Sold2022COUNTRY STORE RELIABLE SEED RACK.This country store Reliable Seeds rack is constructed out of wood, has paper labels at the top and in front of four tiers. It comes with an original easel back to hold it up. It would have sat on a coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painted country store SEEDS display rackPainted country store SEEDS display rack, early 20th c., 43'' h., 21'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid 20th c Country Store display rackMid 20th c Country Store or Farmstand seed display rack in mint green paint 23 x 33 x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2024Wooden country store seed counter27"x96"x32" wooden country store seed counter, very nice! - * * *BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPING ***These items are not located at the Chupp Auctions facility and will not be available for preview until AprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sherer country store seed - bean counter, with (19) drawers in the back, a few drawers missing pullsSherer country store seed - bean counter, with (19) drawers in the back, a few drawers missing pulls ( but they are there in a drawer), all glass pull out display windows intact with noodles in them.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN COUNTRY STORE SEED COUNTER.Ca. 1900, oak. Top with breadboard ends, paneled ends, 12 drawers in back and 12 display windows in front. Refinished with some edge wear and loss. 33"h. 61"w. 30.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oak Country Store Seed Cabinet.Antique Oak Country Store Seed Cabinet. 36"h. x 108"w. x 20"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Country Store Seed BinPine in old green painted finish with overhanging top with short gallery, over three rows of six open slant front bins, 25 x 61 1/2 x 30 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Country store seed display box, Barteldes SeedCountry store seed display box, Barteldes Seed Co.-Denver, Colo., incl over 50 boxes & pkgs of Barteldes seed, wood w/colorful paper litho, VG cond w/edge wear on litho, 5"H x 28.75"W x 14.5"D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Country Store Seed Boxes.These two wooden boxes feature interior seed company labels. A few seed packs are present as well. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size Largest: 11'' x 6-1/2'' x 3-3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of four vintage country store seed jars.Title: Group of four vintage country store seed jars. Date/Period: 1940's Dimension: 4" x 4" x 5" Additional Information: Nice group of 4 vintage country store seed jars with original red tin lids inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of four vintage country store seed jars.Title: Group of four vintage country store seed jars. Date/Period: 1940's Dimension: 4" x 4" x 5" high Additional Information: Nice group of 4 vintage country store seed jars with original red paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Of Vintage Glass Country Store Seed JarsTitle: Group of vintage glass country store seed jars. Provenance/Additional Info: Group of 3 vintage country store glass seed jars with ground lids in great condition. Dimensions: 4 1/2" x 5 1/2" higSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of vintage country store seed packages.Title: Group of vintage country store seed packages. Date/Period: 1930's Dimension: 5” x 3 1/4” each Additional Information: Nice group of vintage country store seed packages in great coloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Of Vintage Country Store Seed PacketsTitle: Group of vintage country store seed packets. Provenance/Additional Info: Nice group of 6 vintage country store seed packets in great colors and original unused condition. You are buying 6 seedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of vintage country store seed jackets.Title: Group of vintage country store seed jackets. Circa: 1930's Dimension: 5” x 3 1/8” each Additional Information: Nice group of 6 vintage country store seed packets in great original cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Country Store Seed Packet Display BoxCountry Store Seed packet display box. Oak and mixed woods. Circa 1900. original printed label is missing. 24w x 11 1/2d x 5 1/2h.`See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Country Store Seed PacksTitle: Vintage Country Store Seed Packs Date/Period: 1930's Dimension: 5 1/4” x 4” Additional Information: Nice group of vintage country store seed packs in great original condition. ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of vintage country store seed packs.Title: Group of vintage country store seed packs. Date/Period: 1940”s Dimension: 5” x 3 1/2” each Additional Information: Nice group of 5 vintage country store seed packs in great orSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Late 19th Century Oak and Pine Country StoreAmerican Late 19th Century Oak and Pine Country Store Seed Cabinet. 39-1/4"h. x 49-1/2"w. x 40"d. Condition: Good with wear and repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Country Store Display Rack 64 3/4"H, 32 1/2"L, 16 3/4"WPainted Country Store Display Rack 64 3/4"H, 32 1/2"L, 16 3/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023White Painted Country Store Display Rack 30 1/2"H, 36 1/4"L, 11 3/4"WWhite Painted Country Store Display Rack 30 1/2"H, 36 1/4"L, 11 3/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Country Store Display Rack 48"H, 48" x 14"Country Store Display Rack 48"H, 48" x 14"See Sold Price