Sold2022Modern Design Bentwood Leather Sling ChairsA stylish pair of modernist sling chairs each having leather seats framed by down swept open arms. Great design. Size: 38.5"H x 27.5"W x 28"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Studio Walnut & Black Leather Sling ChairAn American Studio modern design walnut and black leather sling rocking chair by Andrew Peklo, Peklo Design and Joinery. Unsigned. 43-1/2in tall x 23in wide x 30in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Modern Design Bentwood Lounge ChairsA pair of modern design bentwood lounge chairs with leather upholstery. 37in tall x 26in wide x 26in deep. | Local and NYC curbside delivery details and international third-party shipper recommendatioSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Mid Century Modern Bentwood Sling Chairs2 Danish Modern Style Brown Tufted Leather Bentwood Sling Chairs - 28 in tall x 31 x 26.5, Seat height is 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair SCANDINAVIAN MODERN LEATHER SLING CHAIRSBent wood frame. Dark green leather cushions. 40"h. x 32"w. x 32"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Design Bentwood Lounge ChairA modern design bentwood lounge chair by Stouby Polster Mobelfabrik with brown leather upholstery. 34 in tall x 30 in wide x 31 in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid Century Modern Bamboo Leather Lounge ChairStructure of lounge chair appears to be bentwood., posibly bamboo, mid century modern design of elongated S curvature to chair, Includes 2 black toned leather cushions. Contains some scratches and somSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Black Falcon Chairs by Sigurd ResellIconic Falcon chairs designed by Sigurd Resell (1920-2010) by Vatne Mobler, Norway.Black bended wooden frame, stretched with canvas, great patinated black leather cushions and slings. The slings are aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Black Falcon Chair by Sigurd ResellIconic Falcon chair designed by Sigurd Resell (1920-2010) by Vatne Mobler, Norway.Black bended wooden frame, stretched with canvas, great patinated black leather cushions and slings. The slings are atSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid-Century Modern Scoop Chair Bent WoodThis Mid-century modern design is a scoop chair with a bent wood back and leather seat. Legs are a streamline style made from cast aluminum. Size: 28.5 inches in height, 27.5 inch seat width.See Sold Price
Sold20172pc FALCON Lounge Chair & Square Coffee Table by2pc FALCON Lounge Chair & Square Coffee Table by VATNE Mobler. Norway Modern design. 4 laminated wood legs arms, support canvas sling with light brown leather seat cushions. Table of similar design wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Danish Modern Upholstered Rocking ChairSculptural design MCM rocking chair, bent wood frame with black leather upholstery. Made by Stokke in Denmark. Dimensions: H 46.75" x W 28.00" x D 52.00" Origin: Denmark, manufactured in 1970** PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) DANISH MID-CENTURY 'SIESTA' LOUNGE CHAIRS(pair) Mid-century modern teak "Siesta" style lounge chairs, c. 1960's, original design by Westnofa Furniture, Norway, having bentwood frame, brown leather button back single cushion, over stretched cSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) NORWEGIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN 'SIESTA' CHAIRS(pair) Norwegian mid-century modern teakwood "Siesta" lounge chairs, c. 1960's, design by Westnofa Furniture, Norway, having bentwood frame, brown leather button back single cushion, and separate headSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) NORWEGIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN 'SIESTA' ARMCHAIR(pair) Norwegian mid-century modern teakwood "Siesta" style lounge chair, c. 1960's, design by Westnofa Furniture, Norway, having bentwood frame, single leather button back cushion, and separate headrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid Century Modern Leather Lounge ChairMid century modern leather lounge chair attributed to Westnofa with patchwork design and bent wood base. Circa 1960. Perfectly worn leather. Size: 34" H x 31" W x 33" D, Seat Height 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of MCM Allan Gould Scissor Chairs,LeatherPair of Mid-century Modern bent wood curved back chairs with leather seat. The design is by Allan Gould. Light wood and cohesive leather seat in a maple or birch tone and finish. These would make greaSee Sold Price
Sold2015SIGURD RESSELL POLTRONA FRAU FALCON LOUNGE CHAIRItalian "Falcon" sling chair, c.1970, design by Sigurd Ressel (Norway, 1920-2010), multi-part bent wood frame holding suspended seat cushion of buttoned yellow leather by Poltrona Frau, approx 39"h, 3See Sold Price
Sold2015SIGURD RESSELL POLTRONA FRAU FALCON LOUNGE CHAIRItalian "Falcon" sling lounge chair, c.1970, design by Sigurd Ressell (Norway, 1920-2010), multi-part bent wood frame holding suspended seat cushion of buttoned blue leather by Poltrona Frau, approx 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Stockholm Danish Modern Bent Wood Arm Chairs Set20th Century Modern set of six Danish style bent wood arm chairs. The Stockholm design was influenced by Hans Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007). Each dining chair features a dark brown leather cushion whichSee Sold Price
Sold2021Danish Modern Leather Sling ChairDanish Modern Leather Sling Chair Having laminated wood frame, canvas sling and leather cushion Property from: a Park Ridge, Illinois estate Height: 42 inches, Width: 30 inches, Depth: 32 inches CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Mid-Century Modern Bentwood Leather Lounge Chairs2 Mid-Century Scandinavian Bentwood Leather Armchairs. A comfortable pair of Scandinavian lounge chairs with frames in beech bent wood. Seat and back in ribbed and cushioned gray/green leather upholstSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR MODERN DESIGN LEATHER CLUB CHAIRSTan leather with teak finish. Wood frames. 28 1/2"h. x 26"w. x 34"d. Seat height: 16"h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Four ARRBEN ITALY Modern Design Leather & Chrome ChairsFour ARRBEN ITALY Modern Design Leather & Chrome Arm Chairs. Clean. Signed. Size: 32 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 08BidhausScandinavian Modern Bentwood Lounge Chair in Cognac Leather and Beech by Ingmar Relling for WestnofaUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausKoivutaru Bentwood Chair and Ottoman Afromosia Oxblood Leather Esko Pajamies ASKO Finland 1970sUS$10
Oct 03BidhausWestnofa Chaise Lounge Chair by Ingmar & Knut Relling, Leather Upholstery, 1970s, NorwayUS$10
Oct 06BidhausSet of 2 Danish Bentwood Lounge Chairs with Ottoman in Rosewood by Fredrik A. Kayser 1960sUS$10