Sold2022Putnam Fadeless Dyes CabinetPutnam Fadeless Dyes Double Sided Store Display Cabinet, 16.25"W x 7.75"D x 11.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Country store counter displays (2), Putnam FadelessCountry store counter displays (2), Putnam Fadeless Dyes cabinet, metal, VG cond w/some edge wear & scratches, 15"H x 19.25"W x 6"D & Putnam Fadeless Dyes case, wood, Good cond w/some fade, 10.25"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Putnam Fadeless Dyes metal cabinetSome corrosion on interior and bottom front, otherwise is in excellent cond., about as nice as you will find one. 19 1/4" long 5 3/4" deep 15" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Putnam Fadeless Dyes Countertop Display CabinetShows some wear, has product inside, displays well, front sign is tin, 10.25"x21", rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2019Putnam Dyes Fadeless Rotating Store Display27" three sided metal rotating counter display cabinet with metal 2 sided sign on top. The sign is in excellent condition and the display shows normal wear with scuffs and some paint flakes. PLEASE RESee Sold Price
Sold2023PUTNAM DYES COUNTER TOP CABINETFADELESS DYES AND TINTS. TIN WITH FITTED WOODEN INTERIOR. WEAR TO SURFACE. 19" W x 7 1/2" D x 14 1/2" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Metal Putnam Dyes CabinetContains some contents, Shonk works Litho Co. 16 x 8 x 11.See Sold Price
Sold2021Monroe Drug Company Putnam Dyes CabinetAmerican. 1920s. Screened metal with lithographed front and back panels. Marked, "Shonk Works, Litho, Chicago." lower right edge. Condition: 8.5. One panel of advertising exhibits uniform yellowing. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Putnam Dyes cabinetWooden dovetail cabinet with tin sign in front. Tin has some corrosion spotting but still has good color and displays very well! 21 in Long 8 1/4 inch wide at base 10 1/4 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Country store Putnam Dyes cabinet, Shonk Works litho onCountry store Putnam Dyes cabinet, Shonk Works litho on tin advertising panels on both front & back, Made Only by Monroe Chemical Co.-Quincy, IL, lift slanted lid to reveal cubicles w/paper labels forSee Sold Price
Sold20241930s Metal Putnam Dye CabinetVintage 1930s Metal Putnam Dye Cabinet. Cabinet has some rust on top and standard minor age wear/scratching. Presents nicely, inside contains original dye packets. It measures 15" tall X 18.75" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2020Putnam Dye CabinetA 1920s Putnam Dye Cabinet. Lithographed metal cabinet with graphics at both front and back, lid drops to show interior. Minor rust and grunge to exterior, lacks interior. 22 1/2 x 7 1/2 x 11 1/4" higSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIN LITHO PUTNAM DIE CABINETTIN LITHO PUTNAM DIE CABINET, 19 1/4 IN WIDE X 15 IN HIGH X 5 7/8 IN DEEPSee Sold Price
Sold20211920-30s Putnam Dyes Store Cabinet w/ Dyesc1920-30s Putnam Dye Cabinet Full of Period Dye Packets - lift lid with graphic of General Putnam on horseback being chased by British redcoats, pigeon holes and packets of dye are labeled correctly aSee Sold Price
Sold20211930s Putnam Fadeless Dyes-Tints Store Display1930s Putnam Fadeless Dyes-Tints Store Display. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 15 x 19 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2016Putnam Dyes CaseC. 1900's tin lithograph "Putnam Fadeless Dyes" case. 22" x 8" x 11 1/2" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold20161940s Putnam Store DisplayItem: The Putnam Fadeless Dye and Tint display box Maker: Monroe Chemical Co. Quincy Ill Date: 1940's Dimensions: 18.75 x 7.5 x 14.25 inches Putnam Fadeless Dyes was started in the early 1880s when thSee Sold Price
Sold20166 Paper Advertisment fans6 Paper Advertisment fans- 1.) & 2.) Putnam Fadeless Dyes; 3.) Frankin Ice Cream; 4.) Tum's; 5.) Lebel's Dairy; 6.) Thermos / The Bottle.See Sold Price
Sold2021Putnam Dyes metal cabinetwith minor wear along edges and some scuffing but overall is in great condition! 15 1/4 in wide 11 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Putnam Dyes -Tints CabinetCabinet has some surface rusting and spotting but graphics are vibrant and show well. Wooden sectioned interior storage. 19 X 8 X 14 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Putnam Dye advertising cabinetPutnam Dye advertising cabinet made by Monroe Drug Co., Quincy, IL, cabinet is dovetailed pine in original surface, 21 drawers are wood front and back with tin sides, 1 large make-do drawer made fromSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersMonroe Drug Co. Putnam Fadeless Dyes Advertising Display CabinetUS$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique Putnam Dyes all metal lithographed fadeless dye cabinetUS$450
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique Putnam Dyes all metal lithographed fadeless dye cabinetUS$450
Oct 04Baker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique Putnam Dyes all metal lithographed fadeless dye cabinetUS$450
Oct 06Baker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique Putnam Dyes all metal lithographed fadeless dye cabinetUS$450