Sold2022Two empire cupsTwo Empire goblets Bohemia, around 1815 Square base. Stem and partly dome base decorated with cut ornaments. One goblet partly with cut, partly gilded diamond and star ornaments. One part with ornamenSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLLECTION CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCERSThe collection includes:. 1. Two French Empire cabinet cup and saucers with landscape views and gold. 2. Set with overall gold and roses marked with the Hanoverian shield referred to as Royal Vienna bSee Sold Price
Sold2018German Porcelain Empire Cup and Saucer, Berlin, circaReserve Reduced! The large cup with a rectangular panel delicately printed with a scene of Jesus at the last supper on a yellow background between two rows of beading. The gilded serpent handle bitingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Apulian Xenon Pottery SkyphoiTwo Greek Empire, Magna Graecia, Southern Italy, Apulia, Xenon Pottery Skyphoi, ca. 325 BCE. Each offering cup in the Xenon style, handles in vertical position, small foot and flared rim. 1) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Judaica tray for Kiddush cup, Russian Empire 1870A uniquely carved rectangular shape adorned with hand-engraved floral patterns, framed by geometric shapes and decorated with two carrying handles. At the center of the tray, there's an inscription deSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Empire Gilt and Patinated Bronze Twin-lightA Pair of Empire Gilt and Patinated Bronze Twin-Light Candelabra 19TH CENTURY with a winged figure of Victory standing on a sphere, supporting two candle cups joined by a floral swag; raised on a pedeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Empire or Style Gilt Bronze Winged Figural CandelabrasFrench, 19th/early 20th century, each with patinated bronze winged figural support holding two winged lion supports surmounted by urn form candle cups and terminating in satyr masks, centering a tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Empire Gilt Bronze Candelabra LampsPair of French Empire-Restauration gilt bronze candelabra lamps, having a flambeau finial above two lights, the lower section with six candle cups on the acanthus leaf accented standard, on a lion masSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMPIRE STYLE BRASS & TOLE BOUILLOTTE LAMPEmpire style brass bouillotte lamp, 20th c., tole shade concealing two lights, dolphin-form standards supporting candle cups, pierced tray base, on a wood plinth, approx 24.75"h, 12"w, 9.25"d, 5.25lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bing & Grondahl Copenhagen Empire China Tea ServiceBing & Grondahl Copenhagen Empire China Tea Service: Comprising twelve dessert plates; ten tea cups; twelve saucers; chocolate pot {height 10 inches}; tea pot; sugar and creamer with tray; and two hanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limoges French Empire Gilt Tea Service, NapoleonLimoges French Empire Green and Gilt Tea Service, Napoleon III Style. Two Tea Cups, Cream and Sugar Bowl. Sugar Bowl Measures 5 Inches H x 5.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Meissen porcelain cups and saucersThe first with cobalt ground and floral sprays. The second with vine pattern on an Empire style form. Together with similar shoe.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Vintage Pair Empire Style Brass Mirrored Candle SconcesConstructed in brass with oval beveled mirrors, two candle cups and crystal prism drops, one sconce is missing one crystal in the back, 23" tall, marked on the back with "S".See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE MAHOGANY BOOKCASE VITRINEFrench Empire style flame mahogany bookcase/ vitrine cabinet, 20th c., molded cornice, arcaded frieze, two doors with metal lattice panels, flanked by full-turned columns, rising on cup feet, approx 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair E.F. Caldwell style gilt bronze sconcesPair E.F. Caldwell style gilt bronze sconces, 19th/20th c., Empire style, the torch-form back-plate set with stars, issuing two foliate scroll arms topped with candle cups, unmarked, each 17"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG HAVILAND COFFEE/CHOCOLATE POT & TWO CUPSVTG HAVILAND COFFEE/CHOCOLATE POT & TWO CUPS - COFFEE POT IS 10.5" HIGH- CUPS ARE 3" HIGH AND HAVE 4.5" SAUCERS - PINK FLOWERS AND GREEN LEAVES WITH GOLD - VERY GOOD CONDITION - NO CHIPS OR CRACKS COLSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose export porcelain plate and two cups and saucers, QianlongDia.: 12,5 cm (the largest saucer) Dia.: 7,5 cm - H.: 4 cm (the largest cup) Dia.: 23 cm (the plate)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Empire Style Parcel Gilt Ebonized ArmchairsTwo Empire Style Parcel Gilt Ebonized Armchairs Mid-20th Century Height of taller example 34 1/4 x width 22 3/4 x depth 21 inches. Property from the Estate of Michael L. Wilkie, Chicago, Illinois MichSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jeanette Pasin Sloan, Two Cups with Two EggsJeanette Pasin Sloan Two Cups with Two Reflective Eggs 1981graphite on paper 40 h x 50.125 w in (102 x 127 cm) Signed to lower left 'Jeanette Pasin Sloan'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Empire Style Gilt Bronze Table LampsContinental, early 20th century, one reddish veined marble with gilt bronze mounts, swan head handles, floral swags, two light sockets, 27 in. to socket; the second cobalt blue glass with gilt bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Empire Style JardinièresFrench, late 19th/20th century: one amber glass, four sides etched with birds and flowering plants, blown in mold with polished top rim, gilt metal sides and base support, 7-1/4 in., [extensive lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Betty Woodman, Two Cups and Saucers, ca. 1979Betty Woodman(1930 - 2018)Two Cups and Saucers, ca. 1979glazed earthenwarestamped: WOODMANBetty Woodman (1930 - 2018) was born in Norwalk, Connecticut and attended the School for American Craftsmen atSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT TEAPOT, MUG, TWO CUPSCHINESE EXPORT TEAPOT, MUG, TWO CUPS 18TH C. 4 PCS Teapot 5", MUG 5", Two cups @ 2.7"From the Estate of Cheryl Powers Carey, Lincoln Rd. Grosse PointeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Chinese Jade Articles comprising two cups and twoFour Chinese Jade Articles comprising two cups and two incense burners Height of largest 25 x width 16 centimeters. Property sold to benefit Pinnacle Presbyterian ChurchSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Arabia, Finland. Two cups in porcelain with motifs from "Moomin". Late 20th century.US$150
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19th famille rose tea bot and two cups set 19th famille rose tea bot and two cups setUS$50