Sold2022(3) Trumpets(3) Trumpets, surface scratching, c/o Bach USA TR300 serial #G61337, Elkhorn by Getzen silver tone serial #E5118, Oswal India serial #1510300B (new)See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Trumpets(3) Trumpets, surface scratching, c/o Bach serial #A79232, Pan American USA serial #229494, Olds Ambassador serial #737668See Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE BUNDY TRUMPET BY VINCENT BACHA vintage Bundy trumpet designed by Vincent Bach. Made in USA by Selmer. In a case with valve oil and a marching lyre. Dimensions: L: 21 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A VINTAGE BUNDY TRUMPET BY VINCENT BACHA vintage Bundy trumpet designed by Vincent Bach. Made in USA by Selmer. In a case with valve oil and a marching lyre. Dimensions: L: 21 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bach USA Student Trumpet With CaseBach USA Student Trumpet With Case: A59215, Vincent Bach Corp 7L Silver Plate Mouthpiece. Few small dents comes with case.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stradivarius Trumpet with Case and Sheet MusicAmerican, 20th century, marked "Stradivarius Model/Vincent Bach/Corporation/New York 67/U.S.A.", brass trumpet with mother of pearl valve caps, 19-1/8 in.; in black leather, bronze, and acrylic mounteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brass Conn Trumpet With Case Brass trumpet from ConnBrass trumpet from Conn U.S.A., Victor model. Includes Vincent Bach 7C mouthpiece, leather laced grip and black carrying case. Case measures 6.5 inches H x 22 inches W x 11.5 inches D. Property of a BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 3 Trumpets & CaseLot includes 1 trumpet case & 2 trumpets. Includes 1 gold toned and 1 silver toned trumpet. Gold toned trumpet is marked AMSEL, HOLTON 45 ELKHORN WIS USA. SILVER toned trumpet reads MASE BY FRANK HOLTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vincent Bach Stradivarius Model TrumpetVincent Bach Stradivarius Model Trumpet, NY in fitted Bach case with three assorted mouth pieces; used condition, wear/worn, unknown working, case size measures 18 1/2" long x 12" tall x 6 3/4" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021vintage REVERE TRUMPET hard plush case w 2 mouthpiecesvintage REVERE TRUMPET hard plush case w 2 mouthpieces PLASTI-FOLIO, OLD 8 3? Mouthpiece, VINCENT BACH CORP 7C mouthpiece Approximate measurements: 19 inches 6 inches trumpet total length, 22 x 6 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios, Rare Favrile Bronze Pottery vase with trumpet flowersTiffany Studios Rare Favrile Bronze Pottery vase with trumpet flowers USA, c. 1910glazed earthenware, electroplated and patinated copper 10.25 h x 3.75 dia in (26 x 10 cm) Incised to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincent Bach Trumpet with Case and AccessoriesVincent Bach Trumpet with Case and Accessories It is marked V. Bach Mt. Vernon N.Y. USA. Stradivarius Model. The valve ends are mother of pearl. They do move but 2 wonít rebound and 1 rebounds slSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bach Fischer Couesnon Trombone Trumpet Mouth PieceEstate Collection Lot of 3 Trumpet, Trombone, Tuba, French Horn Mouth Pieces. The names include Vincent Bach Corp 17D, Carl Fischer 11C with asterix symbol and Coussnon. NO monograms. All original patSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Trumpets(3) Trumpets, surface scratching, c/o Bach serial #C45756, Bestler serial #8151, Yamaha YTR2335 serial #631275See Sold Price
Sold2024Bach TrumpetBach Model TR200 Silver Plated Trumpet, Serial Number 511616, USA. Perfect Working Condition with only Minor Scratches. Bell Edges Show Wear. 7C Mouthpiece and Hard Case. Proceeds Benefit Musicopia NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincent Bach Stradivarius Silver Trumpet or CoronetVincent Bach Stradavarious Model Silver with Mother of Pearl Key Finger Button Valve Tops Signed Stradivarius Model Vincent Bach Corporation Mt. Vernon New York U.S.A. ML 16757 This Band Musical InstrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Getzen 500 Series Bb TrumpetGetzen 500 Series Bb trumpet, M12568, crease in bell, Elkhorn WI USA,(2) mouthpieces, Getzen 5C, Vince Bach Corp 8-1/2C, lyre, Ray Robinson regular straight mute, velour lined hard caseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains From Set #1317 RARE Salvation Army Band3 pieces. Including bass drummer, trombone and trumpet players. Pre war in Red Jackets. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Trophy Miniatures WA11D WA11E WA46 Napoleonic WarsCarabinier Officer Trumpeter Trumpet Major 2nd Regt. Carabinier Near Mint Condition With Excellent Box 3 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2019King And Country Australian Light CavalryAL001, 002, 007B. Mounted With Flag, Trumpet Weapons Near Mint Condition With Near Mint Box 3 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Napoleonic St Petersburg CollectionRussian Imperial Guard Trumpet Major, Imperial Guard Drum Major Excellent Condition No Box 3 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elastolin 3 Different German Marching MusiciansNo cracks with small scuff to helmet and shoulder of fanfare trumpet along with just some very light wear to the other figures. Excellent faces. The Schellenbaum, Lyre and Trumpet are all pristine witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heyde 48mm American Doughboy BandIncluding band master, bass drummer, 2 sousaphone players, 2 tuba players, 2 trombone players, 3 trumpet players, 2 clarinet players and one French horn player. 15 pieces. Condition good. (some paintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Medieval Tournament Page Sounding HornMeasures 3-1/2" tall on wooden base. Near mint condition (minor chip on trumpet). Unidentified maker. No box.See Sold Price
1244 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Vintage Pottery Pieces - Pink Art Deco - Scalloped Ruffled - Made in USA (JB 223 - J)US$45
14 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesSinger Feather Weight Sewing Machine 3-120 USA 66784US$100(1 bid)