Sold2022Signed Antique Toleware Lamp29"x12", has original decoration, makers label on backSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Antique Toleware Coal ScuttleSigned Antique Toleware Coal Scuttlelate 19th century, marked "G.D.W. Mfg. Co." black painted iron with painted floral and stenciled decoration, hinged lid with open interior with later liner, rear wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Toleware study lamp in black - 19" tallAntique Toleware study lamp in black - 19" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020MOE BRIDGES Signed Antique Table Lamp BaseMOE BRIDGES Signed Antique Table Lamp Base. Original finish, signed on base. Size: 26h x 8wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique toleware table lamp. Hand painted classicalAntique toleware table lamp. Hand painted classical decoration in red and gold paint. Some paint loss and minor damages. 29in high overall.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Antique Toleware Table LampsLot includes the 3 toleware painted metal table lamps seen in the photos. They appear to date to the mid to early 20th century. Some paint loss is present, see photos for lot contents, conditions andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Antique Slag Glass LampMarked on base, but unidentified. Gothic style base. Measures 21" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Cosolidated Antique Oil lamp with Dutch Children Kissing. Dated 1886. Original oil notSigned Cosolidated Antique Oil lamp with Dutch Children Kissing. Dated 1886. Original oil not electrified. Has rams heads & claw feet . Lamp & glass in good condition. Hgt 25" dia. 9".Found in ChippewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Red & Gold Toleware LampWonderful Red and Gold Toleware Lamp with Silk Corded Plug Measuring 19.5' high x 14.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Antique Hand Painted Toleware TraySigned Antique Hand Painted Toleware Tray, Hand Painted floral design, some chipping to paint, verso is signed old tole tray reproduced by Marian McIbraine, measures approx 19 1/4 x 26 1/2 in. AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Antique Porcelain & Toleware InkwellsThree Antique Porcelain & Toleware Inkwells. Includes 24k Gilt Limoges Ink Well With Floral Design, Artist Signed; Antique Hand Painted Toleware Inkwell With Pen Holder; Antique Worcester Porcelain InSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jefferson Bronze Table Lamp Base, Antique, SignedRare Jefferson two-socket bronze table lamp base, antique, circa 1915, the ribbed and beaded columnar base on beaded circular foot, with 3.75" diameter shade rest, signed on edge of base. 21.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Toleware Green Gold Torchiere LampAntique Toleware Green Gold Torchiere Lamp. Gold floral design. The lamp is a deep and bright Green.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique Lamps, One Signed Aug. Moreau2 Antique Lamps, One Signed Aug. Moreau, Other Bronze & Marble. With Original Finials. Condition: Generally Good, Needs Cleaning. Dimensions: Tallest Total H: 45". Provenance: From a South Shore LongSee Sold Price
Sold2020Julien Causse 1869-1914 Flora Nymph 24" Table LampJulien Causse (French, 1869-1914). Signed antique Art Nouveau style lamp, modeled in floral form with a maiden holding two lilies in raised arms. Bronze patina on white metal. Artist signature and 190See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Antique Bronze Japanese Samurai Figure LampSigned Antique Bronze Japanese Samurai Figure Lamp. Figure is holding a cluster of vine and leaves having 5 lights. Figure is signed on backside. Good original patina finish. A very unusual and uniqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Rare Antique Galle Glass Shade Lamp Decorated VaseSigned Rare Antique Galle Glass Shade Lamp Decorated Vase measures H: 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed OSCAR BACH Antique Bronze Table Lamp in Original Patina Finish.Signed OSCAR BACH Antique Bronze Table Lamp in Original Patina Finish. . Size: 17 inches height to top of socket; 6 inches diameter base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Parlor Lamp & Signed Madonna StatueLamp Measures 16x8" along with 12" Signed StatueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Tiffany Studios Bronze Verdigris Patina Lily Lamp BaseOrignal bronze patina is found on this antique signed Tiffany Studios lamp base. Base is signed, "Tiffany Studios, New York" and numbered "319." Base measures 13 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lg Antique Reverse Painted Arts Crafts Glass Table LampTitle: Lg Antique Reverse Painted Arts Crafts Glass Table Lamp Signed Description: A large antique table lamp! It has a class shade which is reverse painted to show a shepherd and his sheep in a meadoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Bradley & Hubbard dated 1892 antique oil lamp with 10" emerald green antique tam o'shanterSigned Bradley & Hubbard dated 1892 antique oil lamp with 10" emerald green antique tam o'shanter shade with enameled décor - Glass perfect. H 23.5" dia. 12". Was oil now wired ready to use in yoSee Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaLovely antique signed Quezal feathered pulled art glass lamp shadeUS$46(3 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare antique Daum Nancy lamp. Cameo egg shaped lamp with metal bird hatching out of shadeUS$165(7 bids)
2 days LeftAntique KingdomA 19th C. Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (1824-1887) Signed Torchiere SculptureUS$12,000
Featured4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTiffany Studios Bronze Table Lamp Linenfold ShadeUS$4,200(4 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Daum France Pate de Verre Art Glass Lamps Rhythms Amber OrangeUS$1,500(1 bid)
Featured23 hrs LeftJasper52Pair of French Theodore Deck Ormolu-Mounted Celadon Porcelain LampsUS$8,000