Sold2023Carved Wood Mah-Jong Box with TilesA beautifully-carved mah-jong box with figural handle, with 147 hand-painted tiles. Box: 7-1/2in tall x 8-1/2in wide. | Local and NYC curbside delivery details and international third-party shipper reSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Vintage Mahjong BoxA Vintage Mahjong Box Losses 10"l Provenance: Property approved for deaccession by the Millbrook SchoolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Carving Wood Mahjong BoxVintage Chinese Carving Wood Mahjong Box, this lot only case, no Mahjong tiles. W 20 cm(7.8in.) x D 16.5 cm(6.5 in.) x H 19 cm(7.5in.),Preview from Aug. 21st to 25th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern TiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Chinese Mahjong boxCarved Chinese Mahjong box . 5 carved panels depicting mounted warriors and court scenes. (CROT3310){PR} Measurements:10 H inc. handleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Zitan Wood Inlay Shell Mahjong BoxChinese Zitan Wood Inlay Shell Mahjong Box Dimension: 220x150x160(mm) 8.66x5.91x6.30(inches) Weight:3.10 lbs/1408 gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Chinese Zitan Wood Mahjong BoxVintage Chinese Zitan Wood Mahjong Box Dimension:170x140x120(mm) 6.69x5.51x4.72(inches) Weight 2.80 lbs/1359 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese/Japanese Decorative Items: Mahjong Boxes,(lot of 8) Chinese/Japanese decorative items, consisting of two Mahjong sets in wooden boxes; a collection of ten miniature vases; a table screen; an abacus; and a cherry blossom wall hanging; largestSee Sold Price
Sold2020A COLLECTION OF MAH JONG GAMES AND KALEIDOSCOPEThe carved chest with slide front and two sets of tiles with 144 pieces each, plus two blank tiles, and a contemporary kaleidoscope. Mahjong box measures 6.75 x 10.5 x 6.75 inches. We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Asian Boxes.A Collection of Asian Boxes. Comprising make-up boxes, jewelry boxes, a single mahjong box and set, and others Octagon diameter: 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Relief Dragon Wood Box Mahjong SetChinese Mahjong game set. Includes carved polychrome wooden box with five drawers and a carved dragon handle. Carved relief sides of the box depict figural landscapes. Box includes 147 tiles, 102 counSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Bamboo Mahjong w/ boxSet of bamboo carved mahjong; comes with a four-layers box; box has "Xi" (happy) carved on top and a mirror inside ------ Mahjong: each approx. L x 0.750" H x 1.000" W x 0.500" Box: L x 6.875" W x 5.6See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE MAHJONG GAME BOXCHINESE MAHJONG GAME BOX:Chinese. In red lacquer box with metal corner brackets.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th Century Chinese Mahjong Set: box in state ofEarly 20th Century Chinese Mahjong Set: box in state of dis repairSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tramp Art Mah-Jong Games BoxTramp Art Mah-Jong Games Box, Early 20th C. In painted finish with diagonal stripes, with stylized handle and five drawers enclosing decorated playing tiles. Distress to finish, unknown if tiles are cSee Sold Price
Sold2024A set of Chinese Qing Dynasty bamboo mahjong mahogany boxesH. 15 cm. W. 20 cm. Weight. 3330 gram. L. 2.5 cm. W. 1.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Set of Chinese Mahjong GameA Set of Chinese Mahjong Game. Including a manual book, a box of Tung Foon counter, four racks and a five-drawer wooden box Mahjong set. {Wooden box: 6 3/4 x 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches; length of rack: 15 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Rosewood Mahjong Boxed Set w/Five DrawersChinese rosewood mahjong set box with five drawers. Item is in fantastic condition and appears to have all pieces accounted for. We Do Not Provide In-House Shipping!Please reach out to one of our prefSee Sold Price
Sold2024BAKELITE/CATLIN MAHJONG SETBAKELITE/CATLIN MAHJONG SET, BOX APPROXIMATELY 9 IN X 20 IN X 4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE MAHJONG SET IN BOXMADE BY THE EMBOSSING CO., ALBANY, NY. CA. 1920S. BOX MEASURES 10" L. TILES ARE 1 1/8" L. Terms: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 2 Tone Bakelite Mahjong Set in Box 153 Tiles1940s-50s Rare 2 Tone Large Bakelite Mahjong Set in Box. It includes 153 Tiles, 145 that match and are two color, butterscotch and green and 8 that were added in, 5 racks, coins and dice.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mahjong Set with BoxVintage Mahjong set with box. Comes with original instructional manual - National Mahjong League 1941-42. Appears to be complete but not verified. Front left wood panel for the side front is disconnecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mahjong set in box with drawers, 6 1/2"h x 9 1/2"wMahjong set in box with drawers, 6 1/2"h x 9 1/2"wSee Sold Price