box with multicolored lithographed cover picture, Italy, c. 1920 German Description "allo ZoSee Sold Price
Sold2023children`s sewing machine, height: 17 cm, heavy tin construction, painted with flowers, grape andchildren`s sewing machine, height: 17 cm, heavy tin construction, painted with flowers, grape and birds, in original box, with multicolored lithographed cover picture, box is caused of old age in wornSee Sold Price
Sold2016set up game, military, lithographed, handcoloured,set up game, military, lithographed, handcoloured, Nuremberg, c. 1860, wooden box with multicolored lithographed picture German Description Aufstellspiel, Militär, lithogr., handcoloriert, NüSee Sold Price
Sold2015treasure chest, children's service parts, 800 silver,treasure chest, children's service parts, 800 silver, small room casing, more recent, small silver lampstand, wooden chest, rustic painted, 25.5 cm, empty box with multicolored lithographed cover pictSee Sold Price
Sold2017game, Biedermeier, "JEU DE BORNE AVENTURE",game, Biedermeier, "JEU DE BORNE AVENTURE", France,, original box, multicolored lithographed cover picture, caused of old age in worn condition, with 2 boards German Description Spiel, BiedeSee Sold Price
Sold2017puzzle, with Santa Claus, wood, stuck with lithographedpuzzle, with Santa Claus, wood, stuck with lithographed paper, c. 1920, 1 puzzle, Hansel and Gretel, original box, multicolored lithographed cover picture, '50s German Description Puzzle, mit WeihnachSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERZGEBIRGE 3 pieces, Piano-dancer, wood, mass, colored,ERZGEBIRGE 3 pieces, Piano-dancer, wood, mass, colored, 5.5 cm, in original box, box with multicolored lithographed cover picture German Description ERZGEBIRGE 3 Teile, Piano-Tänzer, Holz, Masse,See Sold Price
Sold2023Wells, London, Mickey Mouse, Handcar, "Draisine", lithographedsheet metal, with 2 celluloid-figures,Wells, London, Mickey Mouse, Handcar, "Draisine", lithographedsheet metal, with 2 celluloid-figures, Mickey and Minnie mouse, original box, with multicolored lithographed cover picture, worn, clock meSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEHMANN restive donkey, sheet metal, handpainted head, otherwise lithographed, slightly used, goodLEHMANN restive donkey, sheet metal, handpainted head, otherwise lithographed, slightly used, good condition, in original box, with multicolored lithographed cover picture, with manual, straps at theSee Sold Price
Sold2016board game "JEUX DE LOTO ET DAMIER",board game "JEUX DE LOTO ET DAMIER", Biedermeier, original box, with multicolored lithographed cover picture, with boards and number discs, box 16 x 22 cm, is a museum piece German DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeu de la Péche, fishing game, clock mechanism drive and music mechanism are intact, originalJeu de la Péche, fishing game, clock mechanism drive and music mechanism are intact, original box, with multicolored lithographed cover picture, bad spot at cover, underbody is missing, probablySee Sold Price
Sold2020TIPP & CO. 793 racecourse, US-zone, 2 vehicles,TIPP & CO. 793 racecourse, US-zone, 2 vehicles, clock mechanism is intact, good condition, in original box, with multicolored lithographed cover picture, box is caused of old age slightly worn GerSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORIS the German army, lead soldiers, half plastic, 3.5 cm, infantry and cavalry, except of a someNORIS the German army, lead soldiers, half plastic, 3.5 cm, infantry and cavalry, except of a some figures complete, in original box with multicolored lithographed cover picture, 1 side strap at box iSee Sold Price
Sold2015game airships, zeppelin and balloon, puzzle, 4 motifs,game airships, zeppelin and balloon, puzzle, 4 motifs, original box with multicolored lithographed cover picture, box is worn German Description Spiel Luftschiffe, Zeppilin u. Ballon, Puzzel, 4 MotiveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nanna Ditzel, Desk '93', 1952H. 71 x 175 x 75 cm. Made by Søren Willadsen Furniture, Vejen, Denmark. Wooden box construction, oak and oak veneer. Marked: manufacturer's sticker. Literature: Hansen/Petersen, Den Store DansSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHMÄRKLIN gyroscope, with stick, in original box, multicolored lithographed cover picture€60
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHsmall children's camera, original box, height: 6 cm, multicolored lithographed cover picture,€30
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHG.S. extra fine massive pewter figures, half plastic, 4.5 cm, battle of Sedan, in original€90
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHgame "Durch den Schwarzwald über die rauhe Alb ins Breisgau", board game with pewter figures€40
17 hrs LeftLeland LittleA Chinese Cloisonne Circular Box with Carved Hardstone Inlaid CoverUS$100(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Trotting Cracks on the Snow, 1950 Wall Calendar PrintUS$15
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsHENDRICKS, Geoffrey (American, 1931 - 2018). Lunar Anatomy....US$150
Oct 15Akiba Galleries(3 Pc) Maria Semenova Cloisonne & Silver Sugar Basket, Creamer & Sugar TongsUS$1,000
1809 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryTowle "French Provincial" Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 41 in Sterling SilverUS$1,975