Sold2024Pair of Old Sleepy Eye Flour Advertising Stoneware Mug8.5''x3.75'' opening, base 4'' dia. One with darker blue indian, has a hairline crack on the rim as shown. Both show typical signs of wear given their age.See Sold Price
Sold2017OLD SLEEPY EYE FLOUR ADVERTISING POTTERY STEINOriginal Old Sleepy Eye Flour Advertising Stein. Very nice pottery stein done in yellow and brown tones. Has great image of Sleepy Eye on one side and Teepees on the other side. Indian Chief Bust is mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sleepy Eye Flour & Cereal Advertising Fan.This Sleepy Eye dan has some creasing a few small missing parts. Condition (Good). Size 13 - 1/4" T. x 6" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sleepy Eye Flour Porcelain SignSleepy Eye Flour Porcelain Sign Featuring a Picture of a Native American Man . Measures 9 1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016Quaker Flour Tin Advertising SignQuaker Flour Tin Advertising Sign. Excellent restored condition. 22 1/2 X 34 1/2 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN HECKERS FLOUR ENAMEL TIN ADVERTISING SIGNA vintage American Heckers Flour enamel tin advertising sign. The sign is covered with enamel in white, black, and red shades, and inscribed, Heckers Flour Best For Every Purpose. Circa: the first halSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hobo tin adv. Sign and Sleepy Eye Cream adv.Hobo tin sign marked 1974 Sanford Heilner has extensive surface corrosion,, Sleepy Eye thick paper sign has dirt and staining,possibly reproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Americana Era Aunt Jemima Co Tin Poster Advertising Sign Pancake FlourBlack Americana Era Aunt Jemima Co Tin Poster Advertising Sign Pancake Flour Measures approx 12 x 9 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sleepy Eye Cream Advertising Double Sided Native American Indian Cardboard SignSleepy Eye Cream Advertising Double Sided Native American Indian Cardboard Sign. size: 16 in. diameter roundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Sleepy Eye Flour Original Early 20th Century Cream Pale PitcherNice original old sleepy eye flour cream pitcher. Great cobalt blue coloring throughout . Shows minor signs of wear and use as shown in photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tin advertising sign - Noblesville Milling Co. KismetTin advertising sign - Noblesville Milling Co., Kismet patent Flour, Noblesville, IN, 28"H x 19"WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painted tin fish advertising signrealistic painted fish advertising "Row Boat Willies, Millers Island, Md...." on both sides, with eye hooks for hanging, 43 in. L., 13 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022"Squire's Arlington" Tin Lithograph Sign, 1880-90"SQUIRE'S Arlington, HAMS - BACON - SAUSAGE," Tin Lithographed Advertising Sign, John P. Squire & Co., Boston, 1880-90. Depicting a seated pig with human eyes, reserved on a black oval medallion surroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Buckeye "Picks You Up" Tin Litho Beer SignVintage Buckeye "On Draught Here" "Picks You Up" tin litho advertising beer sign. Approximately 2.75"T x 13.5"L and in very good overall condition with minor blemishes noted. Eye catching graphics. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca - Cola Tin Over Cardboard Advertising Sign.On the bottom of the sign says "Drink Coca-Cola 5¢" that is an added print that is not original to the sign. The sign does have a misprinted image on the front; the woman's eyes are printed twice. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Sleepy Eye Weir Pottery Stein Stoneware Mug +This lot includes: 1) Old Sleepy Eye Stein  Tankard made by Weir Pottery Stoneware Crock  Very Heavy  Advertising Giveaway 1902-1903,   was included in 100 pound bags of flour fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOND BREAD AND GILT EDGE FLOUR TIN SHELF SIGNSTwo mint unused advertising signs, the Bond Bread sign has embossed lettering. Measures 1.5 x15 inches and 1.5 x20 inches We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly eSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce DL Arey Distilling Co. Pride of North Carolina Corn Whiskey SS Tin Sign Salisbury NCUS$1,000(4 bids)
16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsExceptional 1937 Drink Coca Cola Ice Cold Die Cut DS Tin Sign w/ BottleUS$475(9 bids)
16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsOutstanding 1951 Drink Coca Cola "Breakfast" SS Tin Sign w/ Bacon & Egg GraphicsUS$350(4 bids)
16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing 1951 Drink Coca Cola "Breakfast" SS Tin Sign w/ Waffle GraphicsUS$350(5 bids)
16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsFresh Up with 7up "The All Family Drink" 5' SS Tin Sign w/ Large 6 PackUS$300(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsEskimo Pie "Melts in Your Mouth" SS Tin Sign w/ Ice Cream BarUS$175(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsOliver Farm Machinery Embossed Reflective SS Tin Sign w/ LogoUS$50(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsChevrolet for Economical Transportation Motor Cars Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ LogoUS$325(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftRichmond Auctions1956 Star Tires Heavily Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Sky-Ride TireUS$225(2 bids)
Featured16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Bear Wheel Alignment Service SS Porcelain Die Cut Neon Sign w/ TireUS$275(6 bids)
16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing Autolite Batteries Embossed SS Tin Neon Sign w/ Car & HeadlightsUS$75(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsDrink Coca Cola Embossed SS Tin Neon Sign w/ Button & BottleUS$200(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsFrancisco Auto Heater SS Tin Lithograph Sign w/ Touring CarUS$750(3 bids)