Sold2022A Large Tiffany & Co. St. James Sterling Silver Ice Cream SlicerA Large Tiffany & Co. St. James Sterling Silver Ice Cream Slicerperiod 1892 - 1902 hallmark, period monogram. 11 1/4 in. 5.955 troy oz. From the Collection of the late Dr. & Mrs. Henry C. and BarbaraSee Sold Price
Sold202112 TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SPOONS 10.62 TRA lot of twelve Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver ice cream or sorbet spoons and gold wash bowls. Total weight: 10.62 troy oz. 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Large Solid Ice Cream Server Weighs 1.81 troy ounces, 7 in. x 1 5/8TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Large Solid Ice Cream Server Weighs 1.81 troy ounces, 7 in. x 1 5/8See Sold Price
Sold202112 TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SPOONS 35.5 TRA twelve piece lot of Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver large soup spoons, monogrammed. Total weight: 35.5 troy oz. 7.75"See Sold Price
Sold202112 TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SPOONS 38.02 TRA twelve piece lot of Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver large tablespoons, monogrammed. Total weight: 38.02 troy oz. 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dolphin by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream ServerLarge gold plated spoon decorated with an intricate medieval style pattern with leaf shape spoon. Tiffany & Co. Tiffany & CO. impressed to back. Weighs 218 grams. Issued: 1850-1899 Dimensions: 12.25&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Sterling St James Ice TongsTiffany & Co sterling silver ice tongs, St James pattern, one end with pierced bowl, the other with claw, marked ''T'' (Directorship of Charles L Tiffany), ''Tiffany & Co Sterling Pat 1898", c 1989-19See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LARGE SERVICEImpressive large sterling silver flatware service by Tiffany & Co. In large Bigelow, Kenndard & Co. silver chest, with dedicated plate dated 1913 to top. Including (11) dinner forks, (6) ice cream spoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver St. James Large Cold Meat Serving ForkAntique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver St. James Large Cold Meat Serving Fork measures L: 8 5/8", weighs 3.03 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2021(20) Pcs. Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver(20) Pcs. Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver serving pieces, including: (1) large ice cream slice, monogrammed, date letter M, 11.5"L; (1) fish knife, monogrammed, date letter M, 8.75"L; (1) horsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Sterling English King Ice Cream SliceTiffany & Co sterling silver ice cream slice in the 1885 English King pattern. The serving piece with gold wash measures 10.75" long, 2-5/8" wide. Weighs 155.92 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Sterling Serving Slice, ChrysanthemumA sterling silver serving fish or ice cream slice by Tiffany & Co in the "Chrysanthemum" pattern. Originally called "Indian Chrysanthemum" pattern, designed by Charles Grosjean in 1880. Measures 11-7/See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Gorham Sterling 925 Flatware Utensils 3pcIncludes ~ One (1) Gorham "Imperial Chrysanthemum" (1894 -1991) Large Hollow Handle Ice Cream Slicer with Gilt Sterling Blade. One (1) Tiffany & Co "Olympian" 1878 - 1955 Potato Fork. One (1) TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM SPOONSIncluding 12 gilt ice cream spoons (only 11 are photographed, but the 12th is included) and 1 knife. All bearing Tiffany & Co hallmarks. Dimensions: Spoons: L 6" Weight: 10.88 ozt Condition: showing lSee Sold Price
Sold2024(18) TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS6 inches. 14.88 troy ounces. Provenance: Knox Mansion / Orchard House 800 Delaware Ave Buffalo, NY by direct descent. The Knox family of Buffalo are founders of FW Woolworth.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co St. James Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon LotTiffany & Co ST. James Sterling Silver Spoon Set of 2. Measures 7" Long and 5 3/4" Long. Weight is 2.7ozt. Marked: Tiffany & Co Sterling, Makers Mark.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. St. James Sterling Silver Tomato ServerTiffany & Co. St. James Sterling Silver Tomato Server measures L: 8", weighs 3 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold202159PC TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER FLATWARE 98.46A fifty nine piece lot of Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver flatware, monogrammed. Total weight: 98.46 troy oz. To include: Twelve dinner knives Twelve dinner forks Twelve salad forks Twelve teaSee Sold Price
Sold202112PC TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FORKS 9.4 TRA lot of twelve Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver terrapin forks, gold wash bowls, monogrammed. Total weight: 9.4 troy oz. 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold202112PC TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FORKS 20.5 TRA twelve piece lot of Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver fish forks, monogrammed. Total weight: 20.5 troy oz. 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold202111PC TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FORKS 19.34 TRAn eleven piece lot of Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver pastry forks, monogrammed. Total weight: 19.34 troy oz. 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold202112PC TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SPOONS 7.88 TRA twelve piece lot of Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver egg spoons, gold wash bowls, monogrammed. Total weight: 7.88 troy oz. 4.625"See Sold Price
Sold202112 TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FORKS 10.20 TRA lot of twelve Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver oyster forks, monogrammed. Total weight: 10.20 troy oz. 6"See Sold Price
Sold202112PC TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER MUDDLERS 14.255A twelve piece lot of Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver chocolate muddlers, monogrammed. Total weight: 14.255 troy oz. 7.5"See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsItalian by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ice Cream Server Gold Washed 11 1/8"US$10
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCastilian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Dessert Fork 6" CustomUS$10
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBeekman by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Slice Gold Washed 11"US$10
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCentury by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Dessert Fork 6" Custom MadeUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBeekman by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoon Pointed 6" SilverwareUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausSan Lorenzo by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Dessert Fork Custom 6"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWinthrop by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork Gold Washed Orig 5 3/4"US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPalm by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoon GW Pointed 6" OriginalUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Server with Ridges 11 1/2"US$10
3 days LeftBidhausFeather Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Dessert Fork Custom 6"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsColonial by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoon Custom 5 3/4"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsColonial by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Dessert Fork Custom 5 3/4"US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsChrysanthemum by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoon GW Orig 5 7/8"US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge By Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork Goldwashed Org. 6"US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFaneuil By Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoon Rounded 5 7/8"US$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsRichelieu By Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork Fancy 5 3/4"US$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsRichelieu by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoon GW Ruffled 5 3/4"US$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoon Spade Shape 6"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFaneuil by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork 4-tine original 5 7/8"US$10