Sold2023Palecek Contemporary Rattan Patio Chandeliers LOTA estate lot of two (2) large outdoor pendant hanging light fixtures, produced by Palecek Lighting (California). Intricate hand woven contemporary designs, crafted in weather resistant synthetic rattaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Hammered Brass Desk Set c1905Arts & Crafts Hammered Brass Desk Set c1905. Unsigned. Original patina. Cool set, but a bit light weight. Largest Frame 6.5"h x 8"w. Picture area 2.5"h x 3.75"w. Letter rack 4.5"h x 7"w x 3.75"d. SpenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Murano Glass Chandelier w/ Scalloped Edge DesignStunning white glass chandelier with chrome cap and canopy. Organic circular design in glass. One socket. Height (not including chain): 20", Width: 16 1/2"(lighting, light, interior design, mid centurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Craftsman Style Lights- Old California Lighting Co.Pair of brand-new and unused Brass and slag glass light fixtures. Measures 15" tall, 11" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022California Design, Large Stoneware TotemCalifornia Design Large four-piece totem, 1960s Unglazed stoneware. Studio-made in Northern California. 130" H x 18" W x 18" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Evelyn and Jerome Ackerman tapestryEvelyn Ackerman (1924-2012) and Jerome Ackerman (b. 1920) for Evelyn Ackerman Design tapestry Japan / Los Angeles, California, 1960s wool, nylon, acrylic paper label 10 1/2"w x 56"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Twelve Armed Brass Toned ChandelierTwelve Armed Brass Toned Chandelier W S scroll arms, and acanthus leaf design. Grand Staircase Chandelier. Chandelier lighting. Light not tested, needs cleaning. Measures approx 85 inch drop x 37 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Everett Stuart Painting Lupine & Poppies Pt ReyesJames Everett Stuart (1852-1941) painting "Lupine & Poppy Field south of Point Reyes Light, California June 7, 1913". Excellent condition. 12"h x 18"w. Original frame 17.5"h x 23.5"w. Spend $5000 or mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heavy brass Ruche lamp in the style of Michel Armand. Projects a nice light design to surface belowHeavy brass Ruche lamp in the style of Michel Armand. Projects a nice light design to surface below lamp. Elegant modernist lighting. H: 19 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023HOUSE OF TROY OXFORD PICTURE LIGHTThis Oil Rubbed Bronze Oxford Picture Light is a simple classic piece, perfect for lighting your works of art. Head and arms adjust to direct light where you want it. Dimensions: H 4.5" x W 16" x D 10See Sold Price
Sold20231960s Hanova of Pasadena Charger & Casserole(R) Exceptionally rare 24in diameter Hanova of Pasadena charger with matching lidded casserole in blue lava glaze. Hanova of Pasadena is a classic of mid-century California design, and pieces of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOUSE OF TROY OXFORD PICTURE LIGHTOriginally purchased for $365. This Oil Rubbed Bronze Oxford Picture Light is a simple classic piece, perfect for lighting your works of art. Head and arms adjust to direct light where you want it. DiSee Sold Price
Sold20241960's LightingPair of satin glass floral motif table lamps that appear to have been unprofessionally painted light blue on interiors, Aladdin Giftware made in Japan bedside lamp of blonde girl in ceramic on metal bSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Brushed Gold Toned Picture LightsTask lighting, over artwork lighting, piano lighting, brushed gold toned wall mounted horizontal lights. Longest measures 18 inches. Labels in each for House of Troy, Hyde Park VermontSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roman Holiday movie posterKovacs, Vilmos. 1960s. A1 1 Sheet (cca. 55 x 84 cm). Poster designed in the typical style of the 1960s. The design shows a picture of Audrey Hepburn's face drawn in a red heart held by a figure made oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Bertoia Child's Chairs (2)Two child's chairs by Harry Bertoia for Knoll, 1960s. Property from the Collection of the Museum of California Design.See Sold Price
Sold2019United Design Associates table lampUnited Design Associates table lamp Los Angeles, California, 1960s glass, steel cloth sticker label together with matching yellow base without shade 9 1/4"dia x 8 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elegant Custom Silk Hand Dyed Light Fixture21st century, Feneri designs by Sloan Miyasato, California. Charmingly fashioned light hung from ceiling by woven rope and accompanied by original drawing schematic. W31" H16" (without ropes) Sold froSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elegant Custom Silk Hand Dyed Light Fixture21st century Feneri designs by Sloan Miyasato, California. Charmingly fashioned light hung from ceiling by woven rope and accompanied by original drawing schematic. W31" H9" (without ropes) Sold fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern table lampModern table lamp, hat stand form, California design in gold tone metal, LED lights, two illuminations. 13 1/4" h. Condition; very good, workingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo WPA Hand-Carved New Mexican Desk c1930sNavajo WPA era Hand-Carved New Mexican Desk c1930s. Unsigned. Excellent original finish. This lot only includes the desk. The side chair Lot 402 is shown in the last picture for comparison purposes onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav Stickley #523 Two-Door Bookcase c1910Gustav Stickley #523 Two-Door Bookcase c1910. Signed. Light stains on top, otherwise excellent original finish. 45.25"h x 36"w (39"w with tenons) x 12"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japonesque Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Amber Glass Hanging Light c1910Japonesque Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Amber Glass Hanging Light c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Original amber glass in perfect condition. 30"h overall. Lantern 16"h x 13.25" x 13.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Prairie School Brass & Tulip Light Chandelier c1910Prairie School Brass & Tulip Light Chandelier c1910. Unsigned. Tulips shades are in excellent condition. Excellent original patina. 27?h27"h x 15" x 15". Ceiling plate 5" x 5". Spend $7500 or more atSee Sold Price